GIRLS SOFTBALL

Print
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/19/2018 Mon vs. Glenbard South H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 1 - 7
03/23/2018 Fri vs. Richards H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 5 - 7
03/27/2018 Tue vs. Glenbard East H 11:00 AM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD W 3 - 2
03/27/2018 Tue vs. Glenbard East H 1:00 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD W 14 - 13
03/28/2018 Wed @ Lake Park A 7:15 AM 9:00 AM The Dome in Rosemont L 3 - 13
03/30/2018 Fri vs. Riverside Brookfield H 10:00 AM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 6 - 18
04/02/2018 Mon @ Naperville Central A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Naperville Central L 11 - 13
04/10/2018 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way West H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 2 - 15
04/11/2018 Wed vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 4 - 9
04/12/2018 Thu @ Benet A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Benet W 19 - 7
04/19/2018 Thu @ WILLOWBROOK A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 5 - 9
04/20/2018 Fri @ Reavis A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Reavis L 5 - 6
04/23/2018 Mon @ ATHS A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 6 - 0
04/24/2018 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 0 - 8
04/25/2018 Wed vs. PROVISO EAST - SENIOR NIGHT H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD W 20 - 0
04/27/2018 Fri @ MORTON A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM MORTON EAST W 5 - 4
04/28/2018 Sat @ Lyons Township - Pink Out Game A 9:45 AM 12:00 PM Lyons Township - SC L 0 - 5
04/30/2018 Mon @ Downers Grove South High School A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 0 - 11
05/04/2018 Fri @ LEYDEN A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM East Leyden Annex L 1 - 11
05/08/2018 Tue @ PROVISO EAST A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST W 14 - 0
05/09/2018 Wed vs. ATHS H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD W 9 - 5
05/11/2018 Fri @ 5th Annual Knight Invite vs. Burlington Central A 3:15 PM 5:00 PM Plunkett Park L 1 - 9
05/12/2018 Sat @ Knight Invite vs. Aurora Central Cathloic A 9:15 AM 10:30 AM Plunkett Park L 3 - 13
05/14/2018 Mon vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 4 - 7
05/15/2018 Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD W 10 - 5
05/16/2018 Wed vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 4 - 11
05/17/2018 Thu @ Downers Grove North A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Downers Grove North L 0 - 5
05/24/2018 Thu vs. IHSA Regional vs. Riverside Brookfield H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD W 5 - 0
05/26/2018 Sat vs. IHSA Regional Final vs. Stagg H 11:00 AM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD W 4 - 3
05/29/2018 Tue vs. IHSA Sectional vs. Marist H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 0 - 12
Print
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/19/2018 Mon @ Glenbard South A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Glenbard South W 15 - 2
03/23/2018 Fri @ Richards A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Richards W 18 - 10
03/28/2018 Wed @ Lake Park A 12:15 PM 3:30 PM The Dome in Rosemont L 1 - 11
03/30/2018 Fri @ Riverside Brookfield A 8:15 AM 10:00 AM Veteran's Park L 0 - 13
03/30/2018 Fri @ Riverside Brookfield A - 12:00 PM Veteran's Park L 0 - 10
04/02/2018 Mon vs. Naperville Central H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 3 - 12
04/10/2018 Tue @ Lincoln-Way West A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way West L 1 - 13
04/11/2018 Wed @ Glenbard West A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Ackerman L 2 - 12
04/19/2018 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD W 13 - 12
04/20/2018 Fri vs. Reavis H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD W 8 - 4
04/21/2018 Sat vs. St. Ignatius H 11:00 AM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD W 19 - 9
04/23/2018 Mon vs. ATHS H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD W 11 - 5
04/24/2018 Tue @ LEYDEN A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM EAST LEYDEN L 0 - 10
04/25/2018 Wed @ PROVISO EAST A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST W 25 - 0
04/27/2018 Fri vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD W 11 - 4
04/28/2018 Sat @ Lyons Township - Pink Out Game A 8:15 AM 10:00 AM Lyons Township - SC L 3 - 13
04/30/2018 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 2 - 15
05/03/2018 Thu @ Hinsdale Central A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central W 24 - 8
05/04/2018 Fri vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 7 - 20
05/08/2018 Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD W 22 - 5
05/09/2018 Wed @ ATHS A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 15 - 4
05/11/2018 Fri vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 0 - 15
05/15/2018 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 11 - 21
05/16/2018 Wed @ Downers Grove South High School A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 0 - 15
05/17/2018 Thu vs. Downers Grove North H 4:30 PM NORTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 11 - 17
Print
2017-2018 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/19/2018 Mon @ Glenbard South A WITH JV 4:30 PM Glenbard South L 2 - 11
03/28/2018 Wed @ Lake Park A WITH JV 2:00 PM The Dome in Rosemont L 9 - 14
04/11/2018 Wed @ Glenbard West A WITH JV 4:30 PM Ackerman L 0 - 25
04/20/2018 Fri vs. Oswego H 4:30 PM SOUTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 0 - 11
04/23/2018 Mon vs. ATHS H 4:30 PM SOUTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD W 22 - 3
04/24/2018 Tue @ LEYDEN A WITH JV 4:30 PM EAST LEYDEN L 12 - 13
04/25/2018 Wed @ PROVISO EAST A WITH JV 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST W 19 - 6
04/27/2018 Fri vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM SOUTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 16 - 18
04/30/2018 Mon vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM SOUTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 1 - 19
05/03/2018 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM SOUTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 1 - 19
05/04/2018 Fri vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM SOUTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 13 - 24
05/07/2018 Mon @ Oswego A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Oswego L 2 - 12
05/08/2018 Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 4:30 PM SOUTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD W 15 - 5
05/09/2018 Wed @ ATHS A WITH JV 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 15 - 5
05/11/2018 Fri @ Lockport A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Lockport L 1 - 15
05/15/2018 Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 6 - 18
05/16/2018 Wed @ Downers Grove South High School A WITH JV 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 0 - 20
05/17/2018 Thu vs. Downers Grove North H 4:30 PM SOUTHWEST SOFTBALL FIELD L 1 - 13