GIRLS BADMINTON

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/12/2018 Mon @ Homewood Flossmoor Quad vs. HF A 6:00 PM Homewood Flossmoor W 5 - 3
03/12/2018 Mon @ Homewood Flossmoor Quad vs. Oak Forest A 6:00 PM Homewood Flossmoor W 8 - 0
03/12/2018 Mon @ Homewood Flossmoor Quad vs. LWC A 6:00 PM Homewood Flossmoor W 8 - 0
03/13/2018 Tue vs. Fremd H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L 0 - 15
03/15/2018 Thu vs. Hornet Quad vs. Lincoln-Way West H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 6 - 2
03/15/2018 Thu vs. Hornet Quad vs. Dekalb H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 6 - 2
03/15/2018 Thu vs. Hornet Quad vs. Lyons Township H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L 2 - 6
03/17/2018 Sat vs. Hornet Invite H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 n/a 3rd Place -
03/19/2018 Mon @ Andrew A 4:30 PM Andrew W 15 - 0
03/21/2018 Wed @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN - EAST CAMPUS W 15 - 0
03/24/2018 Sat vs. Hornet Invite H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 n/a 4th Place -
04/04/2018 Wed vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 12 - 3
04/06/2018 Fri vs. Hornet Quad vs. Glenbrook South H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L 3 - 5
04/06/2018 Fri vs. Hornet Quad vs. Oak Lawn H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 8 - 0
04/06/2018 Fri vs. Hornet Quad vs. WWS H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 7 - 1
04/07/2018 Sat @ Naperville Central Invite A 1:30 PM Naperville Central n/a 4th Place -
04/10/2018 Tue vs. ATHS H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 11 - 4
04/11/2018 Wed @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON WEST W 15 - 0
04/14/2018 Sat @ New Trier - Featherfest Invite A 8:30 AM New Trier (Winnetka Campus) n/a 5th Place -
04/16/2018 Mon @ Hinsdale Central A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central L 3 - 12
04/18/2018 Wed @ Downers Grove South High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 14 - 1
04/21/2018 Sat vs. ABCD Invite H 8:00 AM FIELDHOUSE & MAIN GYM n/a 6th Place -
04/24/2018 Tue @ York Quad vs. York A 4:30 PM York L 3 - 5
04/24/2018 Tue @ York Quad vs. Lake Park A 4:30 PM York W 6 - 2
04/24/2018 Tue @ York Quad vs. Buffalo Grove A 4:30 PM York L 2 - 6
04/27/2018 Fri @ WSC - Gold Conference A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK W 1st Place -
05/03/2018 Thu @ IHSA Sectional A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley n/a 2nd Place - State Qualifiers: Kaitlyn Hurka & Aimee Puz (doubles), Simin Rajwany (singles)
05/11/2018 Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A 9:45 AM Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, IL -
05/12/2018 Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A 9:30 AM Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, IL | n/a 20th Place -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/12/2018 Mon @ Homewood Flossmoor Quad vs. LWC A 6:00 PM Homewood Flossmoor L 3 - 5
03/12/2018 Mon @ Homewood Flossmoor Quad vs. Oak Forest A 6:00 PM Homewood Flossmoor W 8 - 0
03/12/2018 Mon @ Homewood Flossmoor Quad vs. HF A 6:00 PM Homewood Flossmoor W 7 - 1
03/13/2018 Tue vs. Fremd H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L 0 - 15
03/15/2018 Thu @ LT Quad vs. Glenbard South A 4:30 PM Lyons Township W 5 - 3
03/15/2018 Thu @ LT Quad vs. Lincoln-Way West A 4:30 PM Lyons Township W 7 - 1
03/15/2018 Thu @ LT Quad vs. Lyons Township A 4:30 PM Lyons Township L 1 - 7
03/17/2018 Sat @ Glenbard East JV Invite A 9:00 AM Glenbard East n/a 5th Place -
03/19/2018 Mon @ Andrew A 4:30 PM Andrew W 11 - 4
03/21/2018 Wed @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN - EAST CAMPUS W 12 - 3
03/24/2018 Sat @ Metea Valley JV Invite A 9:00 AM Metea Valley n/a 3rd Place -
04/04/2018 Wed vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE L 4 - 11
04/06/2018 Fri @ Titan Quad vs. Glenbrook South A 4:30 PM Glenbrook South L 2 - 6
04/06/2018 Fri @ Titan Quad vs. Oak Lawn A 4:30 PM Glenbrook South W 5 - 3
04/06/2018 Fri @ Titan Quad vs. WWS A 4:30 PM Glenbrook South L 3 - 5
04/07/2018 Sat vs. JV Hornet Invite H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 n/a 2nd Place -
04/10/2018 Tue vs. ATHS H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 13 - 2
04/11/2018 Wed @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON WEST W 14 - 1
04/14/2018 Sat @ Downers Grove North Invite A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North n/a 2nd Place -
04/16/2018 Mon @ Hinsdale Central A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central W 10 - 5
04/18/2018 Wed @ Downers Grove South High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 8 - 7
04/21/2018 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West JV Tourney A 8:00 AM LIncoln-Way West n/a 3rd Place -
04/23/2018 Mon @ Bolingbrook A 4:30 PM Bolingbrook W 14 - 1
04/27/2018 Fri @ WSC - Gold Conference A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL n/a 2nd Place -
2017-2018 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/12/2018 Mon vs. Hornet Quad vs. Owesgo East H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 8 - 0
03/12/2018 Mon vs. Hornet Quad vs. HF H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 8 - 0
03/12/2018 Mon vs. Hornet Quad vs. LWC H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L 3 - 5
03/13/2018 Tue vs. Fremd H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L 7 - 8
03/15/2018 Thu @ Lincoln-Way West vs. Lyons Township A 4:30 PM LIncoln-Way West L 3 - 5
03/15/2018 Thu @ Lincoln-Way West vs. Lincoln-Way West A 4:30 PM LIncoln-Way West W 8 - 0
03/15/2018 Thu @ Lincoln-Way West vs. Dekalb A 4:30 PM LIncoln-Way West W 8 - 0
03/17/2018 Sat @ Deerfield Invite A 8:00 AM Deerfield n/a 6th Place -
03/19/2018 Mon @ Andrew A 4:30 PM Andrew L 7 - 8
03/21/2018 Wed @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN - EAST CAMPUS W 12 - 3
03/24/2018 Sat @ Sandburg Invite A 9:00 AM Sandburg W 1st Place -
04/04/2018 Wed vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 10 - 5
04/06/2018 Fri @ WWS Freshman Quad vs. WWS A 4:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South W 7 - 1
04/06/2018 Fri @ WWS Freshman Quad vs. Glenbrook South A 4:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South W 7 - 1
04/06/2018 Fri @ WWS Freshman Quad vs. Oak Lawn A 4:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South W 7 - 1
04/07/2018 Sat @ Glenbard North Invite A 9:00 AM Glenbard North n/a 2nd Place -
04/10/2018 Tue vs. ATHS H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 15 - 0
04/11/2018 Wed @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON WEST W 15 - 0
04/14/2018 Sat vs. Freshman Hornet Invite H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM & FIELDHOUSE n/a 3rd Place -
04/16/2018 Mon @ Hinsdale Central A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central L 3 - 12
04/18/2018 Wed @ Downers Grove South High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 14 - 1
04/21/2018 Sat @ Red Devil Freshman Invite A 9:00 AM Hinsdale Central n/a 2nd Place -
04/23/2018 Mon vs. Hornet Quad vs. Bradley Bourbonnais H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 6 - 2
04/23/2018 Mon vs. Hornet Quad vs. Lemont H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 5 - 3
04/23/2018 Mon vs. Hornet Quad vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 8 - 0
04/28/2018 Sat vs. Freshman Hornet Invite H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 1st Place -