GIRLS WATER POLO

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/04/2019 Mon vs. METEA VALLEY H 6:00 PM POOL L 6 - 14
03/07/2019 Thu vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 5:00 PM POOL L 5 - 21
03/08/2019 Fri vs. STAGG H 5:00 PM POOL L 12 - 13
03/09/2019 Sat @ NORTHSIDE CP INVITE vs. ARGO A 8:50 AM NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP L 4 - 5
03/09/2019 Sat @ NORTHSIDE CP INVITE vs. BRADLEY A 11:20 AM NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP L 2 - 14
03/09/2019 Sat @ NORTHSIDE CP INVITE vs. NORTHSIDE A 1:00 PM NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP L 5 - 8
03/09/2019 Sat @ NORTHSIDE CP INVITE vs. ELK GROVE A 2:40 PM NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP L 8 - 14
03/11/2019 Mon vs. ANDREW H 5:00 PM POOL W 11 - 10
03/12/2019 Tue @ RICHARDS A 5:00 PM RICHARDS W 1 - 0
03/14/2019 Thu vs. LINCLON- WAY WEST H 5:00 PM POOL L 4 - 11
03/16/2019 Sat @ MORTON INVITE vs. STAGG A 10:00 AM MORTON WEST L 6 - 8
03/16/2019 Sat @ MORTON INVITE vs. ARGO A 11:00 AM MORTON WEST L 2 - 5
03/16/2019 Sat @ MORTON INVITE vs. MORTON A 2:00 PM MORTON WEST L 2 - 11
03/18/2019 Mon @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 5:00 PM ST. CHARLES EAST L 8 - 18
03/20/2019 Wed vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD H 5:00 PM POOL L 2 - 15
04/01/2019 Mon @ OPRF A 6:00 PM OPRF L 3 - 19
04/02/2019 Tue @ RESURRECTION A 6:00 PM ST. PATRICKS W 11 - 4
04/08/2019 Mon @ HINSDALE CENTRAL A 5:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL L 10 - 14
04/10/2019 Wed @ MAINE EAST A 6:00 PM MAINE EAST L 3 - 11
04/11/2019 Thu @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY A 6:00 PM WAUBONSIE VALLEY L 7 - 10
04/15/2019 Mon vs. YORK H 5:00 PM POOL L 6 - 11
04/16/2019 Tue vs. MORTON H 5:00 PM POOL L 6 - 9
04/17/2019 Wed @ ARGO A 5:00 PM ARGO L 6 - 7
04/22/2019 Mon vs. BREMEN - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:00 PM POOL W 12 - 4
04/25/2019 Thu vs. HOFFMAN ESTATES H 5:00 PM POOL L 6 - 9
05/04/2019 Sat @ LYONS TOWNSHIP INVITE vs. YORK A 8:55 AM Lyons Township - South Campus L 5 - 17
05/06/2019 Mon @ IHSA SECTIONAL vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL A 6:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL L 5 - 16
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/04/2019 Mon vs. METEA VALLEY H 5:00 PM POOL L 9 - 16
03/07/2019 Thu vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 6:00 PM POOL L 4 - 11
03/08/2019 Fri vs. STAGG H 6:00 PM POOL L 10 - 11
03/11/2019 Mon vs. ANDREW H 6:00 PM POOL L 6 - 11
03/12/2019 Tue @ RICHARDS A 6:00 PM RICHARDS W 8 - 7
03/14/2019 Thu vs. LINCLON- WAY WEST H 6:00 PM POOL L 3 - 9
03/20/2019 Wed vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD H 6:00 PM POOL W 7 - 6
04/01/2019 Mon @ OPRF A 5:00 PM OPRF W 4 - 3
04/02/2019 Tue @ RESURRECTION A 7:00 PM ST. PATRICKS W 20 - 5
04/08/2019 Mon vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 5:00 PM POOL L 2 - 15
04/10/2019 Wed @ MAINE EAST A 5:00 PM MAINE EAST W 9 - 8
04/11/2019 Thu @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY A 5:00 PM WAUBONSIE VALLEY L 5 - 16
04/15/2019 Mon vs. YORK H 6:00 PM POOL L 5 - 6
04/16/2019 Tue vs. MORTON H 6:00 PM POOL W 8 - 2
04/17/2019 Wed @ ARGO A 6:00 PM ARGO W 11 - 7
05/03/2019 Fri @ LT INVITE vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL A 5:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - SOUTH CAMPUS L 7 - 15