GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2018 Tue vs. OPRF vs. St. Edward - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/13/2018 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Plainfield South - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/15/2018 Thu vs. Sandburg vs. St. Ignatius - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/15/2018 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 42 - 45 (0-1)
11/17/2018 Sat vs. St. Ignatius vs. OPRF - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 10:00 AM MAIN GYM -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. St. Edward vs. Sandburg - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 11:30 AM MAIN GYM -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Neuqua Valley - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 1:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Plainfield South - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 2:30 PM MAIN GYM W 51 - 48 (1-1)
11/19/2018 Mon vs. St. Ignatius vs. St. Edward - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/19/2018 Mon vs. OPRF vs. Sandburg - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Plainfield South vs. Neuqua Valley - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 42 - 31 (2-1)
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central vs. St. Edward - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 10:00 AM MAIN GYM -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Neuqua Valley vs. OPRF - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 11:30 AM MAIN GYM -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Plainfield South vs. Sandburg - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 1:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. St. Ignatius - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE (1st Place game) H 2:30 PM MAIN GYM L 38 - 51 (2-2)
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Lake Park H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM L 56 - 69 (2-3)
12/01/2018 Sat @ ATHS A 1:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 47 - 35 (3-3,1-0)
12/02/2018 Sun @ WINTER SHOOTOUT VS. PHILLIPS ACADEMY A 1:00 PM SOUTHLAND CENTER 19701 STONEOY ISLAND AVE LYNWOOD n/a
12/04/2018 Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 34 - 52 (3-4,1-1)
12/07/2018 Fri @ MORTON A 6:30 PM MORTON WEST W 31 - 29 (4-4,2-1)
12/08/2018 Sat vs. MINOOKA H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 38 - 51 (4-5,2-1)
12/11/2018 Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 42 - 45 (4-6,2-2)
12/14/2018 Fri @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. A 7:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 37 - 44 (4-7,2-3)
12/26/2018 Wed @ Medieval Classic vs. Providence Catholic A 2:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST W 51 - 50 (5-7,2-3)
12/27/2018 Thu @ Medieval Classic vs. Lincoln-Way East A 3:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST L 38 - 49 (5-8,2-3)
12/28/2018 Fri @ Medieval Classic vs. Andrew A 2:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST L 17 - 38 (5-9,2-3)
12/29/2018 Sat @ Medieval Classic vs. Lincoln-Way Central A 12:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST L 38 - 47 (5-10,2-3)
01/04/2019 Fri vs. LEYDEN H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM W 48 - 27 (6-10,3-3)
01/05/2019 Sat @ PROVISO EAST A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST L 29 - 56 (6-11,3-4)
01/08/2019 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK W 47 - 44 (7-11,4-4)
01/12/2019 Sat vs. ATHS H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM W 56 - 35 (8-11,5-4)
01/15/2019 Tue @ MONTINI A 6:30 PM MONTINI L 21 - 53 (8-12,5-4)
01/21/2019 Mon @ Dekalb - MLK Invite vs. Huntley A 9:00 AM DEKALB W 41 - 34 (9-12,5-4)
01/21/2019 Mon @ Dekalb - MLK Invite vs. Johnsburg A 1:30 PM DEKALB L 40 - 43 (9-13,5-4)
01/23/2019 Wed @ RICHARDS A 6:30 PM RICHARDS W 49 - 42 (10-13,5-4)
01/25/2019 Fri vs. MORTON H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM W 49 - 32 (11-13,6-4)
01/29/2019 Tue @ LEYDEN A 6:30 PM LEYDEN WEST W 55 - 30 (12-13,7-4)
02/02/2019 Sat vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH - Senior Night H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 54 - 33 (13-13,8-4)
02/05/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 6:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS W 36 - 33 (14-13,8-4)
02/11/2019 Mon @ IHSA A 7:00 PM BENET W 58 - 39 (15-13,8-4)
02/12/2019 Tue @ IHSA A 6:00 PM BENET L 32 - 53 (15-14,8-4)
02/14/2019 Thu @ 3 Point Shoot Out A 6:00 PM Benet -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. IHSA - Sectional Semifinals H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. IHSA - Sectional Semifinals H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/21/2019 Thu vs. IHSA - Sectional Finals H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2018 Tue vs. OPRF vs. St. Edward - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/13/2018 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Plainfield South - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/15/2018 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 27 - 49
11/15/2018 Thu vs. Sandburg vs. St. Ignatius - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. St. Ignatius vs. OPRF - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 10:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. St. Edward vs. Sandburg - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 11:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Plainfield South - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 1:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 35 - 52
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Neuqua Valley - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 2:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/19/2018 Mon vs. St. Ignatius vs. St. Edward - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/19/2018 Mon vs. OPRF vs. Sandburg - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 23 - 46
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Plainfield South vs. Neuqua Valley - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. St. Edward - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 10:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 50 - 44
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Plainfield South vs. OPRF - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 11:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Neuqua Valley vs. St. Ignatius - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 1:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Sandburg - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 2:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Lake Park H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 26 - 50
12/01/2018 Sat @ ATHS A 12:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 45 - 54
12/04/2018 Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 41 - 54
12/07/2018 Fri @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON WEST L 50 - 68
12/08/2018 Sat vs. MINOOKA H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L 35 - 44
12/11/2018 Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 34 - 51
12/13/2018 Thu vs. H 3:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
12/14/2018 Fri @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 38 - 27
01/04/2019 Fri vs. LEYDEN H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM L 32 - 34
01/05/2019 Sat @ PROVISO EAST A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST L 24 - 63
01/08/2019 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK W 37 - 30
01/12/2019 Sat vs. ATHS H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM L 15 - 25
01/15/2019 Tue @ MONTINI A 5:00 PM MONTINI L 29 - 57
01/23/2019 Wed @ RICHARDS A 5:00 PM RICHARDS W 29 - 28
01/25/2019 Fri vs. MORTON H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM L 27 - 28
01/29/2019 Tue @ LEYDEN A 5:00 PM LEYDEN WEST L 38 - 45
02/02/2019 Sat vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 42 - 22
02/05/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 5:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L 26 - 59
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/16/2019 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 35 - 40
01/26/2019 Sat vs. MORTON H 9:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 43 - 44
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2018 Tue vs. OPRF vs. St. Edward - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/13/2018 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Plainfield South - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/15/2018 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 L 19 - 36
11/15/2018 Thu vs. Sandburg vs. St. Ignatius - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. St. Ignatius vs. OPRF - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 10:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. St. Edward vs. Sandburg - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 11:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Plainfield South - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 1:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 W 38 - 30
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Neuqua Valley - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 2:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/19/2018 Mon vs. St. Ignatius vs. St. Edward - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/19/2018 Mon vs. OPRF vs. Sandburg - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 W 17 - 14
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Plainfield South vs. Neuqua Valley - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central vs. Sandburg - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 10:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Plaifield South vs. OPRF - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 11:30 AM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. St. Edward - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 1:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 L 35 - 45
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Neuqua Valley vs. St. Ignatius - BRENDA WHITESELL INVITE H 2:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Lake Park H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 17 - 22
12/01/2018 Sat @ ATHS A 12:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 32 - 41
12/04/2018 Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 14 - 49
12/07/2018 Fri @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON WEST L 31 - 42
12/08/2018 Sat vs. MINOOKA H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 19 - 32
12/11/2018 Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 32 - 21
12/14/2018 Fri @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 28 - 30
01/04/2019 Fri vs. LEYDEN H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 32 - 29
01/05/2019 Sat @ PROVISO EAST A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST L 14 - 47
01/08/2019 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK W 35 - 27
01/12/2019 Sat vs. ATHS H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 37 - 29
01/15/2019 Tue @ MONTINI A 5:00 PM MONTINI W 38 - 30
01/23/2019 Wed @ RICHARDS A 5:00 PM RICHARDS W 39 - 34
01/25/2019 Fri vs. MORTON H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W 33 - 31
01/29/2019 Tue @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN WEST W 28 - 26
02/02/2019 Sat vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L 22 - 27
02/05/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 5:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L 20 - 28