BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2017 Wed @ Downers Grove South Tri Meet A 4:30 PM O'Brien Park W 23 - Whitney Young 35
08/23/2017 Wed @ Downers Grove South Tri Meet A 4:30 PM O'Brien Park L 46 - DGS 18
08/23/2017 Wed @ Downers Grove South Tri Meet A 4:30 PM O'Brien Park L 46 - Naperville Central 18
08/28/2017 Mon @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
09/02/2017 Sat vs. Red Devil/Hornet Invite H 9:00 AM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK n/a 14th Place -
09/06/2017 Wed vs. LEYDEN & MORTON H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/16/2017 Sat @ PND/ Richard Spring Invitational A 9:00 AM Peoria n/a 41st Place -
09/18/2017 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School - Senior NIght H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK L - Downers Grove South
09/18/2017 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School - Senior NIght H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK W - Proviso East
09/23/2017 Sat @ Sterling Invite - Rock River Run A 9:00 AM Woodlawn - Hoover Park n/a 6th Place -
09/30/2017 Sat @ Wheaton Academy - Warrior Classic Invite A 9:00 AM Kress Creek n/a 3rd Place -
10/02/2017 Mon @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK W 26 - 30
10/16/2017 Mon @ WSC - Gold Conference Meet A 3:30 PM Willowbrook n/a 4th Place -
10/21/2017 Sat @ IHSA - REGIONALS A 1:00 PM Midlothian Meadows W 1st Place -
10/28/2017 Sat @ IHSA - SECTIONALS A 11:00 AM Kress Creek Farms Park n/a 4th Place -
11/04/2017 Sat @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A 12:00 PM Detweiller Park, Peoria n/a 19th Place - Brett Haffner -13th Place, All State
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2017 Wed @ Downers Grove South Tri Meet A 4:30 PM O'Brien Park L 50 - Naperville Central 15
08/23/2017 Wed @ Downers Grove South Tri Meet A 4:30 PM O'Brien Park L 50 - DGS 15
08/23/2017 Wed @ Downers Grove South Tri Meet A 4:30 PM O'Brien Park L 35 - Whitney Young 24
08/28/2017 Mon @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
09/02/2017 Sat vs. Red Devil/Hornet Invite H 9:00 AM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK n/a 15th Place -
09/06/2017 Wed vs. LEYDEN & MORTON H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/18/2017 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/23/2017 Sat @ Sterling Invite - Rock River Run A 9:00 AM Woodlawn - Hoover Park n/a 11th Place -
09/30/2017 Sat @ Wheaton Academy - Warrior Classic Invite A 9:00 AM Kress Creek -
10/02/2017 Mon @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK -
10/16/2017 Mon @ WSC - Gold Conference Meet A 3:30 PM Willowbrook n/a 2nd Place -
2017-2018 Jv Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2017 Mon @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
09/06/2017 Wed vs. LEYDEN & MORTON H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/18/2017 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/23/2017 Sat @ Sterling Invite - Rock River Run A 9:00 AM Woodlawn - Hoover Park -
09/30/2017 Sat @ Wheaton Academy - Warrior Classic Invite A 9:00 AM Kress Creek -
10/02/2017 Mon @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK -
10/16/2017 Mon @ WSC - Gold Conference Meet A 3:30 PM Willowbrook n/a 4th Place -
2017-2018 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2017 Mon @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
09/02/2017 Sat vs. Red Devil/Hornet Invite H 9:00 AM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK n/a 16 Place -
09/06/2017 Wed vs. LEYDEN & MORTON H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/18/2017 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/23/2017 Sat @ Sterling Invite - Rock River Run A 9:00 AM Woodlawn - Hoover Park n/a 11th Place -
09/30/2017 Sat @ Wheaton Academy - Warrior Classic Invite A 9:00 AM Kress Creek -
10/02/2017 Mon @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK -
10/16/2017 Mon @ WSC - Gold Conference Meet A 3:30 PM Willowbrook n/a 3rd Place -