SPECIAL OLYMPICS

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/08/2018 Thu @ Riverside Brookfield A 5:00 PM RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD L 14 - 44
11/11/2018 Sun @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 7:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. W Black Team 25 - Glenbard South 20
11/11/2018 Sun @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 7:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. W Black Team 42 - Glenbard North
11/11/2018 Sun @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 7:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. L Gold Team 12 - 20
11/11/2018 Sun @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 7:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. W Gold Team 30 - 21
11/13/2018 Tue @ LYONS TWP H.S. A 6:00 PM LYONS TWP H.S. L Black Team 33 - 40
11/13/2018 Tue @ WDSRA Wildcats A 7:00 PM FOUNTAIN VIEW REC CENTER L Gold Team 18 - 28
11/19/2018 Mon @ Hinsdale Central A 4:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 22 - 12
11/19/2018 Mon @ Helping Hand A 7:00 PM HIGHLANDS ELEMENTARY L 30 - 48
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Willowbrook H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 L Gold Team 20 - 32
11/27/2018 Tue @ FVSRA Blue A 7:00 PM L Transition Team 17 - 18
11/28/2018 Wed @ Glenbard North A 7:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH W 41 - 26
11/29/2018 Thu @ Argo A 4:00 PM ARGO L 18 - 25
12/04/2018 Tue @ Fenton A 4:30 PM FENTON W Black Team 23 - 8
12/04/2018 Tue @ NEDSRA White A 7:00 PM W Transition Team 32 - 20
12/05/2018 Wed vs. PACK THE PLACE VS. DOWNERS GROVE H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W Gold Team 38 - 24
12/05/2018 Wed vs. PACK THE PLACE VS. DOWNERS GROVE H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W Transition Team 50 - 16
12/05/2018 Wed vs. PACK THE PLACE VS. DOWNERS GROVE H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W Black Team 32 - 25
12/11/2018 Tue vs. FVSRA Silver H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 W Transition Team 21 - 18
12/11/2018 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest A 6:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST W Black Team 21 - 16
12/11/2018 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest A 6:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST L Gold Team 26 - 28
12/13/2018 Thu @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM GLENBARD EAST W 25 - 19
12/18/2018 Tue vs. Gateway Blue H 7:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W Transition Team 48 - 28
12/19/2018 Wed vs. PAEC H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L Gold Team 10 - 40
12/19/2018 Wed vs. PAEC H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L Black Team 24 - 29
01/12/2019 Sat @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT *Canceled A UNITY JR HIGH IN CICERO -
01/13/2019 Sun @ Regional Tournament vs. OPRF A 9:00 AM UNITY JR HIGH IN CICERO W 40 - 28
01/13/2019 Sun @ Regional Tournament vs. Downers Grove A 11:40 AM UNITY JR HIGH IN CICERO W 38 - 28
01/14/2019 Mon @ PARK JR HIGH A 4:30 PM PARK JR HIGH L Gold Team 16 - 24
01/15/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove A 5:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W Gold Team 36 - 22
01/15/2019 Tue vs. Fenton H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 L Black Team 12 - 13
01/22/2019 Tue vs. WDSRA Wildcats 6 * Canceled H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Thornton *Canceled H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
02/05/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP - Canceled A 5:00 PM LYONS TWP SOUTH CAMPUS -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
03/21/2019 Thu @ THORNTON A 6:00 PM THORNTON W 2 - 1
04/03/2019 Wed @ LCSRA A 6:00 PM LCSRA FIELDS W 8 - 4
04/04/2019 Thu vs. PAEC Blazers H 4:30 PM SOCCER FIELD - PRACTICE TURF FIELD W 7 - 0
04/08/2019 Mon @ D303 A 5:15 PM GO FOR IT SPORTS DOME L 8 - 1
04/11/2019 Thu vs. DVSA H 4:30 PM SOCCER FIELD - PRACTICE TURF FIELD W 4 - 1
04/15/2019 Mon @ FVSRA A 6:00 PM 1400 Foundry Street - Indoor Facility W 7 - 6
04/17/2019 Wed vs. BLUE CAP H 6:30 PM SOCCER FIELD - PRACTICE TURF FIELD W 10 - 0
04/27/2019 Sat vs. Track Meet *Canceled H 8:00 AM STADIUM -
05/01/2019 Wed @ NEDSRA* Canceled A 6:30 PM NEDSRA (ADDISON) -
05/08/2019 Wed @ A TBD BlUE CAP -
05/11/2019 Sat @ TRACK & FIELD MEET A 9:00 AM LAKE PARK WEST CAMPUS -