SPECIAL OLYMPICS

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/02/2019* Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE - VS. THORNTON A 9:00 AM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE L 36 - 43
11/02/2019* Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE - VS. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 10:00 AM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE L 33 - 43
11/06/2019* Wed @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 4:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 34 - 14
11/12/2019 Tue @ LYONS TWP H.S. A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - SOUTH CAMPUS W Gold Team 42 - 10
11/12/2019 Tue @ LYONS TWP H.S. A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - SOUTH CAMPUS W Transition Team 18 - 12
11/12/2019 Tue @ LYONS TWP H.S. A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - SOUTH CAMPUS W Black Team 33 - 25
11/17/2019 Sun @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH INVITE A 9:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH L Gold Team 14 - Willowbrook 16
11/17/2019 Sun @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH INVITE A 9:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH W Gold Team 42 - Step Eagles 40
11/17/2019 Sun @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH INVITE A 9:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH W Transition Team 39 - Glenbard North 35
11/17/2019 Sun @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH INVITE A 9:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH W Transition Team 24 - Oswego 14
11/18/2019* Mon @ GLENBARD NORTH H.S. A 7:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH H.S. L Black Team 41 - 43
11/19/2019 Tue @ NEDSRA A 7:00 PM NEDSRA L Transition Team 16 - 35
11/21/2019 Thu @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H.S. A TBA DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H.S. W Black Team 34 - 23
11/26/2019 Tue @ WSSRA A 5:30 PM UNITY JR HIGH IN CICERO L 35 - 36
12/03/2019 Tue vs. FENTON H.S. H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 24 - 8
12/03/2019 Tue vs. WDSRA H 7:15 PM MAIN GYM L 10 - 32
12/05/2019 Thu @ OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST H.S. A 6:00 PM OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST H.S. W 42 - 8
12/10/2019 Tue vs. RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD H.S. H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L Gold Team 20 - 38
12/10/2019 Tue @ MORTON A 6:30 PM MORTON WEST W Black Team 36 - 30
12/13/2019 Fri @ PARK JR HIGH A 4:00 PM PARK JR HIGH L 20 - 26
12/16/2019 Mon @ ARGO HIGH SCHOOL A 4:00 PM ARGO HIGH SCHOOL W Black Team - 50 - 28
12/17/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove South High School A 5:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. L Black Team 36 - 38
01/07/2020 Tue @ TBA A 7:00 PM TBA W Transition Team 23 - 18
01/08/2020 Wed vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE #2 L Gold Team 24 - 32
01/09/2020 Thu @ THORNTON A 4:30 PM THORNTON L Black Team 28 - 32
01/09/2020 Thu @ THORNTON A 4:30 PM THORNTON L Gold Team 16 - 18
01/11/2020 Sat @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT A TBA UNITY JR HIGH IN CICERO L Gold Team 32 - Downers Grove 37
01/11/2020 Sat @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT A TBA UNITY JR HIGH IN CICERO W Gold Team 50 - U-46 Blue Stars 15
01/12/2020 Sun @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT A TBA UNITY JR HIGH IN CICERO L Black Team 33 - Proviso 34
01/12/2020 Sun @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT A TBA UNITY JR HIGH IN CICERO W Black Team 54 - Downers Grove 41
01/14/2020 Tue vs. HELPING HAND H 6:30 PM FIELDHOUSE #2 L Transition Team 18 - 27
01/15/2020 Wed @ HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. A 4:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. W Gold Team 34 - 16
01/23/2020 Thu vs. LYONS TWP H.S. H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE #3 W Gold Team 24 - 22
01/23/2020 Thu vs. LYONS TWP H.S. H 7:00 PM FIELDHOUSE #2 W Black Team 36 - 28
01/23/2020 Thu vs. LYONS TWP H.S. H 7:00 PM FIELDHOUSE #2 L Transition Team 24 - 32
01/26/2020* Sun @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT A TBA WEST CHICAGO W 34 - WDSRA 30
01/26/2020* Sun @ REGIONAL TOURNAMENT A TBA WEST CHICAGO L 36 - WSSRA 40
01/31/2020* Fri @ MORTON H.S. A 3:30 PM MORTON H.S. W 22 - 12