GIRLS BOWLING

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2017 Sat @ Plainfield Central Invite A 9:00 AM Plainfield Lanes n/a 16th Place -
11/28/2017 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:00 PM Fox Bowl - Wheaton L 2753 - 2972
11/29/2017 Wed vs. Sandburg H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2794 - 3041
11/30/2017 Thu @ Fenton A 4:00 PM Wood Dale Bowl W 2791 - 2761
12/05/2017 Tue @ YORK A 4:00 PM Stardust Bowl L 2471 - 2946
12/07/2017 Thu vs. Lisle H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2640 - 2513
12/09/2017 Sat @ Plainfield North - Strikefest Invite A 9:00 AM Town & Country Lanes n/a 8th Place - Bronze Division -
12/11/2017 Mon @ MORTON A 4:00 PM Striker Lanes L 2804 - 3019
12/12/2017 Tue vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2615 - 2678
12/14/2017 Thu vs. LEYDEN H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2762 - 2565
12/16/2017 Sat @ West Aurora Invite A 9:00 AM Funway Bowling Center n/a 4th Place -
01/09/2018 Tue vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2705 - 3019
01/12/2018 Fri vs. Hornet Invite H 3:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge n/a 7th Place -
01/13/2018 Sat @ 27th Annual Fred Green Classic A 9:00 AM Wood Dale Bowl n/a 14th Place -
01/17/2018 Wed vs. WILLOWBROOK - Senior NIgiht H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2739 - 3128
01/19/2018 Fri vs. Naperville Central H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2988 - 2257
01/23/2018 Tue @ ATHS A 4:00 PM Wood Dale Bowl W 2703 - 2467
01/24/2018 Wed @ Argo A 4:30 PM Rolling Lanes Bowling Center W 1713 - 1479
01/27/2018 Sat @ Leyden Invite A 8:30 AM Brunswick Zone n/a 12th Place -
01/29/2018 Mon @ WSC Championship - Head Pin Tournament A 4:30 PM Stardust n/a 5th Place -
02/03/2018 Sat @ IHSA - Regionals A 8:30 AM El-Mar Bowl - Bridgeview n/a 3rd Place -
02/10/2018 Sat @ IHSA - Sectionals A 9:00 AM Brunswick Zone, Glendale Heights n/a 9th Place -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/28/2017 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:00 PM Fox Bowl - Wheaton W 2254 - 2097
11/29/2017 Wed vs. Sandburg H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2250 - 2195
11/30/2017 Thu @ Fenton A 4:00 PM Wood Dale Bowl W 2410 - 1982
12/02/2017 Sat @ Steelman Invite A 9:00 AM Crest Hills Lanes n/a 6th Place -
12/05/2017 Tue @ YORK A 4:00 PM Stardust Bowl L 2216 - 2387
12/07/2017 Thu vs. Lisle H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2366 - 1692
12/11/2017 Mon @ MORTON A 4:00 PM Striker Lanes W 2677 - 2629
12/12/2017 Tue vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2223 - 2128
12/14/2017 Thu vs. LEYDEN H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2264 - 1723
12/16/2017 Sat @ West Aurora Invite A 9:00 AM Funway Bowling Center n/a 3rd Place -
01/09/2018 Tue vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2571 - 2413
01/15/2018 Mon @ Plainfield North Invite *Canceled A 9:00 AM TOWN AND COUNTRY LANES - JOLIET -
01/17/2018 Wed vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2473 - 2334
01/19/2018 Fri vs. Naperville Central H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2524 - 1659
01/23/2018 Tue @ ATHS A 4:00 PM Wood Dale Bowl W 2263 - 1931
01/24/2018 Wed @ Argo A 4:30 PM Rolling Lanes Bowling Center W 1382 - 1209
01/25/2018 Thu @ WSC JV Quigley Invite A 4:30 PM Suburbanite Bowl n/a 8th Place -