GIRLS BOWLING

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/24/2018 Sat @ Plainfield Central Wildcat Invite A 9:00 AM Plainfield Lanes n/a 14th Place -
11/28/2018 Wed vs. Sandburg H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2163 - 2380
11/29/2018 Thu vs. Fenton H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2682 - 2382
12/03/2018 Mon vs. YORK H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2746 - 2842
12/04/2018 Tue vs. ATHS H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2571 - 2330
12/06/2018 Thu vs. BOLINGBROOK H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2788 - 2319
12/08/2018 Sat @ Plainfield North - Strikefest Invite A 9:00 AM Town & Country Lanes - Joliet n/a 9th Place - Bronze Bracket -
12/11/2018 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2806 - 2332
12/13/2018 Thu @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 4:00 PM SUBURBANITE BOWL W 2987 - 2899
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Lemont H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2434 - 2187
12/15/2018 Sat @ West Aurora Invite A 9:00 AM Funway Bowling Center - Batavia n/a 3rd Place -
01/08/2019 Tue @ LEYDEN A 4:00 PM STARDUST BOWL W 2628 - 2241
01/10/2019 Thu @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:00 PM WILLOWBROOK L 2583 - 3217
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Hornet Invite H 3:30 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge n/a 5th Place -
01/12/2019 Sat @ 28th Annual Fred Green Classic A 9:00 AM Wood Dale Bowl n/a 11th Place -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove South High School A 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2851 - 3213
01/17/2019 Thu vs. MORTON - Senior Night H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2976 - 2709
01/18/2019 Fri @ Naperville Central A 4:00 PM LISLE LANES W 2423 - 1655
01/23/2019 Wed vs. Argo H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 953 - 948
01/26/2019 Sat @ Leyden Invite A 8:30 AM Stardust Bowling Alley n/a 8th Place -
01/29/2019 Tue @ WSC HEAD PIN TOURNAMENT A 4:00 PM WSC HEAD PIN TOURNAMENT n/a 5th Place -
02/02/2019 Sat @ IHSA - Regionals A 9:00 AM SUBURBANITE BOWL n/a 3rd Place -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. IHSA - Sectionals H 9:00 AM SUBURBANITE BOWL n/a 6th Place -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/28/2018 Wed vs. Sandburg H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 1957 - 1784
11/29/2018 Thu vs. Fenton H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 1948 - 1947
12/01/2018 Sat @ Steelman Invite A 9:00 AM Crest Hills Lanes n/a 4th Place -
12/03/2018 Mon vs. YORK H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2244 - 2502
12/04/2018 Tue vs. ATHS H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2058 - 1852
12/06/2018 Thu vs. BOLINGBROOK H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 1995 - 1263
12/11/2018 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2134 - 1737
12/13/2018 Thu @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 4:00 PM SUBURBANITE BOWL W 2218 - 2030
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Lemont H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 1503 - 1191
12/15/2018 Sat @ West Aurora Invite A 9:00 AM Funway Bowling Center - Batavia n/a 3rd Place -
01/08/2019 Tue @ LEYDEN A 4:00 PM STARDUST BOWL W 2027 - 1742
01/10/2019 Thu @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:00 PM WILLOWBROOK L 2163 - 2355
01/15/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove South High School A 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2214 - 2355
01/17/2019 Thu vs. MORTON H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2224 - 2434
01/21/2019 Mon @ Plainfield Invite A 9:00 AM Town & Country Lanes - Joliet n/a 14th Place -
01/23/2019 Wed vs. Argo H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 849 - 587
01/24/2019 Thu @ WSC JV Quigley Invite A 4:30 PM Suburbanite Bowl n/a 6th Place -