BOYS GOLF

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/17/2019 Sat vs. OSWEGO EAST H 6:40 AM Carriage Greens Golf Course W 127 - 139
08/19/2019 Mon @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 4:00 PM HINSDALE GOLF CLUB L 170 - 149
08/22/2019 Thu vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:00 PM Carriage Greens Golf Course L 159 - 149
08/24/2019 Sat @ ROLLING MEADOWS INVITE A 1:00 PM ARLINGTON LAKE G.C. n/a 2nd Place -
08/27/2019 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:00 PM DGPD GOLF COURSE L 175 - 162
08/31/2019 Sat @ WILLOWBROOK INVITE A 7:00 AM SUGAR CREEK n/a 2nd Place -
09/04/2019 Wed @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:00 PM WILLOWBROOK W 146 - 167
09/05/2019 Thu @ Downers Grove South High School A 4:00 PM VILLAGE GREENS GOLF COURSE L 172 - 160
09/10/2019* Tue vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 4:00 PM Carriage Greens Golf Course W 168 - 186
09/12/2019 Thu @ PROVISO EAST H.S. A 4:00 PM COLUMBUS PARK W 166 - 220
09/14/2019 Sat @ 21ST PCHS GOLF INVITE A 7:30 AM THE SANCTUARY G.C. n/a 20th Place -
09/19/2019* Thu vs. MORTON (SENIOR NIGHT) H 4:00 PM VILLAGE GREENS GOLF COURSE W 172 - 203
09/21/2019 Sat @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL INVITE A 10:00 AM NAPERBROOK G.C. n/a 4th Place -
09/24/2019* Tue vs. LEYDEN - Canceled H 4:00 PM Carriage Greens Golf Course -
09/28/2019 Sat @ RED DEVIL INVITE A 7:30 AM Carriage Greens Golf Course n/a 13th Place -
10/01/2019 Tue @ WSC - CONFERENCE MEET A 8:30 AM Prairie Bluff Golf Course n/a 2nd Place -
10/05/2019 Sat @ LASALL PERU INVITE A 8:30 AM SENICA'S OAK RIDGE n/a 2nd Place -
10/07/2019 Mon @ IHSA - REGIONALS A 9:00 AM GLENWOODIE GOLF CLUB n/a 4th Place - Sectional Qualifiers: Colin Lyster, Billy Gneiser, Charlie Gneiser & Kyle Cattaneo
10/14/2019 Mon vs. IHSA - SECTIONAL H 9:00 AM Prairie Bluff Golf Course n/a - State Qualifier: Billy Gneiser
10/18/2019 Fri @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A 8:30 AM WEIBRING GOLF CLUB @ ISU -
10/19/2019 Sat @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A 8:30 AM WEIBRING GOLF CLUB @ ISU n/a - Billy Gneiser - 15th Place
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/17/2019 Sat @ LYONS TOWNSHIP QUAD - Canceled A 9:30 AM FLAGG CREEK n/a
08/19/2019 Mon @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 4:00 PM HINSDALE GOLF CLUB L 202 - 150
08/22/2019 Thu vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:00 PM Carriage Greens Golf Course L 201 - 160
08/24/2019 Sat @ LOCKPORT INVITE A 1:00 PM WOODRUFF - JOLIET n/a 6th Place -
08/27/2019 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:00 PM DGPD GOLF COURSE L 216 - 175
08/31/2019 Sat @ ROLLING MEADOWS INVITE A 1:00 PM ARLINGTON LAKES G.C. n/a 7th Place -
09/04/2019 Wed @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:00 PM WILLOWBROOK L 185 - 183
09/05/2019 Thu @ Downers Grove South High School A 4:00 PM VILLAGE GREENS GOLF COURSE L 196 - 192
09/10/2019* Tue vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 4:00 PM Carriage Greens Golf Course W 213 - 219
09/12/2019 Thu @ PROVISO EAST H.S. A 4:00 PM COLUMBUS PARK n/a
09/14/2019 Sat @ ADDISON TRAIL INVITE A 7:30 AM SALT CREEK n/a 4th Place -
09/19/2019* Thu vs. MORTON H 4:00 PM VILLAGE GREENS GOLF COURSE W 181 - 282
09/21/2019 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE H 8:00 AM Carriage Greens Golf Course n/a 4th Place -
09/24/2019* Tue vs. LEYDEN - Canceled H 4:00 PM Carriage Greens Golf Course -
09/28/2019 Sat @ WILLOWBROOK INVITE - CANCELED A 8:00 AM SUGAR CREEK n/a
10/01/2019 Tue @ WSC - CONFERENCE MEET A 8:00 AM Bloomingdale Golf Course n/a 3rd Place -