BOYS BOWLING

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/06/2017 Mon vs. Andrew H 4:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2481 - 2803
11/07/2017 Tue vs. Minooka H 4:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2558 - 2755
11/09/2017 Thu @ Fenton A 4:30 PM Wood Dale Bowl W 2151 - 2125
11/11/2017 Sat @ Lake Park Invite A 10:00 AM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge n/a 32 Place -
11/13/2017 Mon vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2577 - 2939
11/14/2017 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2670 - 2704
11/16/2017 Thu vs. Oswego H 4:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2680 - 3043
11/18/2017 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 9:00 AM Town & Country Lanes - Joliet n/a 34th Place -
11/21/2017 Tue @ Plainfield North A 4:30 PM Plainfield Lanes L 2824 - 3065
11/27/2017 Mon vs. Shepard H 4:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 3072 - 2761
11/28/2017 Tue @ Hinsdale Central A 4:00 PM Suburbanite Bowl W 2659 - 2584
11/29/2017 Wed @ Oak Lawn A 4:30 PM Palos Lanes W 2084 - 1838
12/04/2017 Mon @ Plainfield South A 4:30 PM Town & Country Lanes W 2890 - 2851
12/05/2017 Tue @ Chicago Christian A 4:30 PM Orland Bowl L 2770 - 2907
12/07/2017 Thu vs. Plainfield Central H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2941 - 3359
12/09/2017 Sat @ Lincoln-Way East Invite A 8:00 AM Orland Bowl n/a 12th Place -
12/11/2017 Mon @ Reavis A 4:00 PM El Mar Bowl L 2777 - 3174
12/14/2017 Thu @ IC Catholic Prep A 4:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Glendale Heights W 2982 - 2199
01/09/2018 Tue @ St. Joseph A 4:00 PM Eden Lanes W 2897 - 2038
01/11/2018 Thu @ Lyons Township A 4:00 PM Rolling Lanes L 2728 - 3047
01/13/2018 Sat @ IHSA Regional A 9:00 AM Brunswick Zone - Roselle n/a 5th Place - Sectional Qualifiers: Kevin Hamilton, Patrick Fatigato, Ricky Klepacz
01/20/2018 Sat @ IHSA Sectional A 9:00 AM Habetler Bowl -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/06/2017 Mon vs. Andrew H 4:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2033 - 2252
11/07/2017 Tue vs. Minooka H 4:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2028 - 2670
11/09/2017 Thu @ Fenton A 4:30 PM Wood Dale Bowl L 1168 - 1780
11/13/2017 Mon vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2144 - 1942
11/14/2017 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 1948 - 2175
11/16/2017 Thu vs. Oswego H 4:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2153 - 2682
11/18/2017 Sat @ Lake Park Invite A 10:00 AM Brunswick Zone - Roselle n/a 19th Place -
11/21/2017 Tue @ Plainfield North A 4:30 PM Plainfield Lanes L 2025 - 2854
11/27/2017 Mon vs. Shepard H 4:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2309 - 2191
11/28/2017 Tue @ Hinsdale Central A 4:00 PM Suburbanite Bowl L 2193 - 2431
11/29/2017 Wed @ Oak Lawn A 4:30 PM Palos Lanes W 1549 - 1394
12/04/2017 Mon @ Plainfield South A 4:00 PM Town & Country Lanes L 2046 - 2902
12/05/2017 Tue @ Chicago Christian A 4:30 PM Orland Bowl L 2066 - 2400
12/07/2017 Thu vs. Plainfield Central - Senior Night H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2156 - 2629
12/11/2017 Mon @ Reavis A 4:00 PM EL Mar Bowl L 2204 - 2547
12/14/2017 Thu @ IC Catholic Prep A 4:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Glendale Heights W 2273 - 1751
01/09/2018 Tue @ St. Joseph A 4:00 PM Eden Lanes W 2042 -
01/11/2018 Thu @ Lyons Township A 4:00 PM Rolling Lanes L 2039 - 2233