SPECIAL OLYMPICS

  • Home
  • Away
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/10/2016 Thu @ HINSDALE CENTRAL - SPECIAL OLYMPICS GOLD A 4:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 28 - 16
11/15/2016 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP - SPECIAL OLYMPICS GOLD/BLACK/TRANSITION A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP SOUTH CAMPUS W Transition Team - 34-25
11/15/2016 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP - SPECIAL OLYMPICS GOLD/BLACK/TRANSITION A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP SOUTH CAMPUS W Black Team - 24-14
11/15/2016 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP - SPECIAL OLYMPICS GOLD/BLACK/TRANSITION A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP SOUTH CAMPUS W Gold Team - 30-16
11/21/2016 Mon @ PROVISO DIVA DOLLS - SPECIAL OLYMPICS TRANSITION A 7:00 PM ST DOMATILLOS CHURCH W 28 - 26
11/29/2016 Tue @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST - SPECIAL OLYMPICS GOLD/BLACK A 6:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST W Black Team 34 - 21
11/29/2016 Tue @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST - SPECIAL OLYMPICS GOLD/BLACK A 6:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST W Gold Team 32 - 22
11/30/2016 Wed vs. FENTON H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L Gold Team 9 - 14
11/30/2016 Wed vs. HELPING HANDS HUSKIES - SPECIAL OLYMPICS TRANSITION H 7:15 PM MAIN GYM L 18 - 22
12/05/2016 Mon vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 W Gold Team 26 - 21
12/05/2016 Mon vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 L Black Team 26 - 43
12/05/2016 Mon vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W Transition Team 32 - 27
12/06/2016 Tue vs. GATEWAY GATORS BLUE - SPECIAL OLYMPICS TRANSITON H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM W Transition Team 49 - 24
12/08/2016 Thu @ RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD - SPECIAL OLYMPICS BLACK/ SOME GOLD A 6:00 PM RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD W 29 - 24
12/13/2016 Tue @ ARTO - SPECIAL OLYMPICS BLACK A 4:00 PM ARGO HIGH SCHOOL W 39 - 32
12/13/2016 Tue @ WDSRA WILCATS #5 - SPECIAL OLYMPICS TRANSITION A 7:00 PM FORT HILL ACTIVITY CENTER 20 FORT HILL DRIVE L 26 - 40
12/14/2016 Wed vs. PAEC H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L Black Team 23 - 26
12/14/2016 Wed vs. PAEC H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W Gold Team 42 - 20
12/20/2016 Tue vs. WSSRA - SPECIAL OLYMPICS TRANSITION H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM W Transition Team 29 - 26
01/10/2017 Tue @ SPECIAL OLYMPICS GOLD A 4:00 PM PARK JR HIGH L 22 - 28
01/10/2017 Tue vs. PROVISO - SPECIAL OLYMPICS BLACK & TRANSITION H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 L 19 - 39
01/11/2017 Wed vs. Willowbrook H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W Black Team 25 - 8
01/11/2017 Wed vs. Willowbrook H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W Gold Team 28 - 14
01/17/2017 Tue @ SEASPAR GRAY - SPECIAL OLYMPICS TRANSITION A 6:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE REC CENTER W 31 - 15
01/19/2017 Thu @ Dowers Grove North Transition A 7:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 26 - 35
01/22/2017 Sun @ GOLD REGIONAL TOURNAMENT A TBD UNITY JR HIGH - CICERO L Gold Team 13 - Downers Grove 35
01/22/2017 Sun @ BLACK REGIONAL TOURNAMENT A TBD EVERGREEN PARK HIGH SCHOOL W Black Team 40 - Argo 28
01/22/2017 Sun @ BLACK REGIONAL TOURNAMENT A TBD EVERGREEN PARK HIGH SCHOOL L Black Team 28 - Proviso 31
01/24/2017 Tue @ ADDISON TRAIL - SPECIAL OLYMPICS BLACK A 4:15 PM ADDISON TRAIL HS W 28 - 24
01/24/2017 Tue @ GATEWAY GATORS WHITE - SPECIAL OLYMPICS TRANSITION A 7:00 PM OAK BROOK PARK DISTRICT W Transition Team 38 - Gateway White 22
01/29/2017 Sun @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT - SPECIAL OLYMPICS TRANSITION A TBD WEST CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL W Transition Team 39 - NEDSRA 36
01/29/2017 Sun @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT - SPECIAL OLYMPICS TRANSITION A TBD WEST CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL W Transition Team 42 - FVSRA 25
01/30/2017 Mon vs. THORNTON - SPECIAL OLYMPICS GOLD & BLACK H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L Gold Team 14 - 33
01/30/2017 Mon vs. THORNTON - SPECIAL OLYMPICS GOLD & BLACK H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L Black Team 22 - 26
01/31/2017 Tue @ SEASPAR BLUE - SPECIAL OLYMPICS TRANSITION A 7:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE REC CENTER L Transition Team 27 - 34
02/06/2017 Mon @ Hinsdale Central A 4:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 26 - 24
02/18/2017 Sat @ A 12:30 PM WEST CHICAGO -
02/28/2017 Tue @ Downers Grove South A 7:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 22 - 30
03/09/2017 Thu @ Regional A 8:00 AM METEA VALLEY -
03/21/2017 Tue @ Thornton (Girls Soccer) A 6:00 PM THORNTON HS W 6 - 1
03/21/2017 Tue @ Thornton (Boys Soccer) A 6:00 PM THORNTON HS W 3 - 1
04/11/2017 Tue vs. Morton College H 4:00 PM SOCCER FIELD - PRACTICE TURF FIELD W 4 - 0
04/13/2017 Thu vs. Thorton High School H 4:00 PM SOCCER FIELD - PRACTICE TURF FIELD W 5 - 3
04/17/2017 Mon vs. DVSA Naperville H 5:00 PM SOCCER FIELD - PRACTICE TURF FIELD W 7 - 1
04/20/2017 Thu @ PAEC A 4:00 PM PAEC W Varsity - 4 - 2
04/20/2017 Thu @ PAEC A 4:00 PM PAEC W JV - 7 - 3
04/26/2017 Wed @ Proviso East A 6:30 PM Proviso East W 9 - 4
04/27/2017 Thu vs. Thornwood High School H 4:00 PM SOCCER FIELD - PRACTICE TURF FIELD W 4 - 2
04/29/2017 Sat vs. Track Meet *Canceled H 2:00 PM STADIUM -
05/01/2017 Mon vs. H 4:00 PM SOCCER FIELD - PRACTICE TURF FIELD -
05/02/2017 Tue @ WSC Sports Spectacular A 10:00 AM Addiosn Trail -
05/07/2017 Sun @ Track Regional A TBA COD -
05/08/2017 Mon vs. H 4:00 PM SOCCER FIELD - PRACTICE TURF FIELD -
05/10/2017 Wed @ SRACLC A 4:00 PM SRACLC T 3 - 3
05/13/2017 Sat @ Lake Park Track Invite A 9:00 AM Lake Park - East -
05/24/2017 Wed vs. Gateway Gators - Soccer H 5:30 PM PRACTICE TURF FIELD W 6 - 1
06/09/2017 Fri @ State Track Meet A TBA ISU -