GIRLS BADMINTON

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/11/2019 Mon vs. HORNET QUAD vs. Oswego H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 8 - 0
03/11/2019 Mon vs. HORNET QUAD vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 5 - 3
03/11/2019 Mon vs. HORNET QUAD vs. HF H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 7 - 1
03/13/2019 Wed @ FREMD A 4:30 PM FREMD L 4 - 9
03/14/2019 Thu @ LINCOLN WAY WEST QUAD vs. LWW A 4:30 PM LINCOLN WAY WEST W 5 - 3
03/14/2019 Thu @ LINCOLN WAY WEST QUAD vs. GLENBARD A 4:30 PM LINCOLN WAY WEST W 7 - 1
03/14/2019 Thu @ LINCOLN WAY WEST QUAD vs. LT A 4:30 PM LINCOLN WAY WEST L 2 - 6
03/16/2019 Sat @ DEERFIELD INVITE A 8:00 AM DEERFIELD HIGH SCHOOL n/a 4th Place -
03/18/2019 Mon vs. ANDREW H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 W 9 - 4
03/20/2019 Wed @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 12 - 3
03/23/2019 Sat @ SANDBURG INVITE A 9:00 AM SANDBURG W 1st Place -
04/02/2019 Tue vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L 4 - 11
04/05/2019 Fri @ WWS QUAD vs. OAK LAWN A 4:30 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. W 6 - 2
04/05/2019 Fri @ WWS QUAD vs. WWS A 4:30 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. W 8 - 0
04/05/2019 Fri @ WWS QUAD vs. GLENBROOK SOUTH A 4:30 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. W 5 - 3
04/06/2019 Sat @ GLENBARD NORTH INVITE A 9:00 AM GLENBARD NORTH n/a 2nd Place -
04/10/2019 Wed vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 15 - 0
04/11/2019 Thu @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 7 - 8
04/13/2019 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 n/a 3rd Place -
04/13/2019 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
04/17/2019 Wed vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 14 - 1
04/18/2019 Thu vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE W 12 - 3
04/20/2019 Sat @ RED DEVIL INVITE A 9:00 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL n/a
04/22/2019 Mon vs. HORNET QUAD vs. LAKE PARK H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L 4 - 4
04/22/2019 Mon vs. HORNET QUAD vs. YORK H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 T 4 - 4
04/22/2019 Mon vs. HORNET QUAD vs. BUFFALO GROVE H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L 3 - 5
04/27/2019 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 n/a 3rd Place -