BOYS BOWLING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2019 Wed vs. GLENBARD EAST H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE L 2408 - 3022
11/16/2019 Sat @ LAKE PARK INVITE A 10:00 AM LAKE PARK INVITE n/a 33rd Place -
11/19/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:00 PM ROLLING LANES L 2257 - 2759
11/21/2019 Thu vs. OSWEGO H.S. H 4:30 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE L 2448 - 2567
11/23/2019 Sat @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE A 9:00 AM Town & Country Lanes - Joliet n/a 5th Place - Cooper Division -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. IC Catholic Prep H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2580 - 2215
12/02/2019 Mon vs. SHEPARD H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE L 2365 - 2564
12/03/2019 Tue @ HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. A 4:00 PM SUBURBANITE BOWL L 2170 - 2496
12/04/2019 Wed vs. OAK LAWN H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE L 2188 - 2845
12/09/2019 Mon @ CHICAGO CHRISTIAN A 4:15 PM ORLAND PARK BOWL W 2507 - 2413
12/12/2019 Thu vs. PLAINFIELD CENTRAL H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE L 2470 - 2559
12/14/2019 Sat @ SANDBURG INVITE A 8:00 AM Orland Bowl n/a 19th Place -
12/16/2019 Mon @ REAVIS H.S. A 4:30 PM EL-MAR BOWL L 2437 - 2978
12/17/2019 Tue vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE L 2301 - 2448
01/07/2020 Tue @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. A 4:00 PM LISLE LANES L 2403 - 2802
01/08/2020 Wed vs. GLENBARD NORTH H.S. H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2549 - 2336
01/09/2020 Thu vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH H.S. H 4:00 AM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2472 - 2447
01/14/2020 Tue vs. BOLINGBROOK H.S. - Senior Night H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2637 - 2544
01/16/2020 Thu vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2701 - 2513
01/18/2020 Sat vs. IHSA REGIONAL H 9:00 AM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE n/a 5th Place - Sectional Qualifiers - Zakhari Williams & Jack Nick
01/25/2020 Sat @ IHSA SECTIONAL A 9:00 AM BRUNSWICK ZONE - GLENDALE HEIGHTS n/a
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2019 Wed vs. GLENBARD EAST H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE L 2197 - 2399
11/19/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:00 PM ROLLING LANES L 1942 - 2323
11/21/2019 Thu vs. OSWEGO H.S. H 4:30 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE L 1814 - 2083
11/23/2019 Sat @ LAKE PARK INVITE A 10:00 AM STARDUST BOWL n/a 15th Place -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. IC Catholic Prep H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 1975 - 807
12/02/2019 Mon vs. SHEPARD H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2014 - 1943
12/03/2019 Tue @ HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. A 4:00 PM SUBURBANITE BOWL L 2230 - 2310
12/04/2019 Wed vs. OAK LAWN H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE L 1902 - 2155
12/09/2019 Mon @ CHICAGO CHRISTIAN A 4:15 PM ORLAND PARK BOWL W 2107 - 2017
12/12/2019 Thu vs. PLAINFIELD CENTRAL H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE L 2033 - 2380
12/16/2019 Mon @ REAVIS H.S. A 4:30 PM EL-MAR BOWL L 2287 - 2477
12/17/2019 Tue vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE L 1929 - 2169
01/07/2020 Tue @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. A 4:00 PM LISLE LANES L 1948 - 2109
01/08/2020 Wed vs. GLENBARD NORTH H.S. H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2155 - 1744
01/09/2020 Thu vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH H.S. H 4:00 AM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2254 - 2032
01/14/2020 Tue vs. BOLINGBROOK H.S. H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2269 - 1630
01/16/2020 Thu vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2284 - 2229