BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue @ WINDY CITY CLASSIC - vs. IC CATHOLIC PREP A 4:30 PM MARIST W 3 - 0 (1-0)
08/29/2019 Thu @ WINDY CITY CLASSIC - VS. MARIST A 6:30 PM MARIST L 0 - 1 (1-1)
08/31/2019 Sat @ WINDY CITY CLASSIC - VS. PROVIDENCE A 8:00 AM REAVIS L 1 - 3 (1-2)
09/06/2019 Fri @ GLENBARD SOUTH A 6:15 PM GLENBARD SOUTH W 3 - 2 (2-2)
09/07/2019 Sat @ LEMONT A 11:00 AM LEMONT L 1 - 3 (2-3)
09/10/2019* Tue @ ADDISON TRAIL A 6:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 1 - 6 (2-4,0-1)
09/12/2019 Thu vs. WESTMONT H 6:30 PM STADIUM W 6 - 0 (3-4, 0-1)
09/14/2019 Sat @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE - VS. CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL A 1:00 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE W 3 - 2 (4-4, 0-1)
09/16/2019 Mon @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE - vs. PLAINFIELD NORTH A 7:00 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE L 0 - 3 (4-5, 0-1)
09/19/2019 Thu @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE - vs. SHEPARD A 7:00 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE W 3 - 1 (5-5,0-1)
09/21/2019 Sat @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE - vs. OSWEGO A 1:00 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH L 0 - 8 (5-6,0-1)
09/23/2019 Mon vs. BROTHER RICE H 6:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 1 (5-7, 0-1)
09/25/2019 Wed @ PROVISO EAST H.S. A 5:15 PM PROVISO EAST H.S. W 4 - 3 (6-7, 1-1)
09/26/2019 Thu vs. NAZARETH H 6:30 PM STADIUM W 1 - 0 (7-7, 1-1)
09/28/2019 Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 10:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 0 - 3 (7-8, 1-1)
10/01/2019 Tue @ MORTON A 7:00 PM MORTON WEST L 0 - 5 (7-9, 1-2)
10/03/2019 Thu vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 6:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 3 (7-10, 1-2)
10/08/2019* Tue @ LEYDEN A 6:30 PM LEYDEN WEST CAMPUS L 0 - 2 (7-11, 1-3)
10/10/2019* Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:30 PM STADIUM W 3 - 2 (8-11, 2-3)
10/15/2019* Tue vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 6 (8-12, 2-4)
10/19/2019 Sat vs. IHSA - REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL vs. SANDWICH H 5:00 PM STADIUM W 8 - 1 (9-12, 2-4)
10/22/2019 Tue @ IHSA - REGIONAL VS. LEMONT A 4:00 PM LEMONT PARK DISTRICT L 0 - 1 (9-13, 2-4)
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu @ RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD A 5:30 PM RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD L 0 - 4
09/06/2019 Fri @ GLENBARD SOUTH A 4:30 PM GLENBARD SOUTH L 0 - 2
09/07/2019 Sat @ LEMONT A 9:00 AM LEMONT L 1 - 3
09/10/2019* Tue @ ADDISON TRAIL A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 1 - 7
09/17/2019 Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 4:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 2
09/21/2019 Sat vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD H 1:30 PM STADIUM W 3 - 0
09/23/2019 Mon vs. BROTHER RICE H 4:30 PM STADIUM W 3 - 1
09/26/2019 Thu vs. NAZARETH H 4:30 PM STADIUM W 2 - 0
09/28/2019 Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 10:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 1 - 0
10/01/2019 Tue @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON WEST L 0 - 8
10/03/2019 Thu vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 2
10/08/2019* Tue @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN WEST CAMPUS L 0 - 5
10/10/2019* Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM STADIUM T 1 - 1
10/15/2019* Tue vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 1
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon vs. NAZARETH H 4:30 PM STADIUM W 4 - 2
08/28/2019 Wed vs. BROTHER RICE H.S. H 4:45 PM STADIUM W 1 - 0
09/04/2019 Wed @ HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL L 0 - 8
09/06/2019 Fri vs. GLENBARD SOUTH H 4:30 PM STADIUM T 2 - 2
09/09/2019* Mon @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H.S. A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 0 - 1
09/11/2019* Wed @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L 0 - 6
09/13/2019 Fri @ LOCKPORT INVITE - VS. LINCOLN WAY EAST A 5:45 PM LOCKPORT W 2 - 1
09/14/2019 Sat @ LOCKPORT INVITE - vs. LAKE PARK A 10:00 AM LOCKPORT L 0 - 7
09/14/2019 Sat @ LOCKPORT INVITE - VS. WAUBONSIE VALLEY A 1:00 PM LOCKPORT L 0 - 7
09/16/2019* Mon vs. OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST H.S. H 4:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 6
09/18/2019* Wed vs. GLENBARD WEST H.S. H 4:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 2
09/21/2019 Sat vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD H 12:00 PM STADIUM W 2 - 1
09/23/2019* Mon @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 0 - 3
09/25/2019* Wed vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 7
09/30/2019 Mon @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN WEST CAMPUS L 0 - 7
10/02/2019* Wed vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM STADIUM L 1 - 3
10/07/2019 Mon @ YORK H.S. A 4:30 PM BERENS PARK L 1 - 6
10/09/2019* Wed vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 4:30 PM STADIUM L 1 - 8
10/14/2019 Mon vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 9:00 AM STADIUM L 1 - 8
10/16/2019* Wed vs. PROVISO WEST H.S. H 4:30 PM STADIUM W 8 - 3