BOYS SWIMMING

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2018 Fri @ Deerfield - Warrior Relay A 4:30 PM Deerfield High School n/a 6th Place -
12/01/2018 Sat vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 10:00 AM POOL n/a
12/06/2018 Thu @ OSWEGO EAST A 5:00 PM OSWEGO EAST L 53 - 120
12/14/2018 Fri @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON WEST W 121 - 61
12/15/2018 Sat @ Bloomington Invitational A 9:00 AM Bloomington n/a 5th Place -
12/27/2018 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL INVITE A 10:00 AM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL n/a 5th Place -
01/04/2019 Fri @ Downers Grove South High School A 10:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 89 - 94
01/05/2019 Sat vs. College Events H 8:00 AM POOL n/a 9th Place -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Addison Trail - Senior NIght H 5:00 PM POOL W 104 - 66
01/12/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale Central Invite A 8:30 AM Hinsdale Central -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Lockport Invite (Dive) A 4:00 PM Lockport - East Pool n/a Liam Mitchell -5th Place -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. LEYDEN H 5:00 PM POOL W 106 - 64
01/19/2019 Sat @ Lockport Invite (Swim) A 9:00 AM Lockport - East Pool n/a 9th Place -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Lyons Township Invite A 8:00AM12:00PM Lyons Township - SC n/a 6th Place -
02/01/2019 Fri @ WEST SUBURBAN CHAMPIONSHIP - WSC GOLD DIVING A 6:00 PM WEST SUBURBAN CHAMPIONSHIP -
02/02/2019 Sat vs. WSC - WSC Gold Swim H 10:00 AM POOL W 1st Place -
02/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA SECTIONAL - DIVING A 9:00 AM YORK -
02/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA SECTIONAL - SWIMMING A 1:00 PM YORK n/a 6th Place - State Qualifiers: Will Gallagher - 200 Free & 500 Free Tommy Matulis - 200IM & 100 Breaststroke
02/22/2019 Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A 3:30 PM NEW TRIER n/a - Will Gallagher; 22nd -200 Free, 31st -500 Free. Tommy Matulis; 19th - 100 Breaststroke
02/23/2019 Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A 11:00 AM NEW TRIER n/a - Tommy Matulis - 10th Place 200 IM - All State
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/01/2018 Sat vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 10:00 AM POOL n/a
12/14/2018 Fri @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON WEST L 48 - 77
01/04/2019 Fri @ Downers Grove South High School A 10:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 16 - 99
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Addison Trail H 5:00 PM POOL W 50 - 48
01/12/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale Central Invite A 8:30 AM Hinsdale Central -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. LEYDEN H 5:00 PM POOL L 53 - 95
01/26/2019 Sat @ Lyons Township Invite A 8:00 AM/12:00 PM Lyons Township - SC -
02/02/2019 Sat vs. WSC - WSC Gold Swim H 10:00 AM POOL n/a 5th Place -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/06/2018 Thu @ OSWEGO EAST A 5:00 PM OSWEGO EAST L 27 - 133