GIRLS TENNIS

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS L 2 - 5
08/28/2021 Sat vs. HORNET QUAD - VS. WHITNEY YOUNG H 8:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 1 - 4
08/28/2021 Sat vs. HORNET QUAD - VS. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 9:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 5
08/28/2021 Sat vs. HORNET QUAD - VS. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 10:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 5
08/31/2021 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS L 1 - 7
09/01/2021 Wed vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H.S. H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS L 2 - 6
09/04/2021 Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH INVITE - VS. YORK A 8:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 0 - 5
09/04/2021 Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH INVITE - VS. GENEVA A 9:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH T 3 - 3
09/04/2021 Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH INVITE - VS. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL A 10:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 2 - 4
09/09/2021 Thu vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 7 - 0
09/11/2021 Sat vs. RED DEVIL INVITE - VS. ROCKFORD-AUBURN H 8:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 1 - 4
09/11/2021 Sat vs. RED DEVIL INVITE - VS. FENWICK H 9:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 5
09/11/2021 Sat vs. RED DEVIL INVITE - VS. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 10:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 5
09/14/2021 Tue @ ADDISON TRAIL A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 5 - 2
09/15/2021 Wed @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK W 5 - 2
09/16/2021 Thu vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 7 - 0
09/18/2021 Sat @ LOCKPORT INVITE A 8:00 AM LOCKPORT INVITE -
09/23/2021 Thu @ PROVISO EAST H.S. A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST -
09/25/2021 Sat @ LINCOLN WAY WEST INVITE A 8:00 AM LINCOLN WAY WEST -
09/28/2021 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS -
09/30/2021 Thu @ BENET ACADEMY A 4:30 PM BENET ACADEMY -
10/01/2021 Fri @ LOCKPORT INVITE A 3:30 PM LOCKPORT EAST CAMPUS -
10/02/2021 Sat @ LOCKPORT INVITE A 8:00 AM LOCKPORT EAST CAMPUS -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. HOMEWOOD - FLOSSMOOR H.S. H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS -
10/07/2021* Thu @ WSC - GOLD CONFERENCE A TBA WSC -
10/08/2021* Fri @ WSC - GOLD CONFERENCE A TBA WSC -
10/09/2021 Sat vs. WSC - GOLD CONFERENCE H 8:00 AM TENNIS COURTS -
10/15/2021 Fri @ IHSA - SECTIONALS A TBA IHSA -
10/16/2021 Sat @ IHSA - SECTIONALS A TBA IHSA -
10/22/2021* Fri @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A TBA IHSA -
10/23/2021* Sat @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A TBA IHSA -
2021-2022 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. A 4:30 PM NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. L 1 - 9
08/31/2021 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM SPRINGROCK PARK L 0 - 7
09/01/2021 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H.S. A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H.S. L 2 - 4
09/04/2021 Sat vs. HORNET QUAD - VS. GENEVA H 8:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 5
09/04/2021 Sat vs. HORNET QUAD - VS. NAZARETH H 9:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 5
09/04/2021 Sat vs. HORNET QUAD - VS. NEW TRIER H 10:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 5
09/09/2021 Thu @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON WEST W 7 - 3
09/13/2021 Mon @ NAPERVILLE NORTH H.S. A 4:30 PM NAPERVILLE NORTH H.S. L 1 - 7
09/14/2021 Tue vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 4 - 3
09/16/2021 Thu @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN WEST CAMPUS T 3 - 3
09/18/2021 Sat @ STEVENSON A 9:00 AM STEVENSON L 0 - 6
09/21/2021 Tue @ NEUQUA VALLEY A 4:30 PM NEUQUA VALLEY L 0 - 5
09/23/2021 Thu @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 4:30 PM BURNS FIELD -
09/25/2021 Sat @ NEW TRIER H.S. A 9:00 AM NEW TRIER H.S. -
09/27/2021 Mon @ LOCKPORT H.S. A 4:30 PM LOCKPORT EAST CAMPUS -
09/28/2021 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. BENET ACADEMY H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS -
10/01/2021 Fri @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 4:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
2021-2022 JV1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. A 4:30 PM NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. L 1 - 8
08/28/2021 Sat @ LAKE PARK QUAD - VS. BENET A 9:00 AM LAKE PARK - WEST CAMPUS L 0 - 5
08/28/2021 Sat @ LAKE PARK QUAD - VS. LOCKPORT A 10:00 AM LAKE PARK - WEST CAMPUS L 2 - 3
08/28/2021 Sat @ LAKE PARK QUAD - VS. LAKE PARK A 11:00 AM LAKE PARK - WEST CAMPUS L 1 - 4
08/31/2021 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - SOUTH CAMPUS L 0 - 7
09/01/2021 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H.S. A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H.S. L 1 - 6
09/04/2021 Sat @ NEW TRIER H.S. A 9:00 AM NEW TRIER H.S. L 2 - 6
09/09/2021 Thu @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON WEST W 7 - 0
09/11/2021 Sat @ WEST AURORA QUAD - VS. WEST AURORA A 8:00 AM WEST AURORA W 5 - 0
09/11/2021 Sat @ WEST AURORA QUAD - VS. BARTLETT A 9:00 AM WEST AURORA W 5 - 0
09/11/2021 Sat @ WEST AURORA QUAD - VS. IMSA A 10:00 AM WEST AURORA W 5 - 0
09/13/2021 Mon @ NAPERVILLE NORTH H.S. A 4:30 PM NAPERVILLE NORTH H.S. L 0 - 7
09/14/2021 Tue vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 6 - 1
09/15/2021 Wed vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 4 - 3
09/16/2021 Thu @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN EAST CAMPUS W 7 - 0
09/18/2021 Sat vs. HORNET QUAD - VS. STEVENSON H 8:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 5
09/18/2021 Sat vs. HORNET QUAD - VS. NAZARETH H 9:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 5
09/18/2021 Sat vs. HORNET QUAD - VS. NEW TRIER H 10:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 5
09/21/2021 Tue @ NEUQUA VALLEY A 4:30 PM NEUQUA VALLEY L 1 - 6
09/23/2021 Thu vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS -
09/27/2021 Mon vs. LOCKPORT H.S. H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS -
09/28/2021 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. BENET ACADEMY H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS -
10/01/2021 Fri vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:00 PM TENNIS COURTS -
10/04/2021 Mon @ HOMEWOOD - FLOSSMOOR H.S. A 4:30 PM HOMEWOOD - FLOSSMOOR H.S. -
10/09/2021* Sat @ WSC - GOLD CONFERENCE A TBA WSC -