GIRLS TENNIS

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/19/2017 Sat @ Centennial - Charger Invite A 8:00 AM Atkins Tennis Center n/a 9th Place -
08/26/2017 Sat vs. Hornet Cookout vs. Neuqua Valley H 8:30 AM TENNIS COURTS W 4 - 1
08/26/2017 Sat vs. Hornet Cookout vs. York H 9:30 AM TENNIS COURTS W 3 - 2
08/26/2017 Sat vs. Hornet Cookout vs. Hinsdale Central H 10:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 2 - 3
08/30/2017 Wed @ Downers Grove North A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North W 5 - 2
09/05/2017 Tue @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 6 - 1
09/07/2017 Thu vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 6 - 1
09/09/2017 Sat @ Red Devil Invite vs. Lyons Township A 8:30 AM Lyons Township SC L 0 - 5
09/09/2017 Sat @ Red Devil Invite vs. Hinsdale Central A 10:30 AM Lyons Township SC L 0 - 5
09/09/2017 Sat @ Red Devil Invite vs. Fenwick A 12:30 PM Lyons Township SC L 2 - 3
09/13/2017 Wed @ New Trier A 4:45 PM Winnetka Park District - Nielsen Tennis Cts. L 1 - 10
09/14/2017 Thu @ PROVISO EAST A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST W 6 - 1
09/16/2017 Sat @ Loyola Academy Invite A 8:30 AM Loyola Academy n/a 8th Place -
09/16/2017 Sat @ LT Quad vs. Lyons Township A 9:00 AM LT - SC W 3 - 2
09/16/2017 Sat @ LT Quad vs. Edwardsville A 10:00 AM LT - SC W 3 - 2
09/16/2017 Sat @ LT Quad vs. Hinsdale Central A 12:00 PM LT - SC L 0 - 5
09/19/2017 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 4 - 3
09/21/2017 Thu @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West T 2 - 2
09/22/2017 Fri @ Edwardsville Invite vs. Belleville East A 1:00 PM Edwardsville L 0 - 5
09/22/2017 Fri @ Edwardsville Invite vs. Belleville West A 1:00 PM Edwardsville L 0 - 6
09/22/2017 Fri @ Edwardsville Invite vs. Altoff Catholic A 1:00 PM Edwardsville L 2 - 3
09/23/2017 Sat @ Edwardsville Invite vs. O'Fallon A 9:00 AM Edwardsville L 0 - 6
09/25/2017 Mon @ Stevenson A 4:30 PM VERNON HILLS ATHLETIC COMPLEX L 0 - 8
09/26/2017 Tue vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 5 - 2
09/27/2017 Wed @ Highland Park A 4:30 PM Highland Park L 1 - 8
09/28/2017 Thu @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK W 5 - 2
09/29/2017 Fri @ Lockport Invite vs. Belleville East A 3:30 PM Lockport L 1 - 4
09/29/2017 Fri @ Lockport Invite vs. Stagg A 3:30 PM Lockport W 5 - 0
09/30/2017 Sat @ Lockport Invite vs. St. Charles East A 8:00 AM Lockport L 1 - 4
09/30/2017 Sat @ Lockport Invite vs. Oswego East A 8:00 AM Lockport L 1 - 4
09/30/2017 Sat @ Lockport Invite vs. Downers Grove North A 8:00 AM Lockport L 1 - 4
09/30/2017 Sat @ Naperville North Invite A 8:00 AM Naperville North n/a 7th Place -
10/06/2017 Fri @ WSC *Canceled - Gold Conference Meet A 4:30 PM Leyden -
10/07/2017 Sat @ WSC - Gold Conference Meet A 8:00 AM Leyden n/a 2nd Place -
10/13/2017 Fri @ IHSA - Sectionals A 1:00 PM Lyons Township - SC -
10/14/2017 Sat @ IHSA - Sectionals A 5:00 PM Score Tennis - Countryside n/a 2nd Place - State Qualifiers - Singles - Agata Mikos & Marta Mikos, Doubles - Sylwia Mikos & Aimee Puz
10/19/2017 Thu @ IHSA - State Finals A 9:00 AM TBA W - Agata Mikos 2-0, Marta Mikos 2-0, Sylwia Mikos & Aimee Puz 2-0
10/20/2017 Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A 9:00 AM TBA -
10/21/2017 Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A 9:00 AM TBA n/a 5th Place -
2017-2018 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2017 Tue @ Naperville North A 4:30 PM Naperville North L 0 - 7
08/26/2017 Sat @ Lockport Quad vs. Lockport A 8:00 AM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 5
08/26/2017 Sat @ Lockport Quad vs. Benet A 9:00 AM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 5
08/26/2017 Sat @ Lockport Quad vs. St. Ignatius A 10:00 AM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 5
08/28/2017 Mon vs. Glenbard West *Canceled H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS -
09/05/2017 Tue vs. ATHS H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS -
09/06/2017 Wed vs. York H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS L 1 - 11
09/07/2017 Thu @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN -
09/11/2017 Mon @ Joliet West A 4:30 PM Joliet West W 6 - 1
09/13/2017 Wed vs. Plainfield Central H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS -
09/14/2017 Thu vs. PROVISO EAST H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS -
09/19/2017 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
09/23/2017 Sat @ OPRF Invite A 8:00 AM BEHRENS PARK ELMHURST -
09/25/2017 Mon @ Lockport A 4:30 PM Lockport -
09/26/2017 Tue @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON WEST -
09/27/2017 Wed @ Neuqua Valley A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley -
09/28/2017 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS -
10/03/2017 Tue @ Waubonsie Valley Quad vs. St. Charles A 4:00 PM Waubonsie Valley W 3 - 2
10/03/2017 Tue @ Waubonsie Valley Quad vs. Waubonsie Valley A 4:00 PM Waubonsie Valley W 5 - 1
10/03/2017 Tue @ Waubonsie Valley Quad vs. Neuqua Valley A 4:00 PM Waubonsie Valley W 4 - 2
2017-2018 JV1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2017 Tue vs. Naperville North H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS L 1 - 8
08/26/2017 Sat @ York Quad vs. York A 8:30 AM York L 1 - 5
08/26/2017 Sat @ York Quad vs. Stagg A 9:30 AM York W 4 - 2
08/26/2017 Sat @ York Quad vs. Palatine A 10:30 AM York W 6 - 0
08/28/2017 Mon vs. Glenbard West *Canceled H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS -
08/30/2017 Wed vs. Downers Grove North H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 7
08/31/2017 Thu @ Nazareth A 4:30 PM Nazareth L 1 - 7
09/05/2017 Tue vs. ATHS H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 7 - 0
09/07/2017 Thu @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN W 6 - 1
09/11/2017 Mon vs. Joliet West H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS L 3 - 4
09/13/2017 Wed vs. Plainfield Central H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 5 - 2
09/14/2017 Thu vs. PROVISO EAST H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 7 - 0
09/16/2017 Sat @ Bolingbrook A 9:00 AM Bolingbrook W 14 - 1
09/18/2017 Mon @ Lyons Township A 4:30 PM Lyons Township L 0 - 7
09/19/2017 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 6 - 1
09/25/2017 Mon @ Lockport A 4:30 PM Lockport W 6 - 1
09/26/2017 Tue @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON WEST W 7 - 0
09/27/2017 Wed @ Neuqua Valley A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley L 0 - 7
09/28/2017 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 5 - 2
09/30/2017 Sat @ West Aurora - Blackhawks Quad A 8:00 AM Washington Middle School n/a 3rd Place -
10/07/2017 Sat @ WSC - Gold Conference Meet A 9:30 AM Morton W 1st Place -