BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/06/2019* Fri vs. MORTON H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 6 - 72
12/07/2019 Sat vs. MATOZZI INVITE H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM n/a 9th Place -
12/12/2019 Thu @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK L 16 - 63
12/14/2019 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST QUAD - VS. ANDREW A 9:00 AM GLENBARD WEST L 12 - 66
12/14/2019 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST QUAD - VS. GLENBARD WEST A 10:00 AM GLENBARD WEST L 0 - 84
12/14/2019 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST QUAD - VS. NAPERVILLE NORTH A 11:00 AM GLENBARD WEST L 0 - 75
12/20/2019 Fri @ HINSDALE CENTRAL - 54TH ANNUAL REX WITLATCH INVITE A 2:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
12/21/2019 Sat @ HINSDALE CENTRAL - 54TH ANNUAL REX WITLATCH INVITE A 9:30 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL n/a 24th Place -
12/27/2019 Fri @ PALATINE INVITE A 9:00 AM PALATINE n/a 12th Place -
01/09/2020 Thu @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM LEYDEN EAST CAMPUS L 12 - 70
01/11/2020 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST - CHAPPELL INVITE A 8:30 AM GLENBARD WEST - CHAPPELL INVITE n/a 9th Place -
01/17/2020* Fri vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. - Senior NIght H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 60 - 15
01/18/2020 Sat @ DE LA SALLE A 9:00 AM DE LA SALLE W 60 - 12
01/22/2020* Wed vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 3 - 72
01/24/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 24 - 51
01/25/2020 Sat vs. HORNET TRI - VS. NAZARETH H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM L 27 - 44
01/25/2020 Sat vs. HORNET TRI - VS. CHICAGO HOPE H 10:00 AM MAIN GYM L 30 - 45
01/30/2020 Thu @ TINLEY PARK A 5:00 PM TINLEY PARK W 55 - 19
01/30/2020 Thu @ RICH SOUTH H.S. A 6:00 PM TINLEY PARK W 75 - 6
01/31/2020* Fri @ HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. A 6:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. L 6 - 71
02/08/2020 Sat @ IHSA - IND. REGIONALS A 9:00 AM RICHARDS n/a 4th Place - Sect. Qualifiers: Griffin Carr,Glen Hogan,Oscar Choi, Trent Ferguson,Max Waszkiewicz,Josh Ririe)
02/14/2020 Fri vs. IHSA - SECTIONAL H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/15/2020 Sat vs. IHSA - SECTIONAL H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM n/a - State Qualifiers: Glen Hogan & Oscar Choi
02/20/2020 Thu @ IHSA - IND. STATE FINALS A 2:00 PM STATE FARM CENTER, CHAMPAIGN -
02/21/2020 Fri @ IHSA - IND. STATE FINALS A 11:00 AM STATE FARM CENTER, CHAMPAIGN -
02/22/2020 Sat @ IHSA - IND. STATE FINALS A 9:00 AM STATE FARM CENTER, CHAMPAIGN -
2019-2020 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/06/2019* Fri vs. MORTON H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
12/07/2019 Sat @ HINSDALE CENTRAL INVITE A 8:30 AM WILLOWBROOK -
12/12/2019 Thu @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK n/a
12/14/2019 Sat @ CHICAGO HOPE INVITE A 7:30 AM QUEST MULTISPORT -
01/09/2020 Thu @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM LEYDEN EAST CAMPUS n/a
01/17/2020* Fri vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/22/2020* Wed vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/24/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL n/a
01/25/2020 Sat @ LYONS TOWNSHIP INVITE A 9:00 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS n/a
01/31/2020* Fri @ HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. A 6:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. -
2019-2020 JV1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/06/2019* Fri vs. MORTON H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L
12/12/2019 Thu @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK L 9 - 48
12/21/2019 Sat @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY QUAD - VS. BATAVIA A 9:00 AM WAUBONSIE VALLEY W 54 - 24
12/21/2019 Sat @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY QUAD - VS. WABONSIE VALLEY A 10:00 AM WAUBONSIE VALLEY W 45 - 33
12/21/2019 Sat @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY QUAD - VS. WHEATON NORTH A 11:00 AM WAUBONSIE VALLEY L 30 - 48
01/09/2020 Thu @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM LEYDEN EAST CAMPUS L 9 - 45
01/17/2020* Fri vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 33 - 0
01/18/2020 Sat @ DE LA SALLE A 9:00 AM DE LA SALLE n/a
01/22/2020* Wed vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 3 - 72
01/24/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 24 - 21
01/25/2020 Sat vs. HORNET TRI H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM n/a
01/30/2020 Thu @ TINLEY PARK A 5:00 PM TINLEY PARK W 48 - 12
01/31/2020* Fri @ HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. A 6:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. L 0 - 59
02/01/2020 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE H 8:00 AM MAIN GYM n/a 8th Place -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2019 Sat @ BOLINGBROOK QUAD - VS. NEW TRIER A 9:00 AM BOLINGBROOK W 51 - 30
11/30/2019 Sat @ BOLINGBROOK QUAD - VS. BOLINGBROOK A 10:00 AM BOLINGBROOK W 54 - 24
11/30/2019 Sat @ BOLINGBROOK QUAD - VS. PROSPECT A 11:00 AM BOLINGBROOK W 46 - 30
12/06/2019* Fri vs. MORTON H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 51 - 42
12/07/2019 Sat @ ANDREW INVITE A 9:00 AM ANDREW n/a
12/12/2019 Thu @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK W 41 - 33
01/04/2020 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM n/a 1st Place -
01/09/2020 Thu @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM LEYDEN EAST CAMPUS W 51 - 9
01/17/2020* Fri vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 40 - 0
01/22/2020* Wed vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 39 - 42
01/24/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 54 - 9
01/31/2020* Fri @ HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. A 6:00 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. W 56 - 24
02/01/2020 Sat @ LYONS TOWNSHIP INVITE A 9:00 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP - NORTH CAMPUS n/a 3rd Place -