GIRLS CROSSCOUNTRY

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2018 Mon vs. Willowbrook H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK W
08/27/2018 Mon vs. Proviso East H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK W
08/28/2018 Tue @ Plainfield North Invite A 4:15 PM Heritage Grove Middle School -
09/01/2018 Sat vs. Red Devil / Hornet Invite H 9:30 AM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK n/a - Canceled
09/08/2018 Sat @ Reavis Invite A 9:00 AM Reavis n/a No Team Score -
09/10/2018 Mon vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK L 38 - 20
09/15/2018 Sat @ Richard Spring/PND Invitational A 9:00 AM Peoria n/a No Team Score -
09/17/2018 Mon @ Downers Grove South A 4:30 PM O'Brian Park L
09/17/2018 Mon @ Morton A 4:30 PM O'Brian Park L
09/22/2018 Sat @ Hoffman Estates Invite A 9:00 AM Harper College, Palatine n/a 15th Place -
09/24/2018 Mon vs. ATHS - SENIOR NIGHT H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK L 31 - 24
09/29/2018 Sat @ Niles West - Savage Invite A 9:00 AM Niles West n/a 7th Place -
10/05/2018 Fri @ Bremen Invite A 4:30 PM Midlothian Meadows n/a 2nd Place -
10/13/2018 Sat vs. WSC Gold Division Meet H 3:30 PM Harvester Park - Burr Ridge n/a 4th Place -
10/20/2018 Sat vs. IHSA - Regionals H 12:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK n/a 3rd Place -
10/27/2018 Sat @ IHSA - Sectional A 10:00 AM KANELAND n/a 11th Place - Patrice Trzupek - State Qualifier
11/03/2018 Sat @ IHSA - State Final A 11:00 AM Detweiller Park, Peoria n/a - Patrice Trzupek 146th
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2018 Mon vs. Willowbrook & Proviso East H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/01/2018 Sat vs. Red Devil / Hornet Invite H 10:30 AM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK n/a - Canceled
09/08/2018 Sat @ Reavis Invite A 9:00 AM Reavis n/a 6th Place -
09/10/2018 Mon vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/17/2018 Mon @ Downers Grove South & Morton A 4:30 PM O'Brian Park -
09/24/2018 Mon vs. ATHS H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/29/2018 Sat @ Niles West - Savage Invite A 9:00 AM Niles West -
10/05/2018 Fri @ Bremen Invite A 4:30 PM Midlothian Meadows n/a 4th Place -
10/13/2018 Sat vs. WSC Gold Division Meet H 2:30 PM Harvester Park - Burr Ridge -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2018 Mon vs. Willowbrook & Proviso East H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/10/2018 Mon vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/17/2018 Mon @ Downers Grove South & Morton A 4:30 PM O'Brian Park -
09/22/2018 Sat @ Hoffman Estates Invite A 9:00 AM Harper College, Palatine -
09/24/2018 Mon vs. ATHS H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
10/13/2018 Sat vs. WSC Gold Division Meet H 4:30 PM HARVESTER PARK - BURR RIDGE n/a 4th Place -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2018 Mon vs. Willowbrook & Proviso East H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/01/2018 Sat vs. Red Devil / Hornet Invite H 10:30 AM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK n/a - Canceled
09/10/2018 Mon vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/17/2018 Mon @ Downers Grove South & Morton A 4:30 PM O'Brian Park -
09/24/2018 Mon vs. ATHS H 4:30 PM KATHERINE LEGGE PARK -
09/29/2018 Sat @ Niles West - Savage Invite A 9:00 AM Niles West -
10/13/2018 Sat vs. WSC Gold Division Meet H 1:30 PM Harvester Park - Burr Ridge -