BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/31/2018 Sat @ Argo Invite vs. Shepard A 8:30 AM Argo T - 25-21,16-25 (0-0-1)
03/31/2018 Sat @ Argo Invite vs. DeLaSalle A 9:30 AM Argo W - 25-20,25-15 (1-0-1)
03/31/2018 Sat @ Argo Invite vs. Argo A 12:00 PM Argo T - 25-23,21-25 (1-0-2)
03/31/2018 Sat @ Argo Invite vs. Providence A 1:00 PM Argo L - 23-25,21-25 (1-1-2)
03/31/2018 Sat @ Argo Invite vs. Oak Lawn A 2:00 PM Argo L - 17-25,25-19,14-16 (1-2-2)
04/04/2018 Wed @ Sandburg A 5:30 PM Sandburg L - 22-25,26-24,10-25 (1-3-2)
04/05/2018 Thu vs. Stagg H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-18,25-17 (2-3-2)
04/07/2018 Sat @ Glenbard East Invite vs. St. Francis A 9:00 AM Glebard East W - 21-25,27-25,15-9 (3-3-2)
04/07/2018 Sat @ Glenbard East Invite vs. Schaumburg A 10:15 AM Glebard East L - 23-25,20-25 (3-4-2)
04/07/2018 Sat @ Glenbard East Invite vs. Lake Park A 11:30 AM Glebard East L - 30-32,16-25 (3-5-2)
04/07/2018 Sat @ Glenbard East Invite vs. Downers Grove South A 1:00 PM Glebard East L - 19-25,12-25(3-6-2)
04/07/2018 Sat @ Glenbard East Invite vs. Glenbard North A 2:15 PM Glebard East L - 25-19,23-25,6-15(3-7-2)
04/10/2018 Tue @ ATHS A 5:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL L - 20-25,25-17,17-25 (3-8-2, 0-1)
04/11/2018 Wed @ Fenton A 5:30 PM Fenton W - 25-20,25-23 (4-8-2, 0-1)
04/12/2018 Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-23,25-9 (5-8-2, 0-1)
04/17/2018 Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-21,25-23 (6-8-2, 1-1)
04/18/2018 Wed @ Riverside Brookfield A 5:30 PM Riverside Brookfield W - 26-24,25-23 (7-8-2, 1-1)
04/24/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove South High School A 5:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L - 25-19,23-25,21-25 (7-9-2, 1-2)
04/25/2018 Wed @ Lyons Township A 5:30 PM LT - North Campus W - 25-21,30-28 (8-9-2, 1-2)
04/26/2018 Thu vs. York H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 21-25,18-25 (8-10-2, 1-2)
05/01/2018 Tue vs. MORTON H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 22-25,25-19,25-20 (9-10-2, 2-2)
05/03/2018 Thu vs. Hinsdale Central H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 20-25,20-25 (9-11-2, 2-2)
05/04/2018 Fri @ Metea Valley Invite vs. Neuqua Valley A 5:00 PM Metea Valley L - 13-25,23-25 (9-12-2, 2-2)
05/04/2018 Fri @ Metea Valley Invite vs. Rockford Auburn A 7:00 PM Metea Valley W - 25-20,25-17 (10-12-2, 2-2)
05/05/2018 Sat @ Metea Valley Invite vs. Metea Valley A 11:30 AM Metea Valley L - 15-25,15-25 (10-13-2, 2-2)
05/05/2018 Sat @ Metea Valley Invite vs. Minooka A 1:00 PM Metea Valley W - 25-11,26-24 (11-13-2, 2-2)
05/05/2018 Sat @ Metea Valley Invite vs. Andrew A 2:00 PM Metea Valley L - 32-34,23-25 (11-14-2, 2-2)
05/08/2018 Tue vs. LEYDEN - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 9-25,19-25 (11-15-2, 2-3)
05/11/2018 Fri @ Richards Invite vs. Richards A 5:00 PM Richards W - 25-13,25-9 (12-15-2, 2-3)
05/11/2018 Fri @ Richards Invite vs. St. Ignatius A 6:00 PM Richards L - 14-25,26-28 (12-16-2, 2-3)
05/12/2018 Sat @ Richards Invite vs. Wheaton Warrenville South A 9:00 AM Richards W - 20-25,25-21,25-17 (13-16-2, 2-3)
05/12/2018 Sat @ Richards Invite vs. Sandburg A 10:00 AM Richards L - 22-25,21-25 (13-17-2, 2-3)
05/12/2018 Sat @ Richards Invite vs. St. Ignatius A 11:00 AM Richards L - 19-25,24-26 (13-18-2. 2-3)
05/15/2018 Tue @ PROVISO EAST A 5:30 PM PROVISO EAST W - 25-8,25-13 (14-18-2,3-3)
05/17/2018 Thu @ Downers Grove North A 5:30 PM Downers Grove North L - 13-25,17-25 (14-19-2, 3-3)
05/21/2018 Mon @ IHSA Regional vs. St. Laurence A 7:30 PM Benet Academy W - 25-19,25-15 (15-19-2, 3-3)
05/22/2018 Tue @ IHSA Reginal vs. Downers Grove South A 6:30 PM Benet Academy W - 25-21,25-21 (16-19-2, 3-3)
05/23/2018 Wed @ IHSA Regional Final vs. Benet A 5:30 PM Benet Academy L - 21-25,10-25 (16-20-2, 3-3)
2017-2018 Jv Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/04/2018 Wed @ Sandburg A 4:30 PM Sandburg L 16-25,16-25 -
04/05/2018 Thu vs. Stagg H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 16-25,19-25
04/10/2018 Tue @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W - 21-25,25-15,25-22
04/11/2018 Wed @ Fenton A 4:30 PM Fenton W - 26-24,21-25,25-17
04/12/2018 Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-23,25-21
04/14/2018 Sat @ Barrington Invite vs. Mundelein A 8:30 AM Barrington L - 20-25,11-25
04/14/2018 Sat @ Barrington Invite vs. Barrington A 9:30 AM Barrington L - 17-25,15-25
04/14/2018 Sat @ Barrington Invite vs. South Elgin A 10:30 AM Barrington W - 25-22,25-15
04/14/2018 Sat @ Barrington Invite vs. Lincoln-Way Central A 1:00 PM Barrington L - 20-25,17-25
04/14/2018 Sat @ Barrington Invite vs. Rolling Meadows A 2:00 PM Barrington L - 17-25,25-22,15-17
04/17/2018 Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 17-25,16-25
04/18/2018 Wed @ Riverside Brookfield A 4:30 PM Riverside Brookfield W - 22-25,25-22,25-20
04/21/2018 Sat @ Lake Park Invite vs. Warren A 9:00 AM Lake Park - West Campus L - 23-25,25-22,6-15
04/21/2018 Sat @ Lake Park Invite vs. Geneva A 11:00 AM Lake Park - West Campus W - 25-13,20-25,15-6
04/21/2018 Sat @ Lake Park Invite vs. Lake Park A 12:00 PM Lake Park - West Campus L - 13-25,10-25
04/21/2018 Sat @ Lake Park Invite vs. Schaumburg A 2:00 PM Lake Park - West Campus W - 25-15,25-23
04/21/2018 Sat @ Lake Park Invite vs. South Elgin A 3:30 PM Lake Park - West Campus L - 21-25,25-18,12-15
04/24/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove South High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L - 11-25,24-26
04/25/2018 Wed @ Lyons Township A 4:30 PM LT - North Campus L - 22-25,23-25
04/26/2018 Thu vs. York H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 21-25,16-25
04/28/2018 Sat @ Leyden Invite vs. Streamwood A 9:00 AM Leyden - East Campus W - 25-15,25-20
04/28/2018 Sat @ Leyden Invite vs. Lake Forest A 10:00 AM Leyden - East Campus L - 15-25,21-25
04/28/2018 Sat @ Leyden Invite vs. Bartlett A 11:00 AM Leyden - East Campus L - 14-25,19-25
04/28/2018 Sat @ Leyden Invite vs. Leyden A 12:30 PM Leyden - East Campus L - 19-25,28-30
04/28/2018 Sat @ Leyden Invite vs. Fenton A 1:30 PM Leyden - East Campus W - 25-14,25-13
05/01/2018 Tue vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-15, 25-18
05/03/2018 Thu vs. Hinsdale Central H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 19-25,25-27
05/08/2018 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 21-25,29-31
05/15/2018 Tue @ PROVISO EAST A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST W - 25-15,25-15
05/17/2018 Thu @ Downers Grove North A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North L - 20-25,14-25
05/19/2018 Sat vs. Hornets Invite vs. Shepard H 8:00 AM MAIN GYM W - 25-16,25-18
05/19/2018 Sat vs. Hornets Invite vs. Shepard H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM L - 26-27,18-25
05/19/2018 Sat vs. Hornets Invite vs. Downers Grove North H 10:00 AM MAIN GYM L - 17-25,22-25
05/19/2018 Sat vs. Hornets Invite vs. Downers Grove South H 12:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 17-25,25-21,11-15
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/31/2018 Sat @ Prospect Invite vs. Hersey A 9:00 AM Prospect L - 7-25,17-25
03/31/2018 Sat @ Prospect Invite vs. Elk Grove A 10:15 AM Prospect W - 25-16,25-18
03/31/2018 Sat @ Prospect Invite vs. Grayslake North A 11:30 AM Prospect W - 25-10,25-18
03/31/2018 Sat @ Prospect Invite vs. Niles North A 1:00 PM Prospect L - 16-25,22-25
03/31/2018 Sat @ Prospect Invite vs. Prospect A 2:15 PM Prospect L - 20-25,25-18,14-16
04/04/2018 Wed @ Sandburg A 4:30 PM Sandburg L - 18-25,24-26
04/05/2018 Thu @ Stagg A 4:30 PM Stagg L - 8-25,28-26,19-25
04/07/2018 Sat @ St. Charles North Invite vs. St. Charles North A 8:30 AM St. Charles North L - 8-25,15-25
04/07/2018 Sat @ St. Charles North Invite vs. Evanston A 9:30 AM St. Charles North L - 22-25,22-25
04/07/2018 Sat @ St. Charles North Invite vs. Romeoville A 11:45 AM St. Charles North L - 22-25,19-25
04/07/2018 Sat @ St. Charles North Invite vs. Bolingbrook A 1:45 PM St. Charles North L - 19-25,25-18,12-15
04/10/2018 Tue @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W - 21-25,25-23,25-14
04/11/2018 Wed @ Fenton A 4:30 PM Fenton W - 25-11,25-20
04/12/2018 Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 22-25,25-21,19-25
04/14/2018 Sat @ South Elgin Invite vs. OPRF A 8:30 AM South Elgin L - 23-25,23-25
04/14/2018 Sat @ South Elgin Invite vs. Wheeling A 9:30 AM South Elgin W - 21-25,25-14,15-11
04/14/2018 Sat @ South Elgin Invite vs. Deerfield A 10:30 AM South Elgin L - 11-25,12-25
04/14/2018 Sat @ South Elgin Invite vs. Schaumburg A 12:00 PM South Elgin W - 25-14,25-18
04/17/2018 Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 21-25,21-25
04/18/2018 Wed @ Riverside Brookfield A 4:30 PM Riverside Brookfield - East Gym W - 25-20,25-17
04/24/2018 Tue @ Downers Grove South High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L - 5-25,8-25
04/25/2018 Wed @ Lyons Township A 4:30 PM LT - North Campus L - 8-25,13-25
04/26/2018 Thu vs. York H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 18-25,21-25
04/28/2018 Sat @ Lyons Township Quad vs. Willowbrook A 9:00 AM Lyons Township - North Campus L - 11-25,21-25
04/28/2018 Sat @ Lyons Township Quad vs. OPRF A 10:00 AM Lyons Township - North Campus W - 25-23,25-17
04/28/2018 Sat @ Lyons Township Quad vs. Lyons Township A 11:00 AM Lyons Township - North Campus L - 8-25,11-25
05/01/2018 Tue vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 16-25,14-25
05/03/2018 Thu vs. Hinsdale Central H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 23-25,20-25
05/05/2018 Sat @ Elk Grove Invite vs. Streamwood A 9:00 AM Elk Grove L - 29-27,19-25,11-15
05/05/2018 Sat @ Elk Grove Invite vs. Bartlett A 10:00 AM Elk Grove L - 19-25,25-23,3-15
05/05/2018 Sat @ Elk Grove Invite vs. Rolling Meadows A 11:00 AM Elk Grove L - 16-25,16-25
05/05/2018 Sat @ Elk Grove Invite vs. Elk Grove A 12:30 PM Elk Grove L - 15-25,25-22,13-15
05/05/2018 Sat @ Elk Grove Invite vs. Maine West A 1:30 PM Elk Grove L - 19-25,23-25
05/08/2018 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 18-25,16-25
05/17/2018 Thu @ Downers Grove North A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North L - 14-25,16-25