BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2017 Mon @ Glenbard West A 6:30 PM Glenbard West L 0 - 5
08/22/2017 Tue vs. Curie H 6:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 1
08/29/2017 Tue @ Downers Grove North A 6:30 PM Downers Grove North L 1 - 7
08/31/2017 Thu @ OPRF A 6:00 PM OPRF L 1 - 4
09/02/2017 Sat vs. Plainfield East H 10:00 AM STADIUM L 3 - 5
09/05/2017 Tue vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 3
09/07/2017 Thu @ Oswego East A 4:30 PM Oswego East L 0 - 8
09/09/2017 Sat @ Pepsico Showdown vs. Garcia A 9:00 AM McDonalds Soccer Complex Oak Brook L 1 - 3
09/12/2017 Tue @ Pepsico Showdown vs. Marine Academy A 5:00 PM MARINE ACADEMY L 2 - 3
09/14/2017 Thu vs. PepsiCo Showdown vs Jones Prep H 6:30 PM STADIUM L 1 - 2
09/16/2017 Sat @ Pepsico Showdown vs. Joliet Central A 9:30 AM MCDONALDS FIELDS OAK BROOK L 1 - 2
09/19/2017 Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 6:30 PM STADIUM L 1 - 2
09/21/2017 Thu @ ATHS A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 2 - 3
09/23/2017 Sat @ Lemont A 11:30 AM LHS Sports Complex L 0 - 4
09/26/2017 Tue vs. Nazareth H 6:30 PM STADIUM W 2 - 0
09/28/2017 Thu @ LEYDEN A 4:45 PM LEYDEN L 1 - 7
10/02/2017 Mon @ Warrior Invite vs. Plainfield East A 4:30 PM METEA VALLEY HS L 1 - 7
10/03/2017 Tue @ MORTON A 4:45 PM MORTON WEST L 0 - 4
10/04/2017 Wed @ Warrior Invite vs. Metea Valley A 6:30 PM METEA VALLEY HS L 1 - 5
10/07/2017 Sat @ Warrior Invite vs. West Chicago A 2:30 PM METEA VALLEY HS T 1 - 1
10/10/2017 Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:30 PM STADIUM L 2 - 4
10/12/2017 Thu vs. York - Senior NIght H 6:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 3
10/17/2017 Tue @ IHSA - Regional Semifinals A 4:30 PM Glenbard South L 1 - 8
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2017 Tue vs. Curie H 4:45 PM STADIUM L 1 - 5
08/29/2017 Tue @ Downers Grove North A 4:30 PM Ebersold Park L 0 - 6
09/02/2017 Sat @ Plainfield East A 10:00 AM Plainfield East L 0 - 5
09/05/2017 Tue vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 8
09/07/2017 Thu @ Oswego East A 4:30 PM L 0 - 5
09/11/2017 Mon @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST L 2 - 4
09/13/2017 Wed vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM STADIUM L 1 - 4
09/16/2017 Sat @ Providence Catholic A 10:00 AM Gougar Road East L 2 - 4
09/18/2017 Mon vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 3
09/20/2017 Wed @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN L 0 - 6
09/23/2017 Sat @ Lemont A 10:00 AM Lemont T 2 - 2
09/25/2017 Mon @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM North Campus - West Field L 0 - 7
09/26/2017 Tue vs. Nazareth H 4:30 PM STADIUM W 2 - 1
09/27/2017 Wed vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM STADIUM L 1 - 7
10/02/2017 Mon vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST *Canceled H 4:30 PM STADIUM -
10/06/2017 Fri @ YORK A 4:30 PM Berens Park L 0 - 5
10/09/2017 Mon vs. ATHS H 11:00 AM STADIUM L 1 - 3
10/11/2017 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 0 - 3
2017-2018 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2017 Tue @ Proviso East *Canceled A 4:30 PM Proviso East -
09/02/2017 Sat @ Plainfield East A 12:00 PM Plainfield East L 1 - 2
09/06/2017 Wed vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM STADIUM T 0 - 0
09/07/2017 Thu vs. Oswego East H 4:30 PM SOCCER FIELD - LOWER LEVEL W 3 - 0
09/08/2017 Fri @ Lockport Tournament vs. West Aurora A 5:45 PM Hassert Park L 0 - 6
09/09/2017 Sat @ Lockport Tournament vs. Lincoln Way East A 8:30 AM Lockport W 1 - 0
09/11/2017 Mon @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST L 2 - 8
09/13/2017 Wed vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM SOCCER FIELD - LOWER LEVEL L 0 - 1
09/18/2017 Mon vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM SOCCER FIELD - LOWER LEVEL W 8 - 0
09/20/2017 Wed @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN L 1 - 8
09/25/2017 Mon @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM North Campus - West Field L 1 - 6
09/27/2017 Wed vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM SOCCER FIELD - LOWER LEVEL L 1 - 5
09/29/2017 Fri vs. Proviso West H 4:30 PM STADIUM W 3 - 2
10/02/2017 Mon vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 4:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 3
10/04/2017 Wed @ YORK A 4:30 PM Berens Park L 0 - 2
10/09/2017 Mon vs. ATHS H 9:00 AM STADIUM L 0 - 1
10/11/2017 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 2 - 4