BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/07/2019 Thu @ ADDISON TRIAL TRI A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
02/13/2019 Wed vs. HORNET QUAD H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #4 -
02/16/2019 Sat @ PROVISO EAST - GREG FOSTER INVITE A 9:00 AM PROVISO WEST n/a 4th Place -
02/23/2019 Sat @ 54TH ANNUAL INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM PROVISO WEST n/a 13th Place -
02/26/2019 Tue vs. HORNET QUAD H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 -
03/01/2019 Fri @ BATAVIA INVITE A 4:30 PM BATAVIA n/a 5th Place -
03/04/2019 Mon @ DGS INVITE A 6:30 PM NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE -
03/08/2019 Fri @ BATAVIA DISTANCE MADNESS A 4:00 PM BATAVIA -
03/15/2019 Fri @ WSC INDOOR MEET A 5:00 PM WILLOWBROOK H.S. n/a 2nd Place -
03/23/2019 Sat @ Top Times Invite A 9:00 AM ILLINOIS WESLEYANN n/a - 4x400 - 4th Place, Jayden Arquines 6th in 400, Kamron Lipscomb 8th in Triple Jump.
04/06/2019 Sat @ WVHS INVITE A 10:00 AM WAUBONSIE VALLEY n/a
04/09/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP & DGN A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - SOUTH CAMPUS n/a
04/13/2019 Sat @ DGS INVITE A 1:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH n/a 6th Place -
04/19/2019 Fri @ DGS INVITE A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH n/a 9th Place -
04/20/2019 Sat @ DISTANCE NIGHT A TBD PALATINE HIGH SCHOOL -
04/26/2019 Fri vs. HORNET INVITE - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:00 PM OUTDOOR TRACK n/a 2nd Place -
05/03/2019 Fri @ MCCARTHY INVITE A 5:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL n/a 7th Place -
05/09/2019 Thu vs. WSC MEET H 5:00 PM OUTDOOR TRACK n/a 2nd Place -
05/17/2019 Fri @ IHSA - Sectionals A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH n/a 9th Place - State Qualifier - Kamron Lipscomb (Triple Jump)
05/24/2019 Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A 12:30 PM O'BRIEN FIELD, CHARLESTON -
05/25/2019 Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A 2:00 PM O'BRIEN FIELD, CHARLESTON W - Kamron Lipscomb - 2nd Place (Triple Jump)
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/07/2019 Thu @ ADDISON TRIAL TRI A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
02/13/2019 Wed vs. HORNET QUAD H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #4 -
02/16/2019 Sat @ PROVISO EAST - GREG FOSTER INVITE A 9:00 AM PROVISO WEST -
02/26/2019 Tue vs. HORNET QUAD H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 -
03/15/2019 Fri @ WSC INDOOR MEET A 5:00 PM WILLOWBROOK H.S. n/a 4th Place -
04/06/2019 Sat @ WVHS INVITE A 10:00 AM WAUBONSIE VALLEY n/a
04/09/2019 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP & DGN A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - SOUTH CAMPUS n/a
04/13/2019 Sat @ DGS INVITE A 1:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH n/a 8th Place -
05/09/2019 Thu vs. WSC MEET H 5:00 PM OUTDOOR TRACK n/a 7th Place -
2018-2019 Jv Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/16/2019 Tue vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:15 PM OUTDOOR TRACK -
04/23/2019 Tue vs. HORNET QUAD H 4:30 PM OUTDOOR TRACK -
05/13/2019 Mon vs. UNDER THE LIGHTS INVITE H 7:30 PM STADIUM -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/19/2019 Tue vs. HORNET INVITE H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 n/a 3rd Place -
04/16/2019 Tue vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:15 PM OUTDOOR TRACK -