BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2018 Wed @ Lake Forest Quad vs. Lake Forest A 10:00 AM Lake Forest L 25 - 46
11/21/2018 Wed @ Lake Forest Quad vs. Grayslake North A 10:00 AM Lake Forest L 22 - 45
11/21/2018 Wed @ Lake Forest Quad vs. Palatine A 10:00 AM Lake Forest W 53 - 19
11/30/2018 Fri @ MORTON A 6:00 PM MORTON EAST L 18 - 49
12/01/2018 Sat vs. Matozzi Invite H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM n/a 5th Place -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 39 - 32
12/08/2018 Sat @ Glenbard West Quad vs. Andrew A 9:00 AM Glenbard West L 13 - 60
12/08/2018 Sat @ Glenbard West Quad vs. Naperville North A 9:00 AM Glenbard West L 26 - 48
12/08/2018 Sat @ Glenbard West Quad vs. Glenbard West A 9:00 AM Glenbard West L 13 - 60
12/13/2018 Thu @ Downers Grove South High School A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 24 - 52
12/14/2018 Fri @ 53rd Annual Rex Whitlatch Invite A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
12/15/2018 Sat @ 53rd Annual Rex Whitlatch Invite A 9:30 AM Hinsdale Central n/a 22nd Place -
12/20/2018 Thu vs. LEYDEN H 3:00 PM MAIN GYM L 28 - 46
12/27/2018 Thu @ Palatine - Berman Invite A 9:00 AM Palatine n/a 17th Place -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Chris Chappell Invite A 8:30 AM Glenbard West n/a 7th Place -
01/11/2019 Fri @ PROVISO EAST A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST W 45 - 16
01/12/2019 Sat vs. DeLaSalle H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM W 48 - 15
01/18/2019 Fri vs. ATHS - Senior Night H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 22 - 51
01/19/2019 Sat vs. Nazareth H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM L 27 - 46
01/23/2019 Wed vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM L 18 - 61
01/24/2019 Thu @ Rich South A 4:30 PM Rich South W 64 - 27
01/24/2019 Thu @ Tinley Park A 4:30 PM Rich South L 36 - 46
02/02/2019 Sat vs. IHSA - Ind. Regionals H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM n/a 3rd Place -
02/08/2019 Fri @ IHSA - Ind. Sectionals A 2:00 PM DELASALLE -
02/09/2019 Sat @ IHSA - Ind. Sectionals A 9:00 AM DELASALLE n/a State Qualifiers: - Aiden McGivney Manny Wallace Keenan Stewart Alex Diaz
02/14/2019 Thu @ IHSA - Ind. State Finals A 12:00 PM STATE FARM CENTER - CHAMPAIGN -
02/15/2019 Fri @ IHSA - Ind. State Finals A 11:00 AM STATE FARM CENTER - CHAMPAIGN -
02/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA - Ind. State Finals A 9:00 AM STATE FARM CENTER - CHAMPAIGN -
2018-2019 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2018 Fri @ MORTON A 6:00 PM MORTON EAST -
12/01/2018 Sat @ HINSDALE CENTRAIL INVITE A 8:30 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
12/08/2018 Sat @ CHICAGO HOPE TOURNAMENT A 9:30 AM Quest Multisport - Chicago -
12/13/2018 Thu @ Downers Grove South High School A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
12/20/2018 Thu vs. LEYDEN H 3:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/11/2019 Fri @ PROVISO EAST A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST -
01/12/2019 Sat vs. DeLaSalle H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. ATHS H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/19/2019 Sat @ LYONS TOWNSHIP INVITE A 9:00 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS -
01/23/2019 Wed vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/26/2019 Sat @ WSC Tournament A 8:30 AM Hinsdale Central -
2018-2019 JV1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2018 Wed @ Lake Forest Quad vs. Palatine A 10:00 AM Lake Forest W 42 - 18
11/21/2018 Wed @ Lake Forest Quad vs. Grayslake North A 10:00 AM Lake Forest W 36 - 18
11/21/2018 Wed @ Lake Forest Quad vs. Lake Forest A 10:00 AM Lake Forest W 36 - 12
11/24/2018 Sat @ HIGHLAND PARK QUAD A 9:00 AM HIGHLAND PARK -
11/30/2018 Fri @ MORTON A 6:00 PM MORTON EAST L 15 - 66
12/07/2018 Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 27 - 15
12/13/2018 Thu @ Downers Grove South High School A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 7 - 72
12/15/2018 Sat @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY QUAD A 9:00 AM WAUBONSIE VALLEY L 30 - DeKalb 36
12/15/2018 Sat @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY QUAD A 9:00 AM WAUBONSIE VALLEY L 9 - Batavia 24
12/15/2018 Sat @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY QUAD A 9:00 AM WAUBONSIE VALLEY L 18 - Waubonsie Valley 48
12/20/2018 Thu vs. LEYDEN H 3:00 PM MAIN GYM L 18 - 45
12/31/2018 Mon @ OSWEGO EAST INVITE A 8:00 AM OSWEGO EAST L 12 - Oswego East 39
12/31/2018 Mon @ OSWEGO EAST INVITE A 8:00 AM OSWEGO EAST L 6 - Romeoville 54
12/31/2018 Mon @ OSWEGO EAST INVITE A 8:00 AM OSWEGO EAST L 15 - Geneva 30
12/31/2018 Mon @ OSWEGO EAST INVITE A 8:00 AM OSWEGO EAST L 12 - Glenbard East 42
01/11/2019 Fri @ PROVISO EAST A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST W 25 - 0
01/12/2019 Sat vs. DeLaSalle H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. ATHS H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 15 - 57
01/19/2019 Sat vs. Nazareth H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
01/23/2019 Wed vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/24/2019 Thu @ Tinley Park A 4:30 PM Rich South W 40 - 6
01/26/2019 Sat vs. Hornet Invite H 8:00 AM MAIN GYM n/a 8th Place -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2018 Wed @ Lake Forest Quad A 10:00 AM Lake Forest -
11/24/2018 Sat @ BOLINGBROOK TRI vs. BOLINGBROOK A 10:00 AM BOLINGBROOK L 21 - 48
11/24/2018 Sat @ BOLINGBROOK TRI vs. PROSPECT A 10:00 AM BOLINGBROOK L 27 - 45
11/30/2018 Fri @ MORTON A 6:00 PM MORTON EAST L 12 - 78
12/01/2018 Sat @ ANDREW INVITE A 9:00 AM ANDREW -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
12/13/2018 Thu @ Downers Grove South High School A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
12/20/2018 Thu vs. LEYDEN H 3:00 PM MAIN GYM L 15 - 45
12/29/2018 Sat vs. Hornet Invite H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE COURTS #1,2,3&4 n/a 8th Place -
01/11/2019 Fri @ PROVISO EAST A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST W 24 - 18
01/12/2019 Sat vs. DeLaSalle H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM W 24 - 6
01/18/2019 Fri vs. ATHS H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 36 - 24
01/23/2019 Wed vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM L 22 - 46
01/26/2019 Sat @ LYONS TOWNSHIP INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS -