GIRLS CROSSCOUNTRY

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2017 Sat @ A 9:00 AM NORTH AVENUE BEACH -
08/28/2017 Mon @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
08/29/2017 Tue @ Plainfield North Invite A 4:15 PM Heritage Grove Middle School n/a 4th Place -
09/02/2017 Sat vs. Red Devil/Hornet Invite H 9:00 AM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK n/a 14th Place -
09/06/2017 Wed vs. LEYDEN & MORTON H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/09/2017 Sat @ Reavis Invite A 9:00 AM Reavis n/a
09/16/2017 Sat @ PND/ Richard Spring Invite A 9:00 AM Peoria n/a 54th Place -
09/18/2017 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School - Senior Night H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK W - Proviso East
09/18/2017 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School - Senior Night H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK L - Downers Grove South
09/23/2017 Sat @ Hoffman Estates Invite A 10:00 AM Harper College, Palatine n/a
09/30/2017 Sat @ Savage Invite A 9:00 AM Niles West n/a 5th Place -
10/02/2017 Mon @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 29 - 26
10/16/2017 Mon @ WSC - GOLD CONFERENCE A 3:30 PM Willowbrook n/a 3rd Place -
10/21/2017 Sat @ IHSA - REGIONALS A 12:00 PM Midlothian Meadows n/a 3rd Place -
10/28/2017 Sat @ IHSA - SECTIONALS A 10:00 AM Kress Creek Farms Park n/a 8th Place - State Qualifiers: Neha Chinwalla & Patrice Trzupek
11/04/2017 Sat @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A 11:00 AM Detweiller Park, Peoria n/a - Patrice Trupek - 84th Neha Chinwalla - 85th
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/01/1900 Mon vs. Red Devil/Hornet Invite H TBD KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
08/28/2017 Mon @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
09/02/2017 Sat vs. Red Devil/Hornet Invite H 9:00 AM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK n/a 9th Place -
09/06/2017 Wed vs. LEYDEN & MORTON H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/09/2017 Sat @ Reavis Invite A 9:00 AM Reavis n/a
09/18/2017 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/30/2017 Sat @ Savage Invite A 9:00 AM Niles West n/a 5th Place -
10/02/2017 Mon @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK -
10/16/2017 Mon @ WSC - GOLD CONFERENCE A 3:30 PM Willowbrook -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2017 Mon @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
08/29/2017 Tue @ Plainfield North Invite A 4:15 PM Heritage Grove Middle School -
09/06/2017 Wed vs. LEYDEN & MORTON H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/18/2017 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/23/2017 Sat @ Hoffman Estates Invite A 9:00 AM Harper College, Palatine n/a 9th Place -
10/02/2017 Mon @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK -
10/16/2017 Mon @ WSC - GOLD CONFERENCE A 3:30 PM Willowbrook n/a 4th Place -
2017-2018 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2017 Mon @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
09/02/2017 Sat vs. Red Devil/Hornet Invite H 9:00 AM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/06/2017 Wed vs. LEYDEN & MORTON H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/18/2017 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/30/2017 Sat @ Savage Invite A 9:00 AM Niles West -
10/02/2017 Mon @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK -
10/16/2017 Mon @ WSC - GOLD CONFERENCE A 3:30 PM Willowbrook -