BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2019 Fri vs. Winter Sports Kick Off H 4:45 PM East Gym -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Thanksgiving Tny- Jburg A 7:00 PM Johnsburg W 63 - 37
11/26/2019 Tue @ Thanksgiving Tny- Wauconda A 5:30 PM Johnsburg W 62 - 54
11/29/2019 Fri @ Thanksgiving Tny- Glake North A 11:00 AM Johnsburg W 64 - 46
11/30/2019 Sat @ Thanksgiving Tny- Jburg @ R-B A 3:30 PM Thanksgiving Tny- Jburg @ R-B W 66 - 36/Lake Zurich
12/06/2019 Fri @ Cary Grove A 7:00 PM Cary Grove -
12/07/2019 Sat @ WW South Shootout A 1:30 PM WW South -
12/11/2019 Wed vs. Mchenry H 7:00 PM East Gym -
12/14/2019 Sat @ CL SOUTH A 1:30 PM Crystal Lake South -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Jacobs H 7:00 PM East Gym -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Chuck Dayton Classic- Gary Comer HS A 3:15 PM DeKalb High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Chuck Dayton Classic A TBA DeKalb High School -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Chuck Dayton Classic A TBA DeKalb High School -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Chuck Dayton Classic A TBA DeKalb High School -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Burlington Central A 7:00 PM Burlington Central -
01/08/2020 Wed @ CL Central A 7:00 PM CL Central -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Prairie Ridge H 1:30 PM East Gym -
01/15/2020 Wed @ Hampshire A 7:00 PM Hampshire -
01/18/2020 Sat @ WWS MLK Tournament-J.Central A 12:30pm Wheaton Warrenville South -
01/18/2020 Sat @ WWS MLK Tournament A 8:15 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
01/20/2020 Mon @ WWS MLK Tournament A TBA Wheaton Warrenville South -
01/20/2020 Mon @ WWS MLK Tournament A TBA Wheaton Warrenville South -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Dundee Crown A 7:00 PM Dundee Crown -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Cary Grove H 7:00 PM East Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Mchenry A 7:00 PM Mchenry -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. CL SOUTH H 7:00 PM East Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Jacobs A 7:00 PM Jacobs -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. CL Central H 7:00 PM East Gym -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Prairie Ridge A 1:30 PM Prairie Ridge -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Dundee Crown H 7:00 PM East Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Hampshire H 7:00 PM East Gym -
02/28/2020 Fri vs. Burlington Central H 7:00 PM East Gym -
2019-2020 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Dundee-Crown High School H 6:00 PM Central Gym -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Hampshire H 5:30 PM Central Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Prairie Ridge H 4:30 PM Central Gym -
01/02/2020 Thu @ S.Elgin A 2:00 PM S.Elgin -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Dundee-Crown High School TBA 10:00 AM CL Central -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Burlington Central H 10:00 AM Central Gym -
02/12/2020 Wed @ Woodstock High School TBA 6:00 PM Central Gym -
02/18/2020 Tue @ West Aurora High School A 5:30 PM West Aurora High School -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Elgin Westminster Tny @ St. Eds A 7:30 PM Elgin Westminster Tny @ St. Eds W 89 - 23
11/26/2019 Tue @ Elgin Westminster Tny @ St. Eds A 6:00 PM Elgin Westminster Tny @ St. Eds W 62 - 14/Woodstock
11/29/2019 Fri @ Elgin Westminster Tny @ St. Eds A 1:30 PM Elgin Westminster Tny @ St. Eds W 65 - 29/Genoa Kingston
11/30/2019 Sat @ Elgin Westminster Tny @ St. Eds A TBA Elgin Westminster Tny @ St. Eds W 59 - 37/St. Edwards
12/06/2019 Fri @ Cary Grove A 5:30 PM Cary Grove -
12/07/2019 Sat @ WW South Shootout A 12:00 PM WW South -
12/11/2019 Wed vs. Mchenry H 5:30 PM East Gym -
12/14/2019 Sat @ CL SOUTH A 12:00 PM Crystal Lake South -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Jacobs H 5:30 PM East Gym -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Rford Auburn Tourney A TBA Rford Auburn -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Rford Auburn Tourney A TBA Rford Auburn -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Burlington Central A 5:30 PM Burlington Central -
01/08/2020 Wed @ CL Central A 5:30 PM CL Central -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Prairie Ridge H 12:00 PM East Gym -
01/15/2020 Wed @ Hampshire A 5:30 PM Hampshire -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Burlington Central- MLK Tny A TBA Burlington Central- MLK Tny -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Burlington Central- MLK Tny A TBA Burlington Central- MLK Tny -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Dundee Crown A 5:30 PM Dundee Crown -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Cary Grove H 5:30 PM East Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Mchenry A 5:30 PM Mchenry -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. CL SOUTH H 5:30 PM East Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Jacobs A 5:30 PM Jacobs -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. CL Central H 5:30 PM East Gym -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Prairie Ridge A 12:00 PM Prairie Ridge -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Dundee Crown H 5:30 PM East Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Hampshire H 5:30 PM East Gym -
02/28/2020 Fri vs. Burlington Central H 5:30 PM East Gym -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Dundee-Crown High School H 6:00 PM East Gym W 49 - 41
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Hampshire H 5:30 PM East Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Prairie Ridge H 4:30 PM East Gym -
01/02/2020 Thu @ S.Elgin A 2:00 PM S.Elgin -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Dundee-Crown High School TBA 10:00 AM East Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Burlington Central H 10:00 AM East Gym -
02/12/2020 Wed @ Woodstock High School TBA 6:00 PM East Gym -
02/18/2020 Tue @ West Aurora High School A 5:30 PM West Aurora High School -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/29/2019 Fri @ GLN Thanksgiving Tourney-Wauconda A 10:15 AM GLN Thanksgiving Tourney-Wauconda W 67 - 24
11/30/2019 Sat @ GLN Thanksgiving Tourney A 10:15 AM Grayslake North L 33 - 42/Deerfield
11/30/2019 Sat @ GLN Thanksgiving Tourney A 1:00 PM Grayslake North W 59 - 13/Grayslake North
12/07/2019 Sat @ Cary Grove A 10:30 AM Cary Grove -
12/11/2019 Wed vs. Mchenry H 7:00 PM Central Gym -
12/14/2019 Sat @ CL SOUTH A 1:30 PM Crystal Lake South -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Jacobs H 7:00 PM Central Gym -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Metea Valley Tny- S.Elgin A 8:30 AM Metea Valley -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Metea Valley Tny- St.Charles N A 11:00 AM Metea Valley -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Metea Valley Tny- M.Valley A 8:30 AM Metea Valley -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Burlington Central A 7:00 PM Burlington Central -
01/08/2020 Wed @ CL Central A 7:00 PM CL Central -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Prairie Ridge H 1:30 PM Central Gym -
01/15/2020 Wed @ Hampshire A 7:00 PM Hampshire -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Dundee Crown A 7:00 PM Dundee Crown -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Cary Grove H 7:00 PM Central Gym -
01/29/2020 Wed @ Stevenson Tny- SHS- Canceled A 5:30 PM Stevenson -
01/29/2020 Wed @ Stevenson Tny- Prospect- Canceled A 6:45 PM Stevenson -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Stevenson Tny- V.Hills-Canceled A 5:30 PM Stevenson -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Mchenry A 7:00 PM Mchenry -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. CL SOUTH H 7:00 PM Central Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Jacobs A 7:00 PM Jacobs -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. CL Central H 7:00 PM Central Gym -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Prairie Ridge A 1:30 PM Prairie Ridge -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Dundee Crown H 7:00 PM Central Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Hampshire H 7:00 PM Central Gym -
02/25/2020 Tue vs. Burlington Central H 7:00 PM Central Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/29/2019 Fri @ GLN Thanksgiving Tourney-Wauconda A 9:00 AM GLN Thanksgiving Tourney-Wauconda W 45 - 32
11/30/2019 Sat @ GLN Thanksgiving Tourney A 9:00 AM Grayslake North W 54 - 40/Deerfield
11/30/2019 Sat @ GLN Thanksgiving Tourney A 11:45 AM Grayslake North W 67 - 12/Grayslake North
12/07/2019 Sat @ Cary Grove A 9:00 AM Cary Grove -
12/11/2019 Wed vs. Mchenry H 5:30 PM Central Gym -
12/14/2019 Sat @ CL SOUTH A 12:00 PM Crystal Lake South -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Jacobs H 5:30 PM Central Gym -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Metea Valley Tny- S.Elgin A 8:30 AM Metea Valley -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Metea Valley Tny- St.Charles N A 11:00 AM Metea Valley -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Metea Valley Tny- M.Valley A 8:30 AM Metea Valley -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Metea Valley Tny A TBA Metea Valley -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Burlington Central A 5:30 PM Burlington Central -
01/08/2020 Wed @ CL Central A 5:30 PM CL Central -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Prairie Ridge H 12:00 PM Central Gym -
01/15/2020 Wed @ Hampshire A 5:30 PM Hampshire -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Dundee Crown A 5:30 PM Dundee Crown -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Cary Grove H 5:30 PM Central Gym -
01/29/2020 Wed @ Stevenson Tny- SHS- Canceled A 5:30 PM Stevenson -
01/29/2020 Wed @ Stevenson Tny- Prospect- Canceled A 6:45 PM Stevenson -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Stevenson Tny- V.Hills-Canceled A 5:30 PM Stevenson -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Mchenry A 5:30 PM Mchenry -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. CL SOUTH H 5:30 PM Central Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Jacobs A 5:30 PM Jacobs -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. CL Central H 5:30 PM Central Gym -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Prairie Ridge A 12:00 PM Prairie Ridge -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Dundee Crown H 5:30 PM Central Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Hampshire H 5:30 PM Central Gym -
02/25/2020 Tue vs. Burlington Central H 5:30 PM Central Gym -