BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ RIDGEWOOD TOURNAMENT - VS. KING COLLEGE PREP A 5:30 PM RIDGEWOOD W 56 - 37 (1-0)
11/26/2019 Tue @ RIDGEWOOD TOURNAMENT - VS. HIGHLAND PARK A 5:30 PM RIDGEWOOD W 46 - 29 (2-0)
11/27/2019 Wed @ RIDGEWOOD TOURNAMENT - VS. RIDGEWOOD A 7:00 PM RIDGEWOOD W 71 - 20 (3-0)
11/30/2019 Sat @ RIDGEWOOD TOURNAMENT - VS. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL A 2:30 PM RIDGEWOOD W 47 - 40 (4-0)
12/06/2019 Fri @ MORTON A 6:30 PM MORTON EAST W 70 - 52 (5-0, 1-0)
12/07/2019 Sat @ ST. FRANCIS A 7:00 PM ST. FRANCIS W 51 - 33 (6-0, 1-0)
12/14/2019 Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 65 - 54 (7-0, 2-0)
12/20/2019 Fri @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 7:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 51 - 38 (8-0, 3-0)
12/26/2019 Thu @ JACK TOSH HOLIDAY CLASSIC - VS. ELK GROVE A 8:30 AM YORK W 72 - 45 (9-0, 3-0)
12/27/2019 Fri @ JACK TOSH HOLIDAY CLASSIC - VS. PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC A 3:00 PM YORK W 63 - 49 (10-0, 3-0)
12/28/2019 Sat @ JACK TOSH HOLIDAY CLASSIC - VS. WHEATON NORTH A 6:30 PM YORK W 61 - 52 (11-0, 3-0)
12/30/2019 Mon @ JACK TOSH HOLIDAY CLASSIC - VS. BOLINGBROOK A 8:00 PM YORK L 52 - 55 (11-1, 3-0)
12/31/2019 Tue @ JACK TOSH HOLIDAY CLASSIC - VS. SCHAUMBURG A 1:30 PM YORK L 48 - 53 (11-2, 3-0)
01/10/2020 Fri vs. LEYDEN - SENIOR NIGHT H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 48 - 36 (12-2, 4-0)
01/11/2020 Sat vs. CONANT H.S. H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 67 - 39 (13-2, 4-0)
01/14/2020 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK W 51 - 50 (14-2, 5-0)
01/17/2020 Fri @ PROVISO EAST H.S. A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST W 77 - 70 (15-2, 6-0)
01/18/2020 Sat @ STERLING TOURNEY - VS.DIXON A 1:00 PM STERLING W 83 - 41 (16-2, 6-0)
01/18/2020 Sat @ STERLING TOURNEY - VS. ANTIOCH A 4:00 PM STERLING W 55 - 42 (17-2, 6-0)
01/20/2020 Mon @ STERLING TOURNEY - VS. CHRIST THE KING A 1:00 PM STERLING W 65 - 29 (18-2, 6-0)
01/20/2020 Mon @ STERLING TOURNEY - VS. STERLING A 5:30 PM STERLING W 69 - 45 (19-2, 6-0)
01/24/2020* Fri vs. ADDISON TRAIL - 8TH GRADE NIGHT H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 61 - 28 (20-2, 7-0)
01/25/2020 Sat vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:00 PM MAIN GYM W 54 - 44 (21-2, 7-0)
01/31/2020* Fri vs. MORTON H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 61 - 46 (22-2, 8-0)
02/04/2020* Tue @ MONTINI A 6:30 PM MONTINI W 72 - 41 (23-2, 8-0)
02/07/2020 Fri vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH - HALL OF FAME GAME H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 54 - 40 (24-2, 9-0)
02/08/2020 Sat @ KANELAND A 6:00 PM KANELAND W 78 - 48 (25-2, 9-0)
02/14/2020 Fri @ LEYDEN A 7:30 PM LEYDEN EAST CAMPUS W 56 - 46 (26-2, 10-0)
02/15/2020* Sat vs. PROVISO EAST H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 62 - 64 (26-3, 10-1)
02/21/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 7:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 59 - 50 (27-3, 11-1)
02/26/2020 Wed @ YORK H.S. - WSC CONFERENCE TITLE A 7:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
03/03/2020 Tue @ IHSA - REGIONAL VS. TBA A 7:00 PM KENWOOD -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA - REGIONAL FINAL A 7:00 PM KENWOOD -
03/10/2020* Tue vs. IHSA - SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS H TBA MAIN GYM -
03/11/2020* Wed vs. IHSA - SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS H TBA MAIN GYM -
03/13/2020* Fri vs. IHSA - SECTIONAL FINALS H TBA MAIN GYM -
03/17/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Super Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
03/19/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/21/2020* Sat @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/21/2020* Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
2019-2020 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/21/2019 Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 9:30 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 36 - 45
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2019 Wed @ LT THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT - VS. LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L 26 - 54
11/29/2019 Fri @ LT THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT - VS. PLAINFIELD NORTH A 11:30 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L 43 - 61
11/30/2019 Sat @ LT THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT - VS. MAINE SOUTH A 11:30 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L 43 - 47
12/06/2019 Fri @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON EAST W 40 - 38
12/07/2019 Sat @ ST. FRANCIS A 5:30 PM ST. FRANCIS L 40 - 52
12/14/2019 Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 49 - 68
12/20/2019 Fri @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 5:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 32 - 36
01/10/2020* Fri vs. LEYDEN H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 47 - 30
01/11/2020 Sat vs. CONANT H.S. H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W 49 - 45
01/14/2020 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 35 - 56
01/17/2020 Fri @ PROVISO EAST H.S. A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST W 62 - 57
01/24/2020* Fri vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 52 - 31
01/25/2020 Sat vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 2:30 PM MAIN GYM L 45 - 50
01/31/2020* Fri vs. MORTON H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 35 - 42
02/04/2020* Tue @ MONTINI A 5:00 PM MONTINI L 37 - 38
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 38 - 47
02/08/2020 Sat @ KANELAND A 4:30 PM KANELAND W 52 - 44
02/14/2020 Fri @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM LEYDEN EAST CAMPUS W 57 - 45
02/15/2020* Sat vs. PROVISO EAST H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 61 - 67
02/21/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 60 - 28
02/25/2020 Tue vs. YORK H.S. H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/14/2019 Sat vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 9:30 AM MAIN GYM W 43 - 41
12/16/2019* Mon vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 58 - 47
12/21/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove South High School A 9:30 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 35 - 58
01/11/2020* Sat vs. LEYDEN H 9:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 35 - 34
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Downers Grove South High School H 9:30 AM MAIN GYM W 46 - 33
02/17/2020 Mon vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 60 - 62
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ REAVIS TOURNAMENT - VS. REAVIS A 4:30 PM REAVIS W 22 - 17
11/26/2019 Tue @ REAVIS TOURNAMENT - VS. OAK FOREST A 6:00 PM REAVIS L 24 - 34
11/27/2019 Wed @ REAVIS TOURNAMENT - VS. EVERGREEN PARK A 4:30 PM REAVIS L 31 - 45
12/06/2019 Fri @ MORTON A 6:30 PM MORTON EAST L 20 - 27
12/07/2019 Sat @ ST. FRANCIS A 4:30 PM ST. FRANCIS W 31 - 24
12/14/2019 Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 6:15 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 27 - 40
12/20/2019 Fri @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 5:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 28 - 32
12/26/2019 Thu @ LT HOLIDAY CLASSIC - VS. YORK A 10:00 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L 17 - 25
12/27/2019 Fri @ LT HOLIDAY CLASSIC - VS. LYONS TOWNSHIP A 11:30 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L 21 - 36
12/28/2019 Sat @ LT HOLIDAY CLASSIC - VS. STAGG A 10:00 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS W 36 - 22
01/10/2020* Fri vs. LEYDEN H 6:15 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 45 - 51
01/11/2020 Sat vs. CONANT H.S. H 4:45 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 21 - 25
01/14/2020 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK W 34 - 27
01/17/2020 Fri @ PROVISO EAST H.S. A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST W 31 - 21
01/24/2020* Fri vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 6:15 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 29 - 24
01/25/2020 Sat vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 2:45 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 32 - 42
01/31/2020* Fri vs. MORTON H 6:15 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 43 - 35
02/04/2020* Tue @ MONTINI A 6:30 PM MONTINI W 48 - 33
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:15 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 25 - 40
02/14/2020 Fri @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM LEYDEN EAST CAMPUS L 19 - 35
02/15/2020* Sat vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 6:15 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 50 - 46
02/21/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 44 - 13
02/25/2020 Tue vs. YORK H.S. H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/27/2020 Thu @ WHEATON NORTH TOURNAMENT - VS. BENET A 6:15 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. -
02/29/2020 Sat @ WHEATON NORTH TOURNAMENT - VS. TBA A 9:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. -
02/29/2020 Sat @ WHEATON NORTH TOURNAMENT - VS. TBA A 10:30 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ WEST CHICAGO TOURNAMENT - VS. LARKIN A 4:30 PM WEST CHICAGO HS W 50 - 37
11/26/2019 Tue @ WEST CHICAGO TOURNAMENT - VS. ELGIN A 4:30 PM WEST CHICAGO HS W 50 - 43
11/27/2019 Wed @ WEST CHICAGO TOURNAMENT - VS. WEST CHICAGO A 4:30 PM WEST CHICAGO HS W 71 - 24
12/06/2019 Fri @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON EAST L 27 - 50
12/07/2019 Sat @ ST. FRANCIS A 3:30 PM ST. FRANCIS W 47 - 40
12/14/2019 Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 35 - 43
12/20/2019 Fri @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 5:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 24 - 42
12/26/2019 Thu @ LT HOLIDAY CLASSIC - VS. YORK A 10:00 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L 28 - 47
12/27/2019 Fri @ LT HOLIDAY CLASSIC - VS. LYONS TOWNSHIP A 11:30 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L 27 - 46
12/28/2019 Sat @ LT HOLIDAY CLASSIC - VS. STAGG A 10:00 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L 35 - 41
01/10/2020* Fri vs. LEYDEN H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 35 - 51
01/11/2020 Sat vs. CONANT H.S. H 3:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 31 - 35
01/14/2020 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 52 - 66
01/17/2020 Fri @ PROVISO EAST H.S. A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST L 26 - 32
01/24/2020* Fri vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 52 - 25
01/25/2020 Sat vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 1:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 34 - 55
01/31/2020* Fri vs. MORTON H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 38 - 47
02/04/2020* Tue @ MONTINI A 5:00 PM MONTINI W 61 - 32
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Downers Grove South High School H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 40 - 48
02/08/2020 Sat @ KANELAND A 3:00 PM KANELAND W 43 - 34
02/14/2020 Fri @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN EAST CAMPUS L 39 - 46
02/15/2020* Sat vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 32 - 31
02/21/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 56 - 33
02/25/2020 Tue vs. YORK H.S. H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/27/2020 Thu @ WHEATON NORTH TOURNAMENT - VS. BENET A 6:15 PM WHEATON NORTH TOURNAMENT -
02/29/2020 Sat @ WHEATON NORTH TOURNAMENT - VS. TBA A 9:00 AM WHEATON NORTH -
02/29/2020 Sat @ WHEATON NORTH TOURNAMENT - VS. TBA A 10:30 AM WHEATON NORTH -