GIRLS BADMINTON

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/11/2019 Mon @ HF QUAD vs. LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL A 5:00 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR W 5 - 3
03/11/2019 Mon @ HF QUAD vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 5:00 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR T 4 - 4
03/11/2019 Mon @ HF QUAD vs. OAK FOREST A 5:00 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR W 7 - 1
03/13/2019 Wed @ FREMD A 4:30 PM FREMD L 0 - 15
03/14/2019 Thu vs. HORNET QUAD vs. DEKALB H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 8 - 0
03/14/2019 Thu vs. HORNET QUAD vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 T 4 - 4
03/14/2019 Thu vs. HORNET QUAD vs. LINCOLN-WAY WEST H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 T 4 - 4
03/16/2019 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 n/a 5th Place -
03/18/2019 Mon vs. ANDREW H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 9 - 6
03/20/2019 Wed @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 15 - 0
03/23/2019 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 n/a 2nd Place -
04/02/2019 Tue vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L 3 - 12
04/05/2019 Fri vs. HORNET QUAD vs. GLENBROOK SOUTH H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L 3 - 5
04/05/2019 Fri vs. HORNET QUAD vs. OAK LAWN H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 6 - 2
04/05/2019 Fri vs. HORNET QUAD vs. WWS H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 5 - 3
04/06/2019 Sat @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL INVITE A 1:30 PM NAPERVILLE CENTRAL n/a 4th Place -
04/10/2019 Wed vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 15 - 0
04/11/2019 Thu @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 6 - 9
04/13/2019 Sat @ NEW TRIER INVITE A 8:30 AM NEW TRIER n/a 6th Place -
04/17/2019 Wed vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 14 - 1
04/18/2019 Thu vs. MORTON - Senior NIght H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 14 - 1
04/20/2019 Sat vs. ABCD INVITE H 8:00 AM MAIN GYM -
04/20/2019 Sat vs. ABCD INVITE H 8:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 n/a 8th Place -
04/22/2019 Mon @ YORK QUAD vs. YORK A 4:30 PM YORK L 1 - 7
04/22/2019 Mon @ YORK QUAD vs. LAKE PARK A 4:30 PM YORK L 1 - 7
04/22/2019 Mon @ YORK QUAD vs. BUFFALO GROVE A 4:30 PM YORK L 1 - 7
04/26/2019 Fri @ WEST SUBURBAN CHAMPIONSHIP - Gold Conference Meet A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL n/a 2nd Place -
05/02/2019 Thu @ IHSA A 4:30 PM NAPERVILLE NORTH n/a 2nd Place - State Qualifiers: R. Ng (Singles), K. Hurka & A. Puz (Doubles), C. Hulvat & D. Wayman (Doubles)
05/10/2019 Fri @ IHSA - State Final A 9:45 AM Eastern Illinois University -
05/11/2019 Sat @ IHSA - State Final A 9:30 AM Eastern Illinois University n/a 8th Place - Kaitlyn Hurka & Aimee Puz - 5th Place (Doubles)
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/11/2019 Mon @ HF QUAD vs. LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL A 5:00 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR W 6 - 2
03/11/2019 Mon @ HF QUAD vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 5:00 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR W 6 - 2
03/11/2019 Mon @ HF QUAD vs. OAK FOREST A 5:00 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR W 8 - 0
03/13/2019 Wed @ FREMD A 4:30 PM FREMD L 4 - 9
03/14/2019 Thu @ LYONS TOWNSHIP QUAD *CANCELED A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
03/16/2019 Sat @ GLENBARD EAST INVITE A 9:00 AM GLENBARD EAST n/a 4th Place -
03/18/2019 Mon vs. ANDREW H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 11 - 4
03/20/2019 Wed @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 15 - 0
03/23/2019 Sat @ METEA VALLEY INVITE A 9:00 AM METEA VALLEY n/a 2nd Place -
04/02/2019 Tue vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 9 - 6
04/05/2019 Fri @ GLENBROOK SOUTH QUAD vs. OAK LAWN A 4:30 PM GLENBROOK SOUTH W 7 - 1
04/05/2019 Fri @ GLENBROOK SOUTH QUAD vs. WWS A 4:30 PM GLENBROOK SOUTH T 4 - 4
04/05/2019 Fri @ GLENBROOK SOUTH QUAD vs. GBS A 4:30 PM GLENBROOK SOUTH L 3 - 5
04/06/2019 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 1st Place -
04/10/2019 Wed vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 14 - 1
04/11/2019 Thu @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK W 10 - 5
04/13/2019 Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH INVITE A 9:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 1st Place -
04/17/2019 Wed vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 14 - 1
04/18/2019 Thu vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 14 - 1
04/20/2019 Sat @ LINCOLN WAY WEST INVITE A 8:00 AM LINCOLN WAY WEST n/a 2nd Place -
04/22/2019 Mon @ BUFFALO GROVE QUAD vs.BUFFALO GROVE A 4:30 PM BUFFALO GROVE T 4 - 4
04/22/2019 Mon @ BUFFALO GROVE QUAD vs. LAKE PARK A 4:30 PM BUFFALO GROVE W 6 - 3
04/22/2019 Mon @ BUFFALO GROVE QUAD vs. YORK A 4:30 PM BUFFALO GROVE W 4 - 4
04/26/2019 Fri @ WEST SUBURBAN CHAMPIONSHIP - Gold Conference Meet A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 1st Place -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/11/2019 Mon vs. HORNET QUAD vs. Oswego H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 8 - 0
03/11/2019 Mon vs. HORNET QUAD vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 5 - 3
03/11/2019 Mon vs. HORNET QUAD vs. HF H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 7 - 1
03/13/2019 Wed @ FREMD A 4:30 PM FREMD L 4 - 9
03/14/2019 Thu @ LINCOLN WAY WEST QUAD vs. LWW A 4:30 PM LINCOLN WAY WEST W 5 - 3
03/14/2019 Thu @ LINCOLN WAY WEST QUAD vs. GLENBARD A 4:30 PM LINCOLN WAY WEST W 7 - 1
03/14/2019 Thu @ LINCOLN WAY WEST QUAD vs. LT A 4:30 PM LINCOLN WAY WEST L 2 - 6
03/16/2019 Sat @ DEERFIELD INVITE A 8:00 AM DEERFIELD HIGH SCHOOL n/a 4th Place -
03/18/2019 Mon vs. ANDREW H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 9 - 4
03/20/2019 Wed @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 12 - 3
03/23/2019 Sat @ SANDBURG INVITE A 9:00 AM SANDBURG W 1st Place -
04/02/2019 Tue vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L 4 - 11
04/05/2019 Fri @ WWS QUAD vs. OAK LAWN A 4:30 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. W 6 - 2
04/05/2019 Fri @ WWS QUAD vs. WWS A 4:30 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. W 8 - 0
04/05/2019 Fri @ WWS QUAD vs. GLENBROOK SOUTH A 4:30 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. W 5 - 3
04/06/2019 Sat @ GLENBARD NORTH INVITE A 9:00 AM GLENBARD NORTH n/a 2nd Place -
04/10/2019 Wed vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 15 - 0
04/11/2019 Thu @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 7 - 8
04/13/2019 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 n/a 3rd Place -
04/13/2019 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
04/17/2019 Wed vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 14 - 1
04/18/2019 Thu vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 12 - 3
04/20/2019 Sat @ RED DEVIL INVITE A 9:00 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL n/a
04/22/2019 Mon vs. HORNET QUAD vs. LAKE PARK H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L 4 - 4
04/22/2019 Mon vs. HORNET QUAD vs. YORK H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 T 4 - 4
04/22/2019 Mon vs. HORNET QUAD vs. BUFFALO GROVE H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L 3 - 5
04/27/2019 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 n/a 3rd Place -