GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/10/2017 Fri vs. Parent Meeting/Black/Gold Scrimmage- 6:30 PM H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/14/2017 Tue vs. OPRF vs. St. Edward - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/14/2017 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Plainfield South - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/16/2017 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley vs. St. Ignatius - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/16/2017 Thu vs. Hinsdale South vs. Sandburg - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 44 - 54 (0-1)
11/18/2017 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Sandburg - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 10:00 AM MAIN GYM -
11/18/2017 Sat vs. Hinsdale South vs. Plainfield South - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 11:30 AM MAIN GYM W 49 - 43 (1-1)
11/18/2017 Sat vs. St. Ignatius vs. OPRF - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 1:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/18/2017 Sat vs. St. Edward vs. Neuqua Valley - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 2:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/20/2017 Mon vs. St. Ignatius vs. St. Edward - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/20/2017 Mon vs. OPRF vs. Neuqua Valley - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/21/2017 Tue vs. Plainfield South vs. Sandburg - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/21/2017 Tue vs. Hinsdale South vs. Hinsdale Central - Brenda Whitesell Invite (Alumni Night) H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 38 - 57 (1-2)
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Plainfield South vs. St. Edward - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 10:00 AM MAIN GYM -
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Hinsdale South vs. Neuqua Valley - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 11:30 AM MAIN GYM W 47 - 45 (2-2)
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central vs. OPRF - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 1:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Sandburg vs. St. Ignatius - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 2:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/28/2017 Tue @ ATHS A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 47 - 38 (3-2, 1-0)
11/30/2017 Thu @ West Chicago A 7:00 PM West Chicago W 31 - 26 (4-2, 1-0)
12/05/2017 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 41 - 36 (5-2, 2-0)
12/06/2017 Wed @ PROVISO EAST A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST L 35 - 76 (5-3, 2-1)
12/12/2017 Tue @ MORTON A 6:30 PM MORTON WEST L 37 - 47 (5-4, 2-2)
12/15/2017 Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 61 - 29 (6-4, 3-2)
12/22/2017 Fri @ Argo A 7:00 PM Argo L 40 - 57 (6-5, 3-2)
12/26/2017 Tue @ LWE Medieval Classic vs. Oak Forest A 2:00 PM Lincoln-Way East W 42 - 41 (7-5, 3-2)
12/27/2017 Wed @ LWE Medieval Classic vs. Lincoln-Way East A 3:30 PM Lincoln-Way East L 49 - 60 (7-6, 3-2)
12/28/2017 Thu @ LWE Medieval Classic vs. Andrew A 2:00 PM Lincoln-Way East L 39 - 46 (7-7, 3-2)
12/29/2017 Fri @ LWE Medieval Classic vs. Providence A 12:30 PM Lincoln-Way East L 47 - 53 (7-8, 3-2)
01/12/2018 Fri @ LEYDEN A 6:30 PM LEYDEN (WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE) W 48 - 46 (8-8, 4-2)
01/13/2018 Sat vs. PROVISO EAST H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 46 - 68 (8-9, 4-3)
01/16/2018 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 38 - 62 (8-10, 4-4)
01/19/2018 Fri @ Glenbard West A 6:00 PM Glenbard West L 33 - 40 (8-11, 4-4)
01/20/2018 Sat vs. ATHS H 3:30 PM MAIN GYM W 51 - 38 (9-11, 5-4)
01/23/2018 Tue vs. Richards H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM L 39 - 50 (9-12, 5-4)
01/27/2018 Sat vs. MORTON - Senior Night H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM W 55 - 47 (10-12, 6-4)
01/30/2018 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 42 - 51 (10-13, 6-5)
02/02/2018 Fri @ Willowbrook A 7:30 PM Willowbrook L 37 - 40 (10-14, 6-6)
02/05/2018 Mon @ Nazareth A 7:00 PM Nazareth L 29 - 62 (10-15, 6-6)
02/06/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove North A 6:30 PM Downers Grove North L 26 - 42 (10-16, 6-6)
02/12/2018 Mon vs. IHSA - IHSA Regional H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM W 47 - 35 (11-16, 6-6)
02/14/2018 Wed vs. Benet Academy - IHSA Regional H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 29 - 57 (11-17, 6-6)
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/14/2017 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Plainfield South - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/14/2017 Tue vs. OPRF vs. St. Edward - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/16/2017 Thu vs. Hinsdale South vs. Sandburg - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 30 - 66
11/16/2017 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley vs. St. Ignatius - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/18/2017 Sat vs. Hinsdale South vs. Plainfield South - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 10:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 27 - 41
11/18/2017 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Sandburg H 11:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/18/2017 Sat vs. St. Edward vs. Neuqua Valley - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 1:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/18/2017 Sat vs. St. Ignatius vs. OPRF - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 2:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/20/2017 Mon vs. OPRF vs. Neuqua Valley H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/20/2017 Mon vs. St. Ignatius vs. St. Edward - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/21/2017 Tue vs. Hinsdale South vs. Hinsdale Central - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 15 - 41
11/21/2017 Tue vs. Plainfield South vs. Sandburg - Brenda Whiteshell Invite H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Hinsdale South vs. Neuqua Valley - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 10:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 54 - 52
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Plainfield South vs. St. Edward - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 11:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central vs. OPRF - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 1:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Sandburg vs. St. Ignatius - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 2:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/28/2017 Tue @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 47 - 55
11/30/2017 Thu @ West Chicago A 5:30 PM West Chicago W 39 - 14
12/05/2017 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 32 - 46
12/06/2017 Wed @ PROVISO EAST A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST L 44 - 72
12/12/2017 Tue @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON WEST L 35 - 37
12/15/2017 Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L 28 - 50
12/22/2017 Fri @ Argo A 5:30 PM Argo L 38 - 56
01/12/2018 Fri @ LEYDEN A 5:00 PM LEYDEN (WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE) L 38 - 41
01/13/2018 Sat vs. PROVISO EAST H 4:00 PM MAIN GYM L 36 - 72
01/16/2018 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 54 - 46
01/19/2018 Fri @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West L 36 - 53
01/20/2018 Sat vs. ATHS H 2:00 PM MAIN GYM W 68 - 44
01/23/2018 Tue vs. Richards H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 45 - 29
01/27/2018 Sat vs. MORTON H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM W 50 - 47
01/30/2018 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 50 - 39
02/02/2018 Fri @ Willowbrook A 6:00 PM Willowbrook L 59 - 45
02/05/2018 Mon @ Nazareth A 5:30 PM Nazareth W 55 - 38
02/06/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove North A 5:00 PM Downers Grove North W 47 - 37
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/16/2017 Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H 9:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 40 - 42
01/10/2018 Wed @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM LEYDEN - (WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE) W 40 - 29
01/24/2018 Wed vs. ATHS H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 59 - 23
01/29/2018 Mon @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK L 36 - 42
01/31/2018 Wed vs. MORTON H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 37 - 30
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/28/2017 Tue @ ATHS A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 9 - 15
12/05/2017 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 24 - 14
12/06/2017 Wed @ PROVISO EAST A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST W 21 - 17
12/12/2017 Tue @ MORTON A 6:30 PM MORTON WEST L 10 - 36
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/14/2017 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Plainfield South - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/14/2017 Tue vs. OPRF vs. St. Edward - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/16/2017 Thu vs. Hinsdale South vs. Sandburg - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 L 25 - 34
11/16/2017 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley vs. St. Ignatius - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/18/2017 Sat vs. Hinsdale South vs. Plainfield South - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 10:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 L 21 - 35
11/18/2017 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Sandburg H 11:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/18/2017 Sat vs. St. Edward vs. Neuqua Valley - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 1:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/18/2017 Sat vs. St. Ignatius vs. OPRF - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 2:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/20/2017 Mon vs. OPRF vs. Neuqua Valley H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/20/2017 Mon vs. St. Ignatius vs. St. Edward - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/21/2017 Tue vs. Hinsdale South vs. Hinsdale Central - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 L 11 - 26
11/21/2017 Tue vs. Plainfield South vs. Sandburg - Brenda Whiteshell Invite H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Hinsdale South vs. St. Edward - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 10:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 L 15 - 45
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Plainfield South vs. OPRF - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 11:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Neuqua Valley - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 1:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Sandburg vs. St. Ignatius - Brenda Whitesell Invite H 2:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/28/2017 Tue @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 36 - 38
11/30/2017 Thu @ West Chicago A 5:30 PM West Chicago L 10 - 28
12/05/2017 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 27 - 39
12/06/2017 Wed @ PROVISO EAST A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST W 26 - 22
12/12/2017 Tue @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON WEST L 27 - 60
12/15/2017 Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 14 - 60
12/22/2017 Fri @ Argo A 5:30 PM Argo L 21 - 51
01/12/2018 Fri @ LEYDEN A 5:00 PM LEYDEN (WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM) L 15 - 60
01/13/2018 Sat vs. PROVISO EAST H 4:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 37 - 20
01/16/2018 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 14 - 44
01/19/2018 Fri @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West L 26 - 52
01/20/2018 Sat vs. ATHS H 2:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 25 - 53
01/23/2018 Tue vs. Richards H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 19 - 37
01/27/2018 Sat vs. MORTON H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 36 - 52
01/30/2018 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 28 - 40
02/02/2018 Fri @ Willowbrook A 6:00 PM Willowbrook L 7 - 68
02/05/2018 Mon @ Nazareth A 4:30 PM Nazareth W 17 - 13
02/06/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove North A 6:00 PM Downers Grove North L 17 - 46