GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2017 Mon vs. Marist H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L - 11-25,20-25 (0-1)
08/25/2017 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite vs. Plainfield South A 5:30 PM Plainfield North W - 25-18,25-11 (1-1)
08/25/2017 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite vs. Marion Catholic A 6:30 PM Plainfield North L - 25-23,18-25,21-25 (1-2)
08/26/2017 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite vs. Plainfield North A 8:00 AM Plainfield North L - 26-24,14-25,17-25 (1-3)
08/26/2017 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite vs. Plainfield Central A 9:00 AM Plainfield North L - 17-25,25-20,23-25 (1-4)
08/26/2017 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite vs. Munster A 10:00 AM Plainfield North W - 25-17,25-10 (2-4)
09/05/2017 Tue @ ATHS A 5:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W - 25-15,12-25,25-10 (3-4, 1-0)
09/06/2017 Wed @ Metea Valley A 6:00 PM Metea Valley L - 13-25,13-25 (3-5,1-0)
09/07/2017 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-20, 25-23 (4-5, 1-0)
09/12/2017 Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-7,25-6 (5-5,2-0)
09/13/2017 Wed @ Wheaton Classic vs. Wheaton North A 5:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South L - 16-25,24-26 (5-6, 2-0)
09/13/2017 Wed @ Wheaton Classic vs. Plainfield Central A 6:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South L - 16-25,22-25 (5-7, 2-0)
09/16/2017 Sat @ Wheaton Classic vs. Harvest Christian A 8:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South L - 23-25,16-25 (5-8, 2-0)
09/16/2017 Sat @ Wheaton Classic vs. Plainfield North A 9:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South W - 25-19,25-23 (6-8, 2-0)
09/16/2017 Sat @ Wheaton Classic vs. Libertyville A 10:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South L - 22-25,20-25 (6-9, 2-0)
09/26/2017 Tue @ MORTON A 5:30 PM MORTON EAST W - 25-9, 25-13 (7-9, 3-0)
09/27/2017 Wed vs. York H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 20-25,25-21,24-26 (7-10, 3-0)
09/28/2017 Thu @ Naperville North A 6:00 PM Naperville North L - 7-25,14-25 (7-11, 3-0)
10/03/2017 Tue @ LEYDEN A 5:30 PM LEYDEN W - 25-16.25-15 (8-11, 4-0)
10/04/2017 Wed @ Neuqua Valley A 6:00 PM Neuqua Valley L - 25-27,11-25 (8-12, 4-0)
10/06/2017 Fri @ STCE Mizuno Cup vs. Lincoln Way East A 4:30 PM Great Lakes Center, Aurora L - 15-25,22-25 (8-13, 4-0)
10/06/2017 Fri @ STCE Mizuno Cup vs. Naperville Central A 5:30 PM Great Lakes Center, Aurora L - 12-25,25-19,11-25 (8-14, 4-0)
10/07/2017 Sat @ STCE Mizuno Cup vs. Muskego A 9:10 AM Great Lakes Center, Aurora W - 25-21,20-25,25-11(9-14, 4-0)
10/07/2017 Sat @ STCE Mizuno Cup vs. Normal West A 11:30 AM Great Lakes Center, Aurora W - 30-28,25-19 (10-14, 4-0)
10/07/2017 Sat @ STCE Mizuno Cup vs. Addison Trail A 12:40 PM Great Lakes Center, Aurora W - 25-22,25-14 (11-14, 4-0)
10/10/2017 Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-19,25-17 (12-14, 5-0)
10/12/2017 Thu vs. Downers Grove North H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 18-25,13-25 (12-15, 5-0)
10/13/2017 Fri @ PHS Fall Harvest Festival vs. Herscher A 6:15 PM Plainfield North W - 25-17,26-24 (13-15, 5-0)
10/13/2017 Fri @ PHS Fall Harvest Festival vs. St. Francis A 7:30 PM Plainfield North L - 20-25,21-25 (13-16, 5-0)
10/14/2017 Sat @ PHS Fall Harvest Festival vs. Oswego A 8:00 AM Plainfield Central W - 23-25,25-17,25-18 (14-16, 5-0)
10/14/2017 Sat @ PHS Fall Harvest Festival vs. Plainfield Central A 9:00 AM Plainfield Central L - 22-25,24-26 (14-17, 5-0)
10/14/2017 Sat @ PHS Fall Harvest Festival vs. Plainfield North A 10:00 AM Plainfield Central W - 25-16,25-16 (15-17, 5-0)
10/17/2017 Tue vs. Downers Grove South High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 24-26,27-29 (15-18, 5-1)
10/18/2017 Wed @ Hinsdale Central A 5:30 PM Hinsdale Central W - 25-22,25-16 (16-18, 5-1)
10/19/2017 Thu vs. Joliet Catholic - Senior NIght H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L - 13-25,10-25 (16-19, 5-1)
10/23/2017 Mon @ IHSA A 6:30 PM Proviso West W - 25-4,25-10 (17-19, 5-1)
10/25/2017 Wed @ IHSA A 6:30 PM Proviso West L - 18-25,17-25 (17-20, 5-1)
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2017 Mon vs. Marist H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM L - 10-25,17-25
09/05/2017 Tue @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL L - 15-25,16-25
09/06/2017 Wed @ Metea Valley A 6:00 PM Metea Valley L - 16-25,19-25
09/07/2017 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 19-25,25-22,17-25
09/09/2017 Sat @ Oak Forest Invite vs. Marian Catholic A 8:30 AM Oak Forest L - 21-25,17-25
09/09/2017 Sat @ Oak Forest Invite vs. Andrew A 9:30 AM Oak Forest W - 22-25,25-22,15-10
09/09/2017 Sat @ Oak Forest Invite vs. Sandburg A 10:30 AM Oak Forest L - 13-25,17-25
09/12/2017 Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-12,25-6
09/26/2017 Tue @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON EAST W - 25-12,25-8
09/27/2017 Wed vs. York H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 21-25,18-25
09/28/2017 Thu @ Naperville North A 6:00 PM Naperville North L - 18-25,19-25
09/30/2017 Sat @ Geneva Invite vs. Grant A 9:00 AM Geneva W - 23-25,25-19,15-8
09/30/2017 Sat @ Geneva Invite vs. St. Edwards A 10:00 AM Geneva W - 25-16,25-19
09/30/2017 Sat @ Geneva Invite vs. Geneva A 11:00 AM Geneva L - 25-20,16-25,10-15
09/30/2017 Sat @ Geneva Invite vs. St. Charles East A 12:00 PM Geneva L - 11-25,13-25
09/30/2017 Sat @ Geneva Invite vs. Oswego A 1:00 PM Geneva L - 25-18,21-25,10-15
10/03/2017 Tue @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN W - 25-16,25-20
10/04/2017 Wed @ Neuqua Valley A 6:00 PM Neuqua Valley L - 23-25,19-25
10/10/2017 Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-11,25-20
10/12/2017 Thu vs. Downers Grove North H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 23-25,10-25
10/14/2017 Sat @ St. Charles North Invite vs. Lake Park A 8:30 AM St. Charles North W - 25-14,25-17
10/14/2017 Sat @ St. Charles North Invite vs. Batavia A 9:30 AM St. Charles North W - 25-23,25-16
10/14/2017 Sat @ St. Charles North Invite vs. St. Charles North A 10:30 AM St. Charles North L - 15-25,13-25
10/14/2017 Sat @ St. Charles North Invite vs. Willowbrook A 11:30 AM St. Charles North W - 25-16,25-17
10/17/2017 Tue vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 19-25,21-25
10/18/2017 Wed @ Hinsdale Central A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central L - 17-25,13-25
10/19/2017 Thu vs. Joliet Catholic H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM L - 16-25,25-27
10/21/2017 Sat @ St. Charles East Invite vs. St. Charles East A 8:30 AM St. Charles East L - 22-25,10-25
10/21/2017 Sat @ St. Charles East Invite vs. Larkin A 9:30 AM St. Charles East W - 25-7,25-11
10/21/2017 Sat @ St. Charles East Invite vs. Wheaton North A 10:30 AM St. Charles East W - 25-21,25-15
10/21/2017 Sat @ St. Charles East Invite vs. West Chicago A 11:30 AM St. Charles East W - 27-25,25-5
10/21/2017 Sat @ St. Charles East Invite vs. York A 12:30 PM St. Charles East n/a - 23-25,25-17,9-15
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/24/2017 Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 26-24,25-23
08/29/2017 Tue @ LT Quad vs. LT A 5:00 PM LT - North Campus W - 18-25,25-22,15-10
08/29/2017 Tue @ LT Quad vs. Hinsdale Central A 6:00 PM LT - North Campus L - 22-25,24-26
08/29/2017 Tue @ LT Quad vs. Antioch A 7:00 PM LT - North Campus W - 25-17,25-19
09/02/2017 Sat @ Aurora Central Invite vs. Aurora Central A 9:00 AM Aurora Central Catholic W - 25-9,25-10
09/02/2017 Sat @ Aurora Central Invite vs. ICCP A 11:00 AM Aurora Central Catholic W - 26-24,25-19
09/02/2017 Sat @ Aurora Central Invite vs. West Aurora A 1:00 PM Aurora Central Catholic W - 24-26,25-21,15-11
09/02/2017 Sat @ Aurora Central Invite vs. Metea Valley A 2:00 PM Aurora Central Catholic W - 25-20,25-17
09/06/2017 Wed @ Metea Valley A 5:00 PM Metea Valley L - 18-25,21-25
09/07/2017 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM L - 25-27,16-25
09/09/2017 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley Invite vs. Marist A 8:00 AM Waubonsie Valley L - 10-25,21-25
09/09/2017 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley Invite vs. Naperville Central A 9:00 AM Waubonsie Valley L - 16-25,26-24,7-14
09/09/2017 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley Invite vs. Benet A 10:00 AM Waubonsie Valley L - 9-25,8-25
09/09/2017 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley Invite vs. Rosary A 11:00 AM Waubonsie Valley L - 25-17,20-25,10-15
09/09/2017 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley Invite vs. DeLaSalle A 12:00 PM Waubonsie Valley L - 23-25,27-29
09/13/2017 Wed @ LT Quad vs. LT A 5:00 PM LT - North Campus L - 25-27,23-25
09/13/2017 Wed @ LT Quad vs. Neuqua Valley A 6:00 PM LT - North Campus L - 17-25,10-25
09/13/2017 Wed @ LT Quad vs. Rosary A 7:00 PM LT - North Campus W - 25-16,25-17
09/18/2017 Mon vs. Hornet Quad vs. Schaumburg Christian H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2&#3 W - 25-10,25-9
09/18/2017 Mon vs. Hornet Quad vs. Glenbard West H 5:45 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2&#3 W - 16-25,25-21,25-15
09/18/2017 Mon vs. Hornet Quad vs. West Chicago H 7:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2&#3 W - 26-24,21-25,25-14
09/23/2017 Sat @ AT Invite vs. Glenbard South A 8:00 AM Addison Trail W - 24-26,25-13,15-13
09/23/2017 Sat @ AT Invite vs. Addison Trail A 9:00 AM Addison Trail L - 16-25,13-25
09/23/2017 Sat @ AT Invite vs. Hoffman Estates A 10:00 AM Addison Trail W - 25-14,25-13
09/23/2017 Sat @ AT Invite vs. Fenwick A 11:00 AM Addison Trail W - 25-14,25-22
09/23/2017 Sat @ AT Invite vs. Warren A 12:00 PM Addison Trail W - 25-13,25-22
09/25/2017 Mon @ LT Quad vs. LT A 5:00 PM LT - North Campus L - 25-19,14-25,11-15
09/25/2017 Mon @ LT Quad vs. Hinsdale Central A 6:00 PM LT - North Campus W - 21-25,25-23,15-7
09/25/2017 Mon @ LT Quad vs. Wheaton North A 7:00 PM LT - North Campus L - 24-26,25-19,12-15
09/28/2017 Thu @ Naperville North A 5:00 PM Naperville North L - 25-21,17-25,12-25
09/30/2017 Sat @ Prairie Ridge Invite vs. St. Charles North A 8:00 AM PRAIRIE RIDGE HS L - 9-25,13-25
09/30/2017 Sat @ Prairie Ridge Invite vs. Fremd A 9:00 AM PRAIRIE RIDGE HS W - 25-14,25-21
09/30/2017 Sat @ Prairie Ridge Invite vs. Bartlett A 10:00 AM PRAIRIE RIDGE HS L - 23-25,22-25
09/30/2017 Sat @ Prairie Ridge Invite vs. Prairie Ridge A 11:00 AM PRAIRIE RIDGE HS W - 25-21,25-17
09/30/2017 Sat @ Prairie Ridge Invite vs. Waubonsie Valley A 12:00 PM PRAIRIE RIDGE HS L - 16-25,17-25
10/02/2017 Mon @ LT - Quad vs. Kaneland A 5:00 PM LT - North Campus L - 20-25,20-25
10/02/2017 Mon @ LT - Quad vs. LT A 5:00 PM LT - North Campus W - 21-25,25-15,15-10
10/02/2017 Mon @ LT - Quad vs. Larkin A 5:00 PM LT - North Campus W - 25-1,25-3
10/04/2017 Wed @ Neuqua Valley A 5:00 PM Neuqua Valley W - 26-24,26-24
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2017 Mon vs. Marist H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 8-25,10-25
08/24/2017 Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 L - 18-25,14-25
08/26/2017 Sat vs. Hornet Invite vs. Walter Payton H 8:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L - 25-27,17-25
08/26/2017 Sat vs. Hornet Invite vs. Shepard H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L - 16-25,7-25
08/26/2017 Sat vs. Hornet Invite vs. Riverside Brookfield H 10:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L - 20-25,21-25
08/26/2017 Sat vs. Hornet Invite vs. Lincoln Way Central H 11:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L - 9-25,13-25
08/26/2017 Sat vs. Hornet Invite vs. ICCP H 12:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 L - 21-25,11-25
09/05/2017 Tue @ ATHS A 5:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL L - 17-25,25-17,17-25
09/06/2017 Wed @ Metea Valley A 5:00 PM Metea Valley L - 8-25,13-25
09/07/2017 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 W - 25-22,25-12
09/12/2017 Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W - 25-18,25-21
09/14/2017 Thu @ DGS Quad vs. Addison Trail A 4:30 PM Downers Grove South L - 10-25,13-25
09/14/2017 Thu @ DGS Quad vs. Aurora Central Catholic A 5:30 PM Downers Grove South L - 15-25,22-25
09/14/2017 Thu @ DGS Quad vs. Downers Grove South A 6:30 PM Downers Grove South W - 25-18,17-25,15-11
09/21/2017 Thu @ LT Quad vs. LT A 5:00 PM NC-Vaughan Gym L - 8-25,7-25
09/21/2017 Thu @ LT Quad vs. Hinsdale Central A 6:00 PM NC-Vaughan Gym L - 9-25,17-25
09/21/2017 Thu @ LT Quad vs. Downers Grove South A 7:00 PM NC-Vaughan Gym W - 25-17,18-25,15-8
09/26/2017 Tue @ MORTON A 5:30 PM MORTON EAST L - 18-25,17-25
09/27/2017 Wed vs. York H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 22-25,18-25
09/28/2017 Thu @ Naperville North A 5:00 PM Naperville North L - 7-25,8-25
10/03/2017 Tue @ LEYDEN A 5:30 PM LEYDEN L - 24-26,15-25
10/04/2017 Wed @ Neuqua Valley A 5:00 PM Neuqua Valley L - 16-25,16-25
10/07/2017 Sat @ York Invite vs. Batavia A 8:00 AM York W - 18-25,25-16
10/07/2017 Sat @ York Invite vs. Lyons Township A 9:00 AM York L - 14-25,14-25
10/07/2017 Sat @ York Invite vs. Niles West A 10:00 AM York L - 25-23,19-25
10/07/2017 Sat @ York Invite vs. Jacobs A 11:00 AM York W - 24-26,25-22,15-11
10/07/2017 Sat @ York Invite vs. Niles West A 12:00 PM York L - 23-25,16-25
10/10/2017 Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 19-25,18-25
10/12/2017 Thu vs. Downers Grove North H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 13-25,19-25
10/17/2017 Tue vs. Downers Grove South High School H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W - 25-18,26-24
10/18/2017 Wed @ Hinsdale Central A 5:30 PM Hinsdale Central L - 22-25,19-25
10/19/2017 Thu vs. Joliet Catholic H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 13-25,10-25
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2017 Mon vs. Marist H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 6-25,12-25
08/24/2017 Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W - 25-18,17-25,25-16
08/26/2017 Sat vs. Hornet Invite vs. ICCP H 8:00 AM MAIN GYM W - 25-5,25-15
08/26/2017 Sat vs. Hornet Invite vs. Glenbard West H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM W - 25-15,25-16
08/26/2017 Sat vs. Hornet Invite vs. Plainfield East H 10:00 AM MAIN GYM T - 17-25,25-23
08/26/2017 Sat vs. Hornet Invite vs. Reavis H 11:00 AM MAIN GYM W - 25-5,25-5
08/26/2017 Sat vs. Hornet Invite vs. Lincoln Way Central H 12:00 PM MAIN GYM W - 15-25,25-11,15-9
09/05/2017 Tue @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W - 25-13,27-25
09/06/2017 Wed @ Metea Valley A 5:00 PM Metea Valley L - 22-25,18-25
09/07/2017 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 W - 25-21,25-17
09/12/2017 Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W - 25-15,25-14
09/16/2017 Sat @ St. Charles North Invite vs. St.Charles North A 8:30 AM St. Charles North T - 14-25,25-21
09/16/2017 Sat @ St. Charles North Invite vs. Glenbard North A 9:30 AM St. Charles North W - 25-17,25-23
09/16/2017 Sat @ St. Charles North Invite vs. Dundee A 10:30 AM St. Charles North W - 25-21,25-9
09/16/2017 Sat @ St. Charles North Invite vs. Metea Valley A 11:30 AM St. Charles North L - 16-25,12-25
09/16/2017 Sat @ St. Charles North Invite vs. St. Charles North B A 12:30 PM St. Charles North W - 25-23,25-19
09/26/2017 Tue @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON EAST W - 25-23,25-19
09/27/2017 Wed vs. York H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 14-25,23-25
09/28/2017 Thu @ Naperville North A 5:00 PM Naperville North L - 20-25,19-25
10/03/2017 Tue @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN W - 25-11,25-8
10/04/2017 Wed @ Neuqua Valley A 5:00 PM Neuqua Valley W - 25-15,27-25
10/10/2017 Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W - 25-15,25-19
10/12/2017 Thu vs. Downers Grove North H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 18-25,15-25
10/14/2017 Sat @ West Chicago Invite vs. West Chicago A 8:00 AM West Chicago W - 25-20,25-18
10/14/2017 Sat @ West Chicago Invite vs. East Aurora A 9:00 AM West Chicago W - 25-16,25-16
10/14/2017 Sat @ West Chicago Invite vs, Morton A 10:00 AM West Chicago W - 25-18,25-11
10/14/2017 Sat @ West Chicago Invite vs. Bolingbrook A 11:00 AM West Chicago W - 25-20,25-18
10/14/2017 Sat @ West Chicago Invite vs. Oswego A 12:00 PM West Chicago L - 10-25,7-25
10/17/2017 Tue vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W - 25-23,9-25,25-22
10/18/2017 Wed @ Hinsdale Central A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central L - 17-25,23-25
10/19/2017 Thu vs. Joliet Catholic H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W - 25-22,17-25,25-7