GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/19/2019 Tue vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT - VS. ST. EDWARD H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 51 - 57
11/21/2019 Thu vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/21/2019 Thu vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT - VS. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN H 10:00 AM MAIN GYM L 43 - 56
11/23/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 11:30 AM MAIN GYM -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 1:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 2:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/25/2019 Mon vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT - VS. NEUQUA VALLEY H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 36 - 45
11/25/2019 Mon vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/29/2019 Fri @ BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT - VS. PLAINFIELD SOUTH A 10:00 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL L 41 - 61
11/30/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 10:00 AM MAIN GYM -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 11:30 AM MAIN GYM -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 1:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 2:30 PM MAIN GYM -
12/07/2019* Sat vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 25 - 39
12/10/2019 Tue @ PROVISO EAST H.S. A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST L 15 - 69
12/13/2019 Fri vs. MORTON H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 33 - 48
12/14/2019 Sat @ MINOOKA H.S. A 5:30 PM MINOOKA H.S. L 27 - 50
12/17/2019 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK L 10 - 69
12/20/2019* Fri vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM L 16 - 48
12/23/2019 Mon @ LWE CLASSIC - VS. LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL A 9:00 AM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL L 20 - 48
12/23/2019 Mon @ LWE CLASSIC - VS. PROVIDENCE A 2:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL L 18 - 70
12/26/2019 Thu @ LWE CLASSIC - VS. BLOOM A 11:00 AM LINCOLN-WAY EAST L 30 - 50
12/27/2019 Fri @ LWE CLASSIC - VS. ANDREW A 11:00 AM LINCOLN-WAY EAST W 36 - 27
01/03/2020 Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 1:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 21 - 37
01/10/2020 Fri @ LEYDEN A 7:30 PM LEYDEN WEST CAMPUS L 20 - 33
01/11/2020* Sat vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 1:30 PM MAIN GYM L 21 - 68
01/14/2020 Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM L 28 - 35
01/18/2020 Sat @ DeKalb MLK Tournament - VS. MAINE SOUTH A 1:00 PM DEKALB L 17 - 62
01/18/2020 Sat @ DeKalb MLK Tournament - VS. DEKALB A 5:30 PM DEKALB L 41 - 51
01/20/2020 Mon @ DeKalb MLK Tournament - VS. JOHNSBURG A 10:00 AM DEKALB L 28 - 43
01/20/2020 Mon @ DeKalb MLK Tournament - VS. PLAINFIELD EAST A 1:00 PM DEKALB L 20 - 54
01/23/2020 Thu vs. RICHARDS H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM L 24 - 45
01/31/2020 Fri @ MORTON A 6:30 PM MORTON WEST L 44 - 53
02/04/2020* Tue vs. LEYDEN - SENIOR NIGHT H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM W 43 - 41
02/07/2020 Fri @ Downers Grove South High School A 7:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 51 - 56
02/11/2020 Tue @ OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST H.S. - WSC CROSSOVER A 7:00 PM OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST H.S. L 16 - 50
02/17/2020 Mon @ IHSA - REGIONAL VS. PLANO A 7:00 PM BURLINGTON CENTRAL L 39 - 43