SPECIAL OLYMPICS

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/01/2017 Wed @ HINSDALE CENTRAL - GOLD A 4:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 32 - 10
11/13/2017 Mon @ FENTON - BLACK A 6:00 PM FENTON W 23 - 14
11/14/2017 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP - BLACK/GOLD/TRANSITION A 5:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP SOUTH CAMPUS L Gold Team 14 - 23
11/14/2017 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP - BLACK/GOLD/TRANSITION A 5:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP SOUTH CAMPUS L Transition Team 22 - 38
11/14/2017 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP - BLACK/GOLD/TRANSITION A 5:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP SOUTH CAMPUS W Black Team 25 - 10
11/16/2017 Thu @ D99 HOOPS - GOLD/TRANSITION A 5:45 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L Transition Team 7 - 40
11/16/2017 Thu @ D99 HOOPS - GOLD/TRANSITION A 5:45 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L Gold Team 10 - 34
11/27/2017 Mon @ PROVISO DIVA DOLLS - TRANSITION A 6:30 PM ST DOMATILLOS CHURCH WESTCHESTER n/a Canceled -
11/28/2017 Tue @ NEDSRA - TRANSITION A 6:30 PM NEDSRA L 18 - 37
11/30/2017 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK - BLACK/GOLD H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM -
12/03/2017 Sun @ WHEATON TOURNAMENT A TBD WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH -
12/05/2017 Tue @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST - GOLD/BLACK A 6:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST L Gold Team 24 - 28
12/05/2017 Tue @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST - GOLD/BLACK A 6:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST W Black Team 29 - 23
12/05/2017 Tue @ WDSRA WILDCATS 6 - TRANSITION A 7:00 PM WDSRA L 24 - 40
12/12/2017 Tue @ PARK JR HIGH - GOLD A 4:00 PM PARK JR HIGH L 26 - 29
12/12/2017 Tue @ ARGO HS - BLACK A 4:30 PM ARGO HS L 21 - 31
12/12/2017 Tue vs. GATEWAY BLUE - TRANSITION H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 18 - 24
12/18/2017 Mon @ PROVISO - TRANSITION A 6:30 PM ST DOMATILLOS W 29 - 24
12/19/2017 Tue vs. GATEWAY WHITE - TRANSITION H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 24 - 42
12/19/2017 Tue vs. GLENBARD NORTH - BLACK H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM W 37 - 33
12/20/2017 Wed vs. PAEC - GOLD/BLACK H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM L Gold Team 12 - 30
12/20/2017 Wed vs. PAEC - GOLD/BLACK H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM L Black Team 32 - 51
01/09/2018 Tue @ Seaspar Grey - TRANSITION A 7:00 PM TBA L 18 - 43
01/11/2018 Thu @ Downers Grove - Transition A 4:00 PM Downers Grove W 36 - 18
01/11/2018 Thu vs. THORNTON - GOLD/BLACK H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L Gold Team 26 - 30
01/11/2018 Thu vs. THORNTON - GOLD/BLACK H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L Black Team 20 - 49
01/16/2018 Tue vs. FENTON - BLACK H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
01/16/2018 Tue vs. Proviso Diva Dolls - TRANSITION H 7:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 L 26 - 30
01/17/2018 Wed @ METEA VALLEY - GOLD/BLACK A 6:00 PM METEA VALLEY W Black Team 33 - 30
01/17/2018 Wed @ METEA VALLEY - GOLD/BLACK A 6:00 PM METEA VALLEY L Gold Team 28 - 30
01/20/2018 Sat @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT A TBD UNITY HIGH SCHOOL W Gold Team 19 - U-46 14
01/20/2018 Sat @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT A TBD UNITY HIGH SCHOOL L Gold Team 32 - OPRF 35
01/21/2018 Sun @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT A TBD UNITY HIGH SCHOOL W Black Team 55 - Naperville 27
01/21/2018 Sun @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT A TBD UNITY HIGH SCHOOL W Black Team 44 - Glenbard North 27
01/23/2018 Tue vs. WDSRA WILDCATS 4 H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 L 4 - 36
01/27/2018 Sat @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT - TRANSITION A TBD WEST CHICAGO -
01/28/2018 Sun @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT - TRANSITION A TBD WEST CHICAGO L 12 - Seaspar 50
01/28/2018 Sun @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT - TRANSITION A TBD WEST CHICAGO L 18 - Gateway 28
01/30/2018 Tue vs. D99 (Pack the Place) - Senior NIght - GOLD/BLACK/TRANSITION H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM L Black Team 21 - 40
01/30/2018 Tue vs. D99 (Pack the Place) - Senior NIght - GOLD/BLACK/TRANSITION H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM W Transition Team 24 - 14
01/30/2018 Tue vs. D99 (Pack the Place) - Senior NIght - GOLD/BLACK/TRANSITION H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM W Gold Team 40 - 22
02/01/2018 Thu vs. TBA H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
02/06/2018 Tue vs. Helping Hand H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 28 - 34
03/22/2018 Thu @ Thornton - Soccer A 6:00 PM THORNTON T 5 - 5
04/04/2018 Wed vs. Gateway *Canceled - Soccer H 6:30 PM STADIUM -
04/09/2018 Mon @ vs. Helping Hand A 6:00 PM The Max (McCook) W 4 - 0
04/18/2018 Wed vs. DVSA H 4:00 PM The Max in McCook W 8 - 5
04/23/2018 Mon vs. Soccer vs. Thornwood H 4:00 PM SOCCER FIELD - PRACTICE TURF FIELD W 5 - 2
04/24/2018 Tue vs. Soccer vs. PAEC H 4:00 PM SOCCER FIELD - PRACTICE TURF FIELD W 9 - 1
04/29/2018 Sun @ A 7:30 AM MARMION -
05/02/2018 Wed vs. Thorton H 4:00 PM SOCCER FIELD - PRACTICE TURF FIELD -
05/03/2018 Thu vs. Oswego - Soccer H 4:30 PM SOCCER FIELD - PRACTICE TURF FIELD W 6 - 2
05/06/2018 Sun vs. Regional Soccer H 6:30 AM STADIUM L 3 - Thornton 4
05/06/2018 Sun vs. Regional Soccer H 6:30 AM SOCCER FIELD - PRACTICE TURF FIELD L 3 - DVSA 4
05/20/2018 Sun vs. Track Meet H 9:00 AM STADIUM -