BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2017 Wed @ Lake Forest Quad A 9:00 AM Lake Forest L 18 - Grayslake North 42
11/22/2017 Wed @ Lake Forest Quad A 9:00 AM Lake Forest L 27 - Lake Forest 44
11/30/2017 Thu @ Hinsdale Central A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central L 27 - 50
12/02/2017 Sat vs. Matozzi Invite H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM n/a 5th Place -
12/07/2017 Thu @ MORTON A 6:00 PM MORTON L 13 - 53
12/09/2017 Sat @ Glenbard West Quad A 9:00 AM Glenbard West L 19 - Naperville North 54
12/09/2017 Sat @ Glenbard West Quad A 9:00 AM Glenbard West L 15 - Andrew 41
12/09/2017 Sat @ Glenbard West Quad A 9:00 AM Glenbard West L 3 - Glenbard West 69
12/14/2017 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 40 - 31
12/15/2017 Fri @ 52nd Rex Whitlatch Invite A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
12/16/2017 Sat @ 52nd Rex Whitlatch Invite A 9:30 AM Hinsdale Central n/a 23rd Place -
12/27/2017 Wed @ Palatine - Berman Invite A 9:30 AM Palatine High School n/a 14th Place -
01/03/2018 Wed @ Hampshire Quad A 4:30 PM Hampshire W 49 - Hampshire 6
01/03/2018 Wed @ Hampshire Quad A 4:30 PM Hampshire W 54 - Belvidere 3
01/03/2018 Wed @ Hampshire Quad A 4:30 PM Hampshire L 18 - Rockford East 43
01/10/2018 Wed vs. Downers Grove South High School - Senior NIght H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 15 - 52
01/12/2018 Fri @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM Leyden (East Campus-Farina Field House) L 35 - 39
01/13/2018 Sat vs. Hornet Triple Dual H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM L 30 - DeLaSalle 42
01/13/2018 Sat vs. Hornet Triple Dual H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM L 15 - St. Patrick 58
01/13/2018 Sat vs. Hornet Triple Dual H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM L 6 - Wheeling 54
01/18/2018 Thu @ ATHS A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 35 - 38
01/19/2018 Fri vs. PROVISO EAST H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 50 - 19
01/20/2018 Sat vs. TRI H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM W 43 - Chicago Hope 24
01/20/2018 Sat vs. TRI H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM W 37 - Nazareth 36
01/26/2018 Fri @ Tinley Park - Quad A 5:00 PM Tinley Park W 66 - Tinley Park 12
01/26/2018 Fri @ Tinley Park - Quad A 5:00 PM Tinley Park W 64 - Rich South 9
01/26/2018 Fri @ Tinley Park - Quad A 5:00 PM Tinley Park W 57 - Thronridge 24
02/03/2018 Sat @ IHSA - Individual Regionals A 9:00 AM Eric Solorio High School W 1st Place -
02/10/2018 Sat vs. IHSA - Individual Sectional H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM n/a State Qualifiers - Aiden McGivney, Keenan Stewart, Julian Kinsey, Alex Diaz,
02/15/2018 Thu @ IHSA - Ind. State Final A 3:00 PM State Farm Center, Champaign -
02/16/2018 Fri @ IHSA - Ind. State Final A 11:00 AM State Farm Center, Champaign -
02/17/2018 Sat @ IHSA - Ind. State Final A 9:00 AM State Farm Center, Champaign -
02/20/2018 Tue @ IHSA Team Sectional vs. St. Rita A 6:00 PM Lemont L
2017-2018 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2017 Sat @ Hinsdale Central Invite A 8:30 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL n/a 7th Place -
12/07/2017 Thu @ MORTON A 6:00 PM MORTON -
12/14/2017 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/10/2018 Wed vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/12/2018 Fri @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM Leyden (East Campus-Farina Field House) -
01/18/2018 Thu @ ATHS A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
01/19/2018 Fri vs. PROVISO EAST H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/20/2018 Sat @ LT Invite A 9:00 AM LT - North Campus -
2017-2018 JV1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2017 Sat @ Highland Park Quad A 9:00 AM Highland Park L 5 - DGN 30
11/25/2017 Sat @ Highland Park Quad A 9:00 AM Highland Park L 3 - Highland Park 24
11/30/2017 Thu @ Hinsdale Central A 5:00 PM Hinsdale Central W 21 - 15
12/07/2017 Thu @ MORTON A 6:00 PM MORTON L 3 - 54
12/09/2017 Sat @ Wheaton North Invite A 9:00 AM Wheaton North n/a 6th Place -
12/14/2017 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 24 - 52
12/16/2017 Sat @ WVHS Quad A 9:00 AM Waubonsie Valley L 33 - Batavia 36
12/16/2017 Sat @ WVHS Quad A 9:00 AM Waubonsie Valley W 54 - Waubonsie Valley 21
12/16/2017 Sat @ WVHS Quad A 9:00 AM Waubonsie Valley W 39 - Dekalb 36
12/30/2017 Sat @ Oswego East Invite A 9:00 AM Oswego East W - Oswego East
12/30/2017 Sat @ Oswego East Invite A 9:00 AM Oswego East L - Wheaton North
12/30/2017 Sat @ Oswego East Invite A 9:00 AM Oswego East T - Romeoville
12/30/2017 Sat @ Oswego East Invite A 9:00 AM Oswego East L - Notre Dame
01/03/2018 Wed @ Hampshire Quad A 4:30 PM Hampshire -
01/10/2018 Wed vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 27 - 30
01/12/2018 Fri @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM Leyden (East Campus-Farina Field House) W 22 - 9
01/18/2018 Thu @ ATHS A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 12 - 48
01/19/2018 Fri vs. PROVISO EAST H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 36 - 0
01/20/2018 Sat vs. TRI H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
01/26/2018 Fri @ Tinley Park - Quad A 5:00 PM Tinley Park W 21 - 15
01/27/2018 Sat vs. Hornet Invite H 8:00 AM MAIN GYM n/a 10th Place -
2017-2018 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2017 Sat @ Bolingbrook Quad A 10:00 AM Bolingbrook L 30 - Prospect 36
11/25/2017 Sat @ Bolingbrook Quad A 10:00 AM Bolingbrook L 12 - Bolingbrook 48
11/30/2017 Thu @ Hinsdale Central A 5:00 PM Hinsdale Central L 36 - 45
12/02/2017 Sat @ Andrew Invite A 9:00 AM Andrew n/a 7th Place -
12/07/2017 Thu @ MORTON A 6:00 PM MORTON L 27 - 51
12/09/2017 Sat @ Chicago Hope Invite A 9:30 AM Quest Multisport, Chicago n/a
12/14/2017 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 36 - 60
12/30/2017 Sat vs. Hornet Invite H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM n/a 8th Place -
01/06/2018 Sat @ Rich South - Taurus the Bull Invite A 9:00 AM Rich South n/a 10th Place -
01/10/2018 Wed vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 15 - 39
01/12/2018 Fri @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM Leyden (East Campus-Farina Field House) L 22 - 52
01/18/2018 Thu @ ATHS A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 13 - 59
01/19/2018 Fri vs. PROVISO EAST H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 24 - 6
01/27/2018 Sat @ LT Invite A 9:00 AM LT - North Campus n/a 8th Place -