BOYS TENNIS

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/17/2018 Sat @ Knights Invite A 8:30 AM Triad n/a 2nd Place -
03/30/2018 Fri @ Edwardsville Invite vs. Chaminade A 1:00 PM Edwardsville W 5 - 4
03/30/2018 Fri @ Edwardsville Invite vs. Belleville East A 1:00 PM Edwardsville L 4 - 5
03/31/2018 Sat @ Edwardsville Invite - Canceled A 8:30 AM Edwardsville -
04/07/2018 Sat vs. Hornet Quad vs. Glenbard South H 5:00 PM Score Tennis T 2 - 2
04/07/2018 Sat vs. Hornet Quad vs. IMSA H 5:00 PM Score Tennis L 1 - 3
04/07/2018 Sat vs. Hornet Quad vs. U-High H 5:00 PM Score Tennis L 1 - 3
04/10/2018 Tue @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN W 1 - 0
04/11/2018 Wed vs. Lyons Township H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS L
04/14/2018 Sat vs. Hornet Quad *Canceled H 8:30 AM TENNIS COURTS -
04/17/2018 Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 1 - 0
04/19/2018 Thu @ Downers Grove South High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 0 - 1
04/23/2018 Mon @ Hersey (cont. from 3/31) *Canceled A 4:30 PM Hersey -
04/24/2018 Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 1 - 0
04/26/2018 Thu @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON W 1 - 0
04/28/2018 Sat @ Class A Tom Pitchford Invitational A 8:00 AM Metamora n/a 6th Place -
04/28/2018 Sat @ Lincoln-Way East Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln-Way East n/a 18th Place -
04/30/2018 Mon @ Downers Grove North A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North W 4 - 3
05/01/2018 Tue vs. ATHS H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 1 - 0
05/04/2018 Fri @ Naper Valley Invite A 3:30 PM Benet Academy -
05/05/2018 Sat @ Naper Valley Invite A 8:00 AM Benet Academy n/a 7th Place -
05/08/2018 Tue @ Prairie Ridge A 4:15 PM Praire Ridge W 4 - 3
05/09/2018 Wed vs. Hinsdale Central H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 4
05/11/2018 Fri @ WSC - Gold Conference Meet A 4:30 PM Leyden - West Campus -
05/12/2018 Sat @ WSC - Gold Conference Meet A 8:00 AM Leyden - West Campus W 1st Place -
05/18/2018 Fri vs. IHSA - Sectionals H 12:00 PM TENNIS COURTS -
05/19/2018 Sat vs. IHSA - Sectionals H 8:00 AM TENNIS COURTS n/a 2nd Place - Singles(Joris Bizys), Doubles (Namit Sambare & Joshua Eisenschenk and Tony Lu & Jacob John)
05/24/2018 Thu @ IHSA - State Finals A 9:00 AM Hersey High School -
05/25/2018 Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A 9:00 AM Hersey High School -
05/26/2018 Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A 9:00 AM Hersey High School n/a 6th Place - Namit Sambare & Josh Eisenschenk (Doubles) - 5th Place Joris Bizys (singles) - 9th Place
2017-2018 JV1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/10/2018 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS -
04/11/2018 Wed vs. Lyons Township H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS L
04/14/2018 Sat @ Downers Grove North Quad *Canceled A 8:00 AM Downers Grove North -
04/17/2018 Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 1 - 0
04/19/2018 Thu @ Downers Grove South High School A 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 1
04/24/2018 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM Willowbrook L 0 - 1
04/26/2018 Thu vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 1
04/30/2018 Mon @ Downers Grove North A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North L 0 - 3
05/01/2018 Tue @ ATHS A 4:30 PM Addison Trail L 0 - 1
05/07/2018 Mon @ Bolingbrook *Canceled A 4:30 PM Bolingbrook -
05/10/2018 Thu @ Hinsdale Central A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
05/12/2018 Sat @ WSC - Gold Conference Meet A 8:00 AM Proviso East -
05/14/2018 Mon @ Downers Grove South Invite A 4:00 PM Downers Grove South -