GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/30/2019 Fri @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE - vs. LINCOLN WAY EAST A 5:30 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH L - 10-25,25-20,6-15 (0-1)
08/30/2019 Fri @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE - VS. BLOOMINGTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC A 6:30 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH W - 25-13,25-20 (1-1)
08/31/2019 Sat @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE - vs. GRAYS LAKE NORTH A 8:00 AM PLAINFIELD NORTH W - 25-17,25-18 (2-1)
08/31/2019 Sat @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE - vs. LAKE CENTRAL A 9:00 AM PLAINFIELD NORTH L - 22-25,25-19,18-25 (2-2)
08/31/2019 Sat @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE - vs. PROVIDENCE A 10:00 AM PLAINFIELD NORTH L - 25-18,24-26,17-25 (2-3)
09/09/2019 Mon vs. WAUBONSIE VALLEY H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L - 25-27,20-25 (2-4)
09/10/2019* Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-14,25-12 (3-4,1-0)
09/11/2019 Wed @ METEA VALLEY A 6:00 PM METEA VALLEY W - 25-20,24-26,27-25 (4-4, 1-0)
09/18/2019 Wed @ WHEATON CLASSIC - vs. PLAINFIELD CENTRAL A 5:00 PM WHEATON NORTH L - 25-18,15-25,14-25 (4-5, 1-0)
09/18/2019 Wed @ WHEATON CLASSIC - vs. LIBERTYVILLE A 7:00 PM WHEATON NORTH L - 26-24,14-25,12-25 (4-6, 1-0)
09/21/2019 Sat @ WHEATON CLASSIC A 8:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH -
09/24/2019* Tue @ MORTON A 5:30 PM MORTON -
09/25/2019 Wed vs. GLENBARD SOUTH H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
09/26/2019 Thu @ MONTINI A 5:30 PM MONTINI -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. YORK H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/01/2019* Tue @ LEYDEN A 5:30 PM LEYDEN -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/09/2019 Wed @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 5:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. LAKE PARK H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/11/2019 Fri @ ST. CHARLES EAST SCHOLASTIC CUP A 4:30 PM GREAT LAKES CENTER -
10/12/2019 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST SCHOLASTIC CUP A 8:30 AM GREAT LAKES CENTER -
10/15/2019* Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/17/2019 Thu @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 5:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
10/18/2019 Fri @ PHS FALL HAVEST FESTIVAL A 5:00 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH -
10/19/2019 Sat @ PHS FALL HAVEST FESTIVAL A 8:00 AM PLAINFIELD NORTH -
10/21/2019 Mon vs. JOLIET CATHOLIC - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/22/2019* Tue @ ATHS A 5:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
10/28/2019* Mon @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
10/29/2019* Tue @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
10/30/2019* Wed @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
10/31/2019* Thu @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
11/04/2019* Mon @ IHSA - Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
11/06/2019* Wed @ IHSA - Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
11/08/2019 Fri vs. IHSA - IHSA SUPER SECTIONAL H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/15/2019* Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
11/16/2019* Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2019 Sat @ ST.CHARLES EAST INVITE - vs. GLENBARD WEST A 8:30 AM ST.CHARLES EAST T - 8-25,26-24
08/31/2019 Sat @ ST.CHARLES EAST INVITE - VS. GENEVA A 9:30 AM ST.CHARLES EAST W - 25-18,25-18
08/31/2019 Sat @ ST.CHARLES EAST INVITE - VS. GLENBARD SOUTH A 10:30 AM ST.CHARLES EAST W - 25-12,25-17
08/31/2019 Sat @ ST.CHARLES EAST INVITE - VS. YORK A 11:30 AM ST.CHARLES EAST L - 15-25,20-25
08/31/2019 Sat @ ST.CHARLES EAST INVITE - VS. SYCAMORE A 12:30 PM ST.CHARLES EAST W - 25-16,25-18
09/09/2019 Mon vs. WAUBONSIE VALLEY H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 W - 25-22,25-18
09/10/2019* Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-9,25-6
09/11/2019 Wed @ METEA VALLEY A 6:00 PM METEA VALLEY L - 26-28,22-25
09/14/2019 Sat @ OAK FOREST INVITE - vs. TF SOUTH A 8:30 AM OAK FOREST L - 24-26,23-25
09/14/2019 Sat @ OAK FOREST INVITE - vs. BARTLETT A 9:30 AM OAK FOREST W - 25-13,25-15
09/14/2019 Sat @ OAK FOREST INVITE - VS. OAK FOREST A 10:30 AM OAK FOREST W - 23-25,25-22,15-11
09/14/2019 Sat @ OAK FOREST INVITE - vs. MARIAN CATHOLIC A 11:30 AM OAK FOREST L - 25-21,14-25,16-25
09/24/2019* Tue @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON -
09/25/2019 Wed vs. GLENBARD SOUTH H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
09/26/2019 Thu @ MONTINI A 4:30 PM MONTINI -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. YORK H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/01/2019* Tue @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN -
10/05/2019 Sat @ GENEVA INVITE A 8:00 AM GENEVA -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/09/2019 Wed @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. LAKE PARK H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
10/15/2019* Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/17/2019 Thu @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
10/19/2019 Sat @ ST. CHARLES NORTH INVITE A 8:30 AM ST. CHARLES NORTH -
10/21/2019 Mon vs. JOLIET CATHOLIC H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/22/2019* Tue @ ATHS A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/04/2019 Wed @ LYONS TOWNSHIP QUAD - vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP A 5:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L - 18-25,17-25
09/04/2019 Wed @ LYONS TOWNSHIP QUAD - VS. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS W - 28-26,25-15
09/04/2019 Wed @ LYONS TOWNSHIP QUAD - VS. HINSDALE CENTRAL A 7:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS W - 25-18,25-15
09/07/2019 Sat @ AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC INVITE - vs. WEST AURORA A 8:00 AM AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC W - 27-25,25-23
09/07/2019 Sat @ AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC INVITE - vs. IC CATHOLIC PREP A 9:00 AM AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC L - 22-25,25-23,7-15
09/07/2019 Sat @ AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC INVITE - vs. AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC A 10:00 AM AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC W - 25-19,25-16
09/07/2019 Sat @ AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC INVITE - vs. WEST AURORA A 11:00 AM AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC L - 25-22,14-25,23-25
09/09/2019 Mon vs. WAUBONSIE VALLEY H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-20,25-12
09/11/2019 Wed @ METEA VALLEY A 5:00 PM METEA VALLEY L - 17-25,15-25
09/18/2019 Wed @ LYONS TOWNSHIP QUAD - vs. NEUQUA VALLEY A 5:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L - 8-25,13-25
09/18/2019 Wed @ LYONS TOWNSHIP QUAD - vs. ROSARY A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L - 19-25,18-25
09/18/2019 Wed @ LYONS TOWNSHIP QUAD - vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP A 7:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L - 10-25,9-25
09/23/2019 Mon vs. HORNET QUAD H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 & #3 -
09/28/2019 Sat @ ADDISON TRAIL INVITE A 8:00 AM ADDISON TRAIL -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. LAKE PARK H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/09/2019 Mon vs. WAUBONSIE VALLEY H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 12-25,10-25
09/10/2019* Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W - 25-13,25-17
09/11/2019 Wed @ METEA VALLEY A 5:00 PM METEA VALLEY L - 11-25,18-25
09/21/2019 Sat @ BATAVIA INVITE A 8:00 AM GREAT LAKES CENTER -
09/24/2019* Tue @ MORTON A 5:30 PM MORTON -
09/25/2019 Wed vs. GLENBARD SOUTH H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. YORK H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/01/2019* Tue @ LEYDEN A 5:30 PM LEYDEN -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/09/2019 Wed @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 5:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. LAKE PARK H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/12/2019 Sat @ HINSDALE CENTRAL QUAD A 9:00 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
10/15/2019* Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/17/2019 Thu @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 5:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
10/21/2019 Mon vs. JOLIET CATHOLIC H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/22/2019* Tue @ ADDISON TRAIL A 5:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2019 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE - VS. LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL H 8:00 AM MAIN GYM & FIELDHOUSE L - 20-25,13-25
08/31/2019 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE - VS. ST. VIATOR H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM & FIELDHOUSE T - 14-25,26-24
08/31/2019 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE - VS. GLENBARD WEST C H 11:00 AM MAIN GYM & FIELDHOUSE W - 25-17,25-14
09/07/2019 Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE - vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A A 8:00 AM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE L - 13-25,14-25
09/07/2019 Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE - vs. JOLIET WEST A 9:00 AM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE L - 16-25,21-25
09/07/2019 Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE - VS. MORTON A 10:00 AM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE W - 25-20,25-16
09/07/2019 Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE - vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR B A 11:00 AM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE L - 34-32,20-25,13-25
09/09/2019 Mon vs. WAUBONSIE VALLEY H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 L - 17-25,14-25
09/10/2019* Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W - 25-22,25-13
09/11/2019 Wed @ METEA VALLEY A 5:00 PM METEA VALLEY L - 16-25,18-25
09/14/2019 Sat @ ST. CHARLES NORTH INVITE - vs. ST.CHARLES NORTH A 8:30 AM ST.CHARLES NORTH L - 9-25,14-25
09/14/2019 Sat @ ST. CHARLES NORTH INVITE - vs. NAZARETH A 9:30 AM ST.CHARLES NORTH L - 16-25,19-25
09/14/2019 Sat @ ST. CHARLES NORTH INVITE - vs. DUNDEE CROWN A 10:30 AM ST.CHARLES NORTH W - 25-18,25-7
09/14/2019 Sat @ ST. CHARLES NORTH INVITE - vs. CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL A 11:30 AM ST.CHARLES NORTH L - 15-25,26-24,12-15
09/21/2019 Sat @ BATAVIA INVITE A 8:00 AM GREAT LAKES CENTER -
09/24/2019* Tue @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON -
09/25/2019 Wed vs. GLENBARD SOUTH H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
09/26/2019 Thu @ MONTINI A 4:30 PM MONTINI -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. YORK H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/01/2019* Tue @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/09/2019 Wed @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. LAKE PARK H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/15/2019* Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/17/2019 Thu @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
10/19/2019 Sat @ WEST CHICAGO INVITE A 8:00 AM WEST CHICAGO -
10/21/2019 Mon vs. JOLIET CATHOLIC H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/22/2019* Tue @ ADDISON TRAIL A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -