BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2018 Tue @ DGS Quad A 4:30 PM O'Brien Park n/a - 3rd Place
08/27/2018 Mon vs. Proviso East H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK W 19 - 42
08/27/2018 Mon vs. Willowbrook H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK L 31 - 25
09/01/2018 Sat vs. Red Devil / Hornet Invite H 9:00 AM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK n/a - Canceled
09/10/2018 Mon vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK L 33 - 24
09/15/2018 Sat @ Richard Spring/PND Invitational A 9:00 AM Peoria n/a 50th Place -
09/17/2018 Mon @ Downers Grove South A 4:30 PM O'Brian Park L 50 - 15
09/17/2018 Mon @ Morton A 4:30 PM O'Brian Park L 47 - 16
09/22/2018 Sat @ Sterling Invite - Rock River Run A 9:00 AM Woodlawn - Hoover Park n/a 10th Place -
09/24/2018 Mon vs. ATHS - SENIOR NIGHT H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK W 18 - 41
09/29/2018 Sat @ Peoria High Invite A 9:45 AM Detwiller Park n/a 12th Place -
10/05/2018 Fri @ Bremen Invite A 4:30 PM Midlothian Meadows n/a 7th Place -
10/13/2018 Sat vs. WSC Gold Division Meet H 4:00 PM Harvester Park - Burr Ridge n/a 5th Place -
10/20/2018 Sat vs. IHSA - Regionals H 1:15 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK W 1st Place -
10/27/2018 Sat @ IHSA - Sectional A 11:00 AM KANELAND n/a 4th Place -
11/03/2018 Sat @ IHSA - State Final A 12:00 PM Detweiller Park, Peoria n/a 19th Place -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2018 Mon vs. Willowbrook & Proviso East H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/01/2018 Sat vs. Red Devil / Hornet Invite H 10:00 AM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK n/a - Canceled
09/10/2018 Mon vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/17/2018 Mon @ Downers Grove South & Morton A 4:30 PM O'Brian Park -
09/22/2018 Sat @ Sterling Invite - Rock River Run A 9:00 AM Woodlawn - Hoover Park n/a 7th Place -
09/24/2018 Mon vs. ATHS H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
10/05/2018 Fri @ Bremen Invite A 4:30 PM Midlothian Meadows n/a 4th Place -
10/13/2018 Sat vs. WSC Gold Division Meet H 3:00 PM Harvester Park - Burr Ridge n/a 7th Place -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2018 Mon vs. Willowbrook & Proviso East H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/10/2018 Mon vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/17/2018 Mon @ Downers Grove South & Morton A 4:30 PM O'Brien Park -
09/22/2018 Sat @ Sterling Invite - Rock River Run A 9:00 AM Woodlawn - Hoover Park -
09/24/2018 Mon vs. ATHS H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
10/13/2018 Sat vs. WSC Gold Division Meet H 5:00 PM Harvester Park - Burr Ridge n/a 4th Place -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2018 Mon vs. Willowbrook & Proviso East H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/01/2018 Sat vs. Red Devil / Hornet Invite H 11:00 AM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK n/a - Canceled
09/10/2018 Mon vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/17/2018 Mon @ Downers Grove South & Morton A 4:30 PM O'Brian Park -
09/22/2018 Sat @ Sterling Invite - Rock River Run A 9:00 AM Woodlawn - Hoover Park -
09/24/2018 Mon vs. ATHS H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
10/13/2018 Sat vs. WSC Gold Division Meet H 2:00 PM Harvester Park - Burr Ridge -