GIRLS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/12/2019 Tue @ WINDY CITY CLASSIC vs. JOLIET CENTRAL A 4:30 PM REAVIS W 2 - 0
03/14/2019 Thu @ REAVIS WINDY CITY CLASSIC vs. STAGG A 6:00 PM REAVIS L 0 - 1
03/16/2019 Sat @ WINDY CITY CLASSICvs.Immac. Conception A 9:00 AM GLENBARD EAST W 1 - 0
03/18/2019 Mon vs. MARIST H 6:30 PM STADIUM T 0 - 0
03/19/2019 Tue @ WINDY CITY CLASSIC vs. PLAINFIELD SOUTH A 4:30 PM REAVIS L 0 - 4
03/22/2019 Fri vs. LEMONT H 4:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 4
04/02/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove South High School A 6:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 0 - 2
04/04/2019 Thu vs. GLENBARD WEST H 5:00 PM STADIUM L 1 - 4
04/06/2019 Sat @ Plainfield Classic vs. Bolingbrook A 10:00 AM Plainfield North L 1 - 3
04/08/2019 Mon @ Plainfield Classic vs. Lockport A 5:00 PM Plainfield North L 0 - 2
04/09/2019 Tue vs. ATHS H 6:30 PM STADIUM W 2 - 1
04/11/2019 Thu @ Plainfield Classic vs. Plainfield North A 6:00 PM Plainfield North L 0 - 5
04/13/2019 Sat @ Plainfield Classic vs. Plainfield North A 3:00 PM Plainfield North L 0 - 4
04/16/2019 Tue @ PROVISO EAST A 4:45 PM PROVISO EAST L 1 - 2
04/24/2019 Wed vs. PROVISO WEST H 6:30 PM STADIUM W 4 - 2
04/25/2019 Thu vs. YORK H 6:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 4
04/27/2019 Sat vs. GLENBARD SOUTH *Canceled H 12:00 PM STADIUM -
05/02/2019 Thu vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 6:30 PM STADIUM L 0 - 4
05/03/2019 Fri vs. LEYDEN - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:00 PM STADIUM W 4 - 0
05/07/2019 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 2 - 4
05/08/2019 Wed vs. MORTON H 5:00 PM STADIUM L 0 - 3
05/15/2019 Wed vs. IHSA - IHSA REGIONAL H 6:30 PM STADIUM W 1 - 0
05/18/2019 Sat vs. IHSA - IHSA REGIONAL FINAL H 11:00 AM STADIUM L 0 - 9
05/28/2019 Tue vs. IHSA - Super Sectionals H 5:30 PM STADIUM -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/18/2019 Mon vs. MARIST H 4:45 PM STADIUM L 0 - 1
03/22/2019 Fri vs. LEMONT *Canceled H 4:30PM SOCCER FIELD - PRACTICE TURF FIELD -
04/02/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove South High School A 4:45 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 0 - 7
04/03/2019 Wed vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:45 PM STADIUM L 0 - 6
04/09/2019 Tue vs. ATHS H 4:45 PM STADIUM W 4 - 0
04/10/2019 Wed vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM STADIUM L 1 - 3
04/11/2019 Thu @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:45 PM GLENBARD WEST L 0 - 7
04/15/2019 Mon vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:45 PM STADIUM W 5 - 1
04/17/2019 Wed @ MORTON A 4:45 PM MORTON WEST L 1 - 3
04/20/2019 Sat @ RB INVITE vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD A 9:00 AM RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD T 0 - 0
04/20/2019 Sat @ RB INVITE vs. OAK FOREST A 11:00 AM RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD W 2 - 0
04/20/2019 Sat @ RB INVITE vs. KENNEDY A 1:00 PM RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD W 3 - 0
04/22/2019 Mon vs. LEYDEN H 4:45 PM STADIUM T 0 - 0
04/24/2019 Wed vs. PROVISO WEST H 4:30 PM STADIUM W 6 - 0
04/27/2019 Sat vs. GLENBARD SOUTH H 10:00 AM STADIUM T 0 - 0
04/29/2019 Mon vs. YORK H 4:45 PM STADIUM L 0 - 4
05/02/2019 Thu vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:45 PM STADIUM L 0 - 5
05/06/2019 Mon @ ATHS A 4:45 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 4 - 0