BOYS BOWLING

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/06/2018 Tue @ Minooka A 4:00 PM Channahon Lanes L 2393 - 3286
11/08/2018 Thu vs. Fenton H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2560 - 2477
11/10/2018 Sat @ LAKE PARK INVITE A 10:00 AM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge n/a 26th Place -
11/13/2018 Tue vs. Lyons Township H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2406 - 2516
11/15/2018 Thu @ Oswego A 4:30 PM Parkside Lanes L 2179 - 2893
11/17/2018 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 9:00 AM Town & Country Lanes - Joliet n/a 38th Place -
11/19/2018 Mon vs. Plainfield North H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2473 - 2924
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2556 - 2285
11/28/2018 Wed vs. Oak Lawn H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2436 - 2936
12/03/2018 Mon vs. PLAINFIELD SOUTH H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2496 - 2716
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Chicago Christian H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2412 - 2592
12/06/2018 Thu @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL A 4:00 PM Plainfield Lanes L 2614 - 2959
12/08/2018 Sat @ Sandburg Invite A 8:00 AM Orland Bowl n/a 20th Place -
12/10/2018 Mon vs. Reavis H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2495 - 2605
12/11/2018 Tue vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2655 - 2539
12/13/2018 Thu vs. IC Catholic Prep H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2286 - 2090
01/07/2019 Mon @ Shepard A 4:30 PM Centennial Lanes L 1678 - 1901
01/08/2019 Tue @ Bolingbrook - Senior Night A 4:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2383 - 2537
01/10/2019 Thu @ Hinsdale Central A 4:30 PM SUBURBANITE BOWL W 2371 - 2116
01/12/2019 Sat @ IHSA REGIONAL A 9:00 AM Brunswick Zone, Glendale Heights n/a 8th Place - Ben Smith - IHSA Sectional Qualifier
01/19/2019 Sat vs. IHSA SECTIONAL H 9:00 AM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge n/a Ben Smith - 4th Place - State Qualifier
01/25/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Finals A 9:00 AM St. Clair Bowl, O'Fallon n/a Ben Smith - 91st Place
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/06/2018 Tue @ Minooka A 4:00 PM Channahon Lanes L 1613 - 2797
11/08/2018 Thu vs. Fenton H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 1430 - 2106
11/13/2018 Tue vs. Lyons Township H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 1679 - 2578
11/15/2018 Thu @ Oswego A 4:30 PM Parkside Lanes L
11/17/2018 Sat @ LAKE PARK INVITE A 10:00 AM BRUNSWICK ZONE - ROSELLE n/a 22nd Place -
11/19/2018 Mon vs. Plainfield North H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 1442 - 2709
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 1823 - 2194
11/28/2018 Wed vs. Oak Lawn H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge n/a
12/03/2018 Mon vs. PLAINFIELD SOUTH H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 1722 - 2564
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Chicago Christian H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 1326 - 1752
12/06/2018 Thu @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL A 4:00 PM Plainfield Lanes L 1728 - 2726
12/10/2018 Mon vs. Reavis H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 1695 - 2198
12/11/2018 Tue vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 1929 - 2198
12/13/2018 Thu vs. IC Catholic Prep H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 1042 - 1547
01/07/2019 Mon @ Shepard A 4:30 PM Centennial Lanes L 1039 - 1295
01/08/2019 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 4:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 1520 - 1969
01/10/2019 Thu @ Hinsdale Central A 4:30 PM SUBURBANITE BOWL L 1945 - 2393