BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017 Mon @ LT Thanksgiving Tournament vs. Maine South A 6:00 PM Lyons Township - North Campus L 61 - 63 (0-1)
11/21/2017 Tue @ Thanksgiving Tournament vs. Plainfield North A 6:00 PM Lyons Township - North Campus W 54 - 35 (1-1)
11/22/2017 Wed @ LT Thanksgiving Tournament vs. LT A 7:30 PM Lyons Township - North Campus W 56 - 50 (2-1)
11/25/2017 Sat @ LT Thanksgiving Tourney vs. Glenbard West A 1:00 PM Glenbard East W 63 - 54 (3-1)
11/28/2017 Tue vs. Andrew H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM W 48 - 42 (4-1)
12/01/2017 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 60 - 44 (5-1)
12/08/2017 Fri vs. MORTON H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 75 - 57 (6-1, 1-0)
12/09/2017 Sat @ St. Francis A 11:30 AM UNITED CENTER W 49 - 39 (7-1, 1-0)
12/15/2017 Fri @ WILLOWBROOK A 7:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 53 - 61 (7-2, 1-1)
12/16/2017 Sat vs. Conant H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 48 - 45 (8-2, 1-1)
12/26/2017 Tue @ Jack Tosh Tournament vs. Rolling Meadows A 1:30 PM York W 60 - 58 (9-2, 1-1)
12/27/2017 Wed @ Jack Tosh Tournament vs. Metea Valley A 5:00 PM York W 54 - 38 (10-2, 1-1)
12/28/2017 Thu @ Jack Tosh Tournament vs. Wheaton North A 3:30 PM York L 51 - 52 (10-3, 1-1)
12/29/2017 Fri @ Jack Tosh Tournament vs. York A 3:30 PM York L 35 - 46 (10-4, 1-1)
01/05/2018 Fri @ Downers Grove South High School A 7:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 57 - 43 (11-4, 2-1)
01/09/2018 Tue vs. DeKalb H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM W 63 - 39 (12-4, 2-1)
01/12/2018 Fri vs. LEYDEN H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 59 - 53 (13-4, 3-1)
01/19/2018 Fri @ PROVISO EAST A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST W 60 - 49 (14-4, 4-1)
01/20/2018 Sat @ ATHS A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 50 - 52 (14-5, 4-2)
01/30/2018 Tue @ MORTON A 6:30 PM MORTON EAST W 63 - 45 (15-5, 5-2)
02/02/2018 Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 69 - 63 (16-5, 6-2)
02/08/2018 Thu vs. Downers Grove South High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 53 - 39 (17-5, 7-2)
02/10/2018 Sat @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM LEYDEN W 52 - 36 (18-5, 8-2)
02/13/2018 Tue vs. ATHS H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 43 - 33 (19-5, 9-2)
02/16/2018 Fri vs. PROVISO EAST (Hall of Fame Night) H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 60 - 54 (20-5, 10-2)
02/20/2018 Tue vs. vs. OPRF - GOLD CROSSOVER H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 52 - 53 (20-6, 10-2)
02/27/2018 Tue vs. IHSA H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM W 43 - 37 (21-6, 10-2)
03/02/2018 Fri vs. IHSA H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM L 56 - 61 (21-7, 10-2)
2017-2018 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2017 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central H 9:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 L 27 - 50
01/06/2018 Sat @ Downers Grove South High School A 9:30 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 54 - 48
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2017 Wed @ LT Thanksgiving Tournament vs. LT A 4:30 PM Lyons Township - North Campus L 25 - 56
11/24/2017 Fri @ Thanksgiving Tournament vs. Plainfield North A 10:30 AM Lyons Township - North Campus W 60 - 58
11/25/2017 Sat @ LT Thanksgiving Tournament vs. Maine South A 10:30 AM Lyons Township - North Campus W 48 - 39
11/28/2017 Tue vs. Andrew H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM W 54 - 41
12/01/2017 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 61 - 37
12/08/2017 Fri vs. MORTON H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 63 - 32
12/15/2017 Fri @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK L 57 - 60
12/16/2017 Sat vs. Conant H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W 49 - 27
12/18/2017 Mon @ Marian/Bloom Tournament vs. Marian Catholic A 7:00 PM Marian Catholic W 58 - 55
12/21/2017 Thu @ Marian/Bloom Tournament vs. St. Rita A 5:30 PM Marian Catholic L 47 - 59
12/23/2017 Sat @ Marian/Bloom Tournament vs. Bloom A 10:30 AM Marian Catholic L 45 - 46
01/05/2018 Fri @ Downers Grove South High School A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 53 - 57
01/09/2018 Tue vs. DeKalb H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 44 - 54
01/12/2018 Fri vs. LEYDEN H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 36 - 37
01/19/2018 Fri @ PROVISO EAST A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST W 57 - 40
01/20/2018 Sat @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 73 - 52
01/30/2018 Tue @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON EAST L 42 - 45
02/02/2018 Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 53 - 46
02/08/2018 Thu vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 64 - 54
02/10/2018 Sat @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN W 49 - 48
02/13/2018 Tue vs. ATHS H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 69 - 29
02/16/2018 Fri vs. PROVISO EAST H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 69 - 47
02/17/2018 Sat @ St. Francis A 9:30 AM St. Francis W 61 - 58
02/20/2018 Tue vs. OPRF - GOLD CROSSOVER H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 50 - 62
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2017 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central H 9:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 39 - 43
12/16/2017 Sat @ WILLOWBROOK A 9:30 AM WILLOWBROOK L 57 - 60
01/06/2018 Sat @ Downers Grove South High School A 9:30 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 53 - 39
01/13/2018 Sat vs. LEYDEN H 9:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 57 - 41
01/13/2018 Sat vs. St. Francis H 11:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 62 - 46
01/22/2018 Mon @ ATHS A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 66 - 39
02/03/2018 Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H 9:30 AM MAIN GYM L 52 - 54
02/10/2018 Sat @ Downers Grove South High School A 9:30 AM Downers Grove South L 51 - 53
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2017 Tue @ West Chicago Tournament vs. Larkin A 4:30 PM West Chicago L 55 - 72
11/22/2017 Wed @ West Chicago Tournament vs. Elgin A 4:30 PM West Chicago L 41 - 62
11/25/2017 Sat @ West Chicago Tournament vs. West Chicago A 11:00 AM West Chicago L 18 - 48
11/28/2017 Tue vs. Andrew H 6:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 39 - 53
12/01/2017 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central H 6:15 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 11 - 48
12/08/2017 Fri vs. MORTON H 6:15 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 43 - 39
12/15/2017 Fri @ WILLOWBROOK A 7:30 PM WILLOWBROOK W 43 - 34
12/16/2017 Sat vs. Conant H 4:45 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 48 - 44
12/26/2017 Tue @ LT Holiday Classic vs. Kenwood A 10:00 AM Lyons Township - North Campus L 27 - 47
12/27/2017 Wed @ LT Holiday Classic vs. Lyons Township A 11:30 AM Lyons Township - North Campus L 34 - 41
12/28/2017 Thu @ LT Holiday Classic vs. Stagg A 10:00 AM Lyons Township - North Campus W 34 - 31
01/05/2018 Fri @ Downers Grove South High School A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 38 - 32
01/09/2018 Tue vs. DeKalb H 6:15 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 45 - 43
01/12/2018 Fri vs. LEYDEN H 6:15 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 33 - 35
01/19/2018 Fri @ PROVISO EAST A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST W 41 - 39
01/20/2018 Sat @ ATHS A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 43 - 27
01/30/2018 Tue @ MORTON A 6:30 PM MORTON EAST L 31 - 41
02/02/2018 Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:15 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 58 - 37
02/08/2018 Thu vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:15 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 43 - 47
02/10/2018 Sat @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM LEYDEN L 38 - 48
02/13/2018 Tue vs. ATHS H 6:15 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 33 - 22
02/17/2018 Sat @ St. Francis A 11:00 AM St. Francis L 25 - 34
02/20/2018 Tue vs. OPRF - GOLD CROSSOVER H 6:15 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 40 - 50
02/22/2018 Thu @ Wheaton North Tournament vs. WWS A 5:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South L 19 - 36
02/24/2018 Sat @ Wheaton North Tournament vs. Benet A 9:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South L 39 - 57
02/24/2018 Sat @ Wheaton North Tournament vs. Elk Grove A 10:30 AM Wheaton Warrenville South W 42 - 36
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017 Mon @ Reavis Tournament vs. Evergreen Park A 4:30 PM Reavis W 67 - 65
11/21/2017 Tue @ Reavis Tournament vs. Addison Trail A 6:00 PM Reavis W 51 - 32
11/22/2017 Wed @ Reavis Tournament vs. Reavis A 4:30 PM Reavis W 55 - 35
11/28/2017 Tue vs. Andrew H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 49 - 44
12/01/2017 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 43 - 42
12/08/2017 Fri vs. MORTON H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 37 - 32
12/15/2017 Fri @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK W 50 - 31
12/16/2017 Sat vs. Conant H 3:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 67 - 55
12/26/2017 Tue @ LT Holiday Classic vs. Kenwood A 10:00 AM Lyons Township - North Campus L 24 - 74
12/27/2017 Wed @ LT Holiday Classic vs. Lyons Township A 11:30 AM Lyons Township - North Campus L 22 - 33
12/28/2017 Thu @ LT Holiday Classic vs. Stagg A 10:00 AM Lyons Township - North Campus W 47 - 28
01/05/2018 Fri @ Downers Grove South High School A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 32 - 36
01/09/2018 Tue vs. DeKalb H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 49 - 47
01/12/2018 Fri vs. LEYDEN H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 45 - 37
01/19/2018 Fri @ PROVISO EAST A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST W 47 - 34
01/20/2018 Sat @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 46 - 23
01/30/2018 Tue @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON EAST L 41 - 51
02/02/2018 Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 55 - 32
02/08/2018 Thu vs. Downers Grove South High School H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 42 - 47
02/10/2018 Sat @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN L 26 - 52
02/13/2018 Tue vs. ATHS H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 39 - 20
02/16/2018 Fri vs. PROVISO EAST H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 51 - 35
02/17/2018 Sat @ St. Francis A 9:30 AM St. Francis W 55 - 43
02/20/2018 Tue vs. OPRF - GOLD CROSSOVER H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 42 - 60
02/22/2018 Thu @ Wheaton North Tournament vs. WWS A 5:00 PM Wheaton North L 27 - 47
02/24/2018 Sat @ Wheaton North Tournament vs. Benet A 9:00 AM Wheaton North L 47 - 52
02/24/2018 Sat @ Wheaton North Tournament vs. Elk Grove A 10:30 AM Wheaton North W 60 - 31