GIRLS BASKETBALL

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/19/2019 Tue vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT - VS. ST. EDWARD H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 51 - 57
11/21/2019 Thu vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/21/2019 Thu vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT - VS. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN H 10:00 AM MAIN GYM L 43 - 56
11/23/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 11:30 AM MAIN GYM -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 1:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 2:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/25/2019 Mon vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT - VS. NEUQUA VALLEY H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 36 - 45
11/25/2019 Mon vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/29/2019 Fri @ BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT - VS. PLAINFIELD SOUTH A 8:45 AM 10:00 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL L 41 - 61
11/30/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 10:00 AM MAIN GYM -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 11:30 AM MAIN GYM -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 1:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. BRENDA WHITESELL TOURNAMENT H 2:30 PM MAIN GYM -
12/07/2019* Sat vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM L 25 - 39
12/10/2019 Tue @ PROVISO EAST H.S. A 4:30 PM 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST L 15 - 69
12/13/2019 Fri vs. MORTON H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
12/14/2019 Sat @ MINOOKA H.S. A 5:30 PM MINOOKA H.S. -
12/17/2019 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 4:45 PM 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK -
12/20/2019* Fri vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM -
12/23/2019 Mon @ LWE CLASSIC - VS. LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL A 9:00 AM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL -
12/23/2019 Mon @ LWE CLASSIC - VS. PROVIDENCE A 2:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL -
12/26/2019 Thu @ LWE CLASSIC - VS. BLOOM A 11:00 AM LINCOLN-WAY EAST -
12/27/2019 Fri @ LWE CLASSIC A TBA LINCOLN-WAY EAST -
01/03/2020 Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 11:30 AM 1:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
01/10/2020* Fri @ LEYDEN A 4:45 PM 7:30 PM LEYDEN -
01/11/2020* Sat vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 1:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/14/2020* Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/18/2020 Sat @ DeKalb MLK Tournament A TBA TBA DEKALB -
01/20/2020 Mon @ DeKalb MLK Tournament A TBA TBA DEKALB -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. RICHARDS H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/31/2020 Fri @ MORTON A 4:15 PM 6:30 PM MORTON WEST -
02/04/2020* Tue vs. LEYDEN - SENIOR NIGHT H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/05/2020* Wed @ WSC - Crossover 2-7 A TBA TBA WSC -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Downers Grove South High School A 5:30 PM 7:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
02/12/2020* Wed @ WSC - Crossover 1st Place A TBA TBA WSC -
02/17/2020* Mon @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA TBA IHSA -
02/18/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/19/2020* Wed @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/20/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/21/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/24/2020* Mon @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
02/25/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
02/27/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/02/2020* Mon @ IHSA - Super Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
03/05/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/07/2020* Sat @ IHSA - Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/07/2020* Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -