GIRLS BOWLING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2019 Sat @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL INVITE A 9:00 AM Plainfield Lanes n/a 10th Place -
12/02/2019 Mon vs. FENTON H.S. H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2611 - 2356
12/04/2019 Wed vs. SANDBURG H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2855 - 2516
12/09/2019 Mon @ LEMONT H.S. A 4:30 PM STRIKE AND SPARE II W 2856 - 1047
12/10/2019 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE L 2849 - 2851
12/12/2019 Thu vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2827 - 2602
12/14/2019 Sat @ PLAINFIELD NORTH STRIKEFEST A 9:00 AM Town & Country Lanes - Joliet n/a 12th Place (Silver Division) -
12/21/2019 Sat @ OSWEGO EAST INVITE A 9:00 AM Parkside Lanes n/a 5th Place -
01/07/2020* Tue @ YORK H.S. A 4:00 PM STARDUST BOWL L 2849 - 3238
01/09/2020 Thu @ ADDISON TRAIL A 4:00 PM WOOD DALE BOWL L 2761 - 2871
01/13/2020 Mon @ MORTON A 4:00 PM STRIKER LANES L 2735 - 2766
01/16/2020* Thu vs. LEYDEN H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2952 - 2920
01/17/2020 Fri vs. HORNET INVITE H 3:30 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE n/a 5th Place -
01/18/2020 Sat @ 29TH ANNUAL FRED GREEN CLASSIC A 9:00 AM WOOD DALE BOWL n/a 6th Place -
01/21/2020 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H.S. A 4:00 PM FOX BOWL - WHEATON W 2933 - 2390
01/22/2020 Wed @ NAPERVILLE NORTH H.S. A 4:30 PM FOX BOWL W 2565 - 2140
01/23/2020* Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2951 - 2954
01/27/2020 Mon @ BOLINGBROOK H.S. A 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2642 - 1878
01/29/2020 Wed @ ARGO HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM ROLLING LANES W 1864 - 1538
02/01/2020 Sat @ LEYDEN INVITE A 8:30 AM STARDUST BOWLING ALLEY n/a 2nd Place -
02/03/2020 Mon @ RYAN HEAD PIN TOURNAMENT (WSC) A 4:00 PM STARDUST BOWL n/a 6th Place -
02/08/2020 Sat @ IHSA - REGIONAL A 9:00 AM SUBURBANITE BOWL n/a 2nd Place -
02/15/2020 Sat vs. IHSA - SECTIONAL H 9:00 AM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE n/a 4th Place -
02/21/2020 Fri @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A 9:00 AM THE CHERRY BOWL, ROCKFORD n/a 18th Place -
02/22/2020 Sat @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A 9:00 AM THE CHERRY BOWL, ROCKFORD n/a - Jaultiana Brown - 66th in State
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2019 Mon vs. FENTON H.S. H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2231 - 1647
12/04/2019 Wed vs. SANDBURG H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge W 2204 - 1649
12/07/2019 Sat @ JOLIET CENTRAL STEELMEN INVITE A 9:00 AM CREST HILL LANES n/a 7th Place -
12/09/2019 Mon @ LEMONT H.S. A 4:30 PM STRIKE AND SPARE II W 1982 -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE L 2222 - 2463
12/12/2019 Thu vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. H 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2214 - 1733
12/21/2019 Sat @ OSWEGO EAST INVITE A 9:00 AM Parkside Lanes n/a 5th Place -
01/07/2020* Tue @ YORK H.S. A 4:00 PM STARDUST BOWL L 2121 - 2689
01/09/2020 Thu @ ADDISON TRAIL A 4:00 PM WOOD DALE BOWL W 2055 - 1861
01/13/2020 Mon @ MORTON A 4:00 PM STRIKER LANES L 2182 - 2676
01/16/2020* Thu vs. LEYDEN H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge L 2243 - 2470
01/20/2020 Mon @ JOLIET WEST INVITE A 9:00 AM Town & Country Lanes - Joliet n/a 14th Place -
01/21/2020 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H.S. A 4:00 PM FOX BOWL - WHEATON W 2415 - 1940
01/22/2020 Wed @ NAPERVILLE NORTH H.S. A 4:30 PM FOX BOWL W 2013 - 1872
01/23/2020* Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:00 PM Brunswick Zone - Woodridge T 2012 - 2012
01/27/2020 Mon @ BOLINGBROOK H.S. A 4:00 PM BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE W 2169 - 1622
01/29/2020 Wed @ ARGO HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM ROLLING LANES W 1548 - 1150
01/30/2020 Thu @ WSC JV QUIGLEY INVITE A 4:30 PM SUBURBANITE BOWL n/a