GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2021 Fri @ METEA VALLEY INVITE - VS. JONES COLLEGE PREP A 5:00 PM METEA VALLEY L - 13-25,21-25 (0-1)
08/27/2021 Fri @ METEA VALLEY INVITE - VS. STERLING A 6:30 PM METEA VALLEY W - 25-18,21-25,18-16 (1-1)
08/27/2021 Fri @ METEA VALLEY INVITE - VS. METEA VALLEY A 8:15 PM METEA VALLEY L - 18-25,16-25 (1-2)
08/28/2021 Sat @ METEA VALLEY INVITE - VS. WHITNEY YOUNG A 9:30 AM METEA VALLEY L - 9-25,17-25 (1-3)
08/28/2021 Sat @ METEA VALLEY INVITE - VS. DOWNER GROVE SOUTH A 11:00 AM METEA VALLEY W - 14-25,25-17,15-12 (2-3)
08/31/2021 Tue vs. DE LA SALLE H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 26-24,17-25,21-25 (2-4)
09/07/2021* Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-11,25-10 (3-4, 1-0)
09/08/2021 Wed @ METEA VALLEY A 5:30 PM METEA VALLEY L - 13-25.15-25 (3-5,1-0)
09/10/2021 Fri @ CROSSROADS CLASSIC TOURNAMENT - VS. MASSAC COUNTY H.S. A 7:05 PM EFFINGHAM L - 11-25,25-20,17-25 (3-6,1-0)
09/10/2021 Fri @ CROSSROADS CLASSIC TOURNAMENT - VS. OZARK H.S. A 9:15 PM EFFINGHAM L - 8-25,18-25(3-7,1-0)
09/11/2021 Sat @ CROSSROADS CLASSIC TOURNAMENT - VS. CHAMPIGN CENTENNIAL A 8:30 AM EFFINGHAM W - 25-18,18-25,15-11 (4-7,1-0)
09/11/2021 Sat @ CROSSROADS CLASSIC TOURNAMENT - VS. HENDERSON A 9:45 AM EFFINGHAM L - 22-25,25-27 (4-8,1-0)
09/11/2021 Sat @ CROSSROADS CLASSIC TOURNAMENT - VS. TEUTOPOLIS A 11:45 AM EFFINGHAM W - 25-21,25-12 (5-8,1-0)
09/16/2021 Thu @ FENWICK H.S. A 6:00 PM FENWICK H.S. W - 15-25.18-25 (5-9,1-0)
09/17/2021 Fri @ GLENBARD WEST INVITE A 5:00 PM GLENBARD WEST -
09/18/2021 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST INVITE A 8:30 AM GLENBARD WEST -
09/21/2021* Tue @ MORTON A 5:30 PM MORTON -
09/22/2021 Wed @ GLENBARD SOUTH H.S. A 5:30 PM GLENBARD SOUTH H.S. -
09/28/2021* Tue @ LEYDEN A 5:30 PM LEYDEN -
09/29/2021 Wed @ MONTINI CATHOLIC H.S. A 5:30 PM MONTINI CATHOLIC H.S. -
09/30/2021 Thu @ PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC H.S. A 6:00 PM PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC H.S. -
10/05/2021* Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. LAKE PARK H.S. H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/08/2021 Fri @ ST. CHARLES EAST SCHOLASTIC CUP A 4:30 PM GREAT LAKES CENTER -
10/09/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST SCHOLASTIC CUP A 8:00 AM GREAT LAKES CENTER -
10/12/2021* Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/19/2021* Tue @ ADDISON TRAIL A 5:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
10/20/2021 Wed @ HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. A 5:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. -
10/21/2021 Thu @ JOLIET CATHOLIC A 6:00 PM JOLIET CATHOLIC -
10/25/2021* Mon @ IHSA - REGIONALS A TBA IHSA -
11/01/2021 Mon vs. IHSA - SECTIONALS H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/01/2021 Mon vs. IHSA - SECTIONALS H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM -
11/03/2021 Wed vs. IHSA - SECTIONALS H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
11/05/2021* Fri @ IHSA - SUPERSECTIONALS A TBA IHSA -
11/12/2021* Fri @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A TBA IHSA -
11/13/2021* Sat @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A TBA IHSA -
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST INVITE - VS. WEST CHICAGO A 8:00 AM ST. CHARLES EAST H.S. W - 25-19,25,19
08/28/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST INVITE - VS. ST. CHARLES EAST A 9:30 AM ST. CHARLES EAST H.S. L - 21-25,9-25
08/28/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST INVITE - VS. GLENBARD SOUTH A 10:45 AM ST. CHARLES EAST H.S. T - 22-25,25-18
08/28/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST INVITE - VS. GLENBARD WEST A 11:30 AM ST. CHARLES EAST H.S. L - 8-25,15-25
08/28/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST INVITE - VS. WHEATON NORTH A 12:15 PM ST. CHARLES EAST H.S. L - 11-25,19-25
08/31/2021 Tue vs. DE LA SALLE H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 9-25,17-25
09/07/2021* Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-11,25-7
09/08/2021 Wed @ METEA VALLEY A 4:30 PM METEA VALLEY L - 21-25,18-25
09/11/2021 Sat @ OAK FOREST INVITE - VS. TF SOUTH A 8:30 AM OAK FOREST W - 26-24,25-23
09/11/2021 Sat @ OAK FOREST INVITE - VS. BARTLETT A 9:30 AM OAK FOREST W - 25-7,25-11
09/11/2021 Sat @ OAK FOREST INVITE - VS. OAK FOREST A 10:30 AM OAK FOREST W - 25-21,25-18
09/11/2021 Sat @ OAK FOREST INVITE - VS. MARIAN CATHOLIC A 11:30 AM OAK FOREST L - 20-25,21-25
09/16/2021 Thu @ FENWICK H.S. A 5:00 pm FENWICK H.S. L - 14-25,2-25
09/21/2021* Tue @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON -
09/22/2021 Wed @ GLENBARD SOUTH H.S. A 4:30 PM GLENBARD SOUTH H.S. -
09/28/2021* Tue @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN -
09/29/2021 Wed @ MONTINI CATHOLIC H.S. A 4:30 PM MONTINI CATHOLIC H.S. -
09/30/2021 Thu @ PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC H.S. A 5:00 PM PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC H.S. -
10/02/2021 Sat @ GENEVA INVITE A 8:00 AM GENEVA -
10/05/2021* Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. LAKE PARK H.S. H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE #3 -
10/12/2021* Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
10/19/2021* Tue @ ADDISON TRAIL A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
10/20/2021 Wed @ HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. -
10/21/2021 Thu @ JOLIET CATHOLIC A 5:00 PM JOLIET CATHOLIC -
10/23/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLE NORTH INVITE A 8:30 AM ST. CHARLES NORTH H.S. -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/01/2021 Wed @ LYONS TOWNSHIP QUAD - VS. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 5:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L - 15-25,17-25
09/01/2021 Wed @ LYONS TOWNSHIP QUAD - VS. HINSDALE CENTRAL A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L - 11-25,14-25
09/01/2021 Wed @ LYONS TOWNSHIP QUAD - VS. LYONS TOWNSHIP A 7:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS L - 15-25,16-25
09/03/2021 Fri @ REAVIS QUAD - VS. ANDREW A 4:45 PM REAVIS H.S. W - 25-23,29-27
09/03/2021 Fri @ REAVIS QUAD - VS. REAVIS (W) A 5:45 PM REAVIS H.S. L - 23-25,22-25
09/03/2021 Fri @ REAVIS QUAD - VS. REAVIS (B) A 6:45 PM REAVIS H.S. L - 25-18,16-25,9-15
09/08/2021 Wed @ METEA VALLEY A 4:30 PM METEA VALLEY L - 25-21,26-28,15-25
09/15/2021 Wed @ LYONS TOWNSHIP QUAD A 5:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS -
09/25/2021 Sat @ ADDISON TRAIL INVITE A 8:00 AM ADDISON TRAIL H.S. -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. LAKE PARK H.S. H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2021 Tue vs. DE LA SALLE H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 W - 25-11,18-25,25-10
09/07/2021* Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE #2 W - 25-15,25-14
09/08/2021 Wed @ METEA VALLEY A 5:30 PM METEA VALLEY W - 25-20,25-22
09/16/2021 Thu @ FENWICK H.S. A 6:00 PM FENWICK H.S. -
09/18/2021 Sat @ BATAVIA INVITE A 8:00 AM GREAT LAKES CENTER -
09/21/2021* Tue @ MORTON A 5:30 PM MORTON -
09/22/2021 Wed @ GLENBARD SOUTH H.S. A 5:30 PM GLENBARD SOUTH H.S. -
09/28/2021* Tue @ LEYDEN A 5:30 PM LEYDEN -
09/29/2021 Wed @ MONTINI CATHOLIC H.S. A 5:30 PM MONTINI CATHOLIC H.S. -
09/30/2021 Thu @ PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC H.S. A 6:00 PM PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC H.S. -
10/05/2021* Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. LAKE PARK H.S. H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #3 -
10/09/2021 Sat @ HINSDALE CENTRAL QUAD A 9:00 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
10/12/2021* Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/19/2021* Tue @ ADDISON TRAIL A 5:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
10/20/2021 Wed @ HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. A 5:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. -
10/23/2021 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE H 8:00 AM MAIN GYM & FIELDHOUSE -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/04/2021 Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE - VS. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 8:00 AM HOMEWOOD - FLOSSMOOR H.S. W - 25-16,18-25
09/04/2021 Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE - VS. JOLIET WEST A 9:00 AM HOMEWOOD - FLOSSMOOR H.S. W - 25-15,25-13
09/04/2021 Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE - VS. MORTON A 10:00 AM HOMEWOOD - FLOSSMOOR H.S. W - 25-10,25-16
09/04/2021 Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE - VS. GLENBARD WEST A 11:00 AM HOMEWOOD - FLOSSMOOR H.S. L - 17-25,18-25
09/07/2021* Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 W - 25-13,25-10
09/08/2021 Wed @ METEA VALLEY A 4:30 PM METEA VALLEY W - 25-19,25-15
09/11/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLES NORTH INVITE - VS. DUNDEE CROWN A 8:30 AM ST. CHARLES NORTH H.S. W - 25-5,25-19
09/11/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLES NORTH INVITE - VS. METEA VALLEY A 9:30 AM ST. CHARLES NORTH H.S. W - 19-25,25-15
09/11/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLES NORTH INVITE - VS. ST. CHARLES NORTH A 10:30 AM ST. CHARLES NORTH H.S. W - 25-19,25-18
09/11/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLES NORTH INVITE - VS. CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL A 11:30 AM ST. CHARLES NORTH H.S. W - 25-15,22-25,15-8
09/11/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLES NORTH INVITE - VS. NAZARETH A 12:30 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH H.S. L - 11-25,24-26
09/16/2021 Thu @ FENWICK H.S. A 5:00 PM FENWICK H.S. L - 25-20,22-25,21-25
09/18/2021 Sat @ BATAVIA INVITE A 8:00 AM GREAT LAKES CENTER -
09/21/2021* Tue @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON -
09/22/2021 Wed @ GLENBARD SOUTH H.S. A 4:30 PM GLENBARD SOUTH H.S. -
09/28/2021* Tue @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN -
09/29/2021 Wed @ MONTINI CATHOLIC H.S. A 4:30 PM MONTINI CATHOLIC H.S. -
09/30/2021 Thu @ PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC H.S. A 5:00 PM PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC H.S. -
10/05/2021* Tue vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. LAKE PARK H.S. H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/12/2021* Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE COURT #2 -
10/16/2021 Sat @ WEST CHICAGO INVITE A 8:00 AM WEST CHICAGO -
10/19/2021* Tue @ ADDISON TRAIL A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
10/20/2021 Wed @ HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. -
10/21/2021 Thu @ JOLIET CATHOLIC A 5:00 PM JOLIET CATHOLIC -
10/23/2021 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE H 8:00 AM MAIN GYM & FIELDHOUSE -