GIRLS TENNIS

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2019 Thu vs. St. Charles North H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts L 3 - 4
08/23/2019 Fri vs. Jacobs Invite H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts n/a Huntley 3 Huntley 2 - Woocstock North 2 St. Charles North 3
08/24/2019 Sat vs. Jacobs Invite H 8:00 AM Tennis Courts n/a Huntley 2 Huntley 1 Huntley 5 - Minooka 3 St. Charles East 4 Johnsburg 0
08/26/2019 Mon @ Belvidere North High School- Canceled A 4:30 PM Belvidere North High School- Canceled -
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Harlem- Canceled H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts -
08/28/2019 Wed @ Belvidere North High School A 4:30 PM Belvidere North High School W 6 - 1
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Jacobs Invite (Huntley is co-hosting) H 8:00 AM Tennis Courts -
09/04/2019 Wed @ Kaneland A 4:30 PM Kaneland L 2 - 5
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Mchenry H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts W 7 - 0
09/10/2019 Tue @ Jacobs A 4:00 PM HDJ L 2 - 5
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Prairie Ridge H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts W 5 - 2
09/14/2019 Sat vs. Huntley Quad H 9:00 AM Tennis Courts W Huntley 5 Huntley 3 Huntley 3 Huntley 5 - Rockford Guilford 0 Hononegah 2 Rolling Meadows 2 South Elgin 0
09/17/2019 Tue @ Cary Grove A 4:00 PM CG L 3 - 4
09/19/2019 Thu vs. CL SOUTH H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts -
09/21/2019 Sat vs. Huntley Quad H 9:00 AM Tennis Courts -
09/24/2019 Tue @ CL Central A 4:00 PM CLC L 3 - 4
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Hampshire H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts W 7 - 0
09/28/2019 Sat @ Lakes Invite A 8:30 AM Lakes Community HS -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Conant HS H 4:45 PM Tennis Courts L 3 - 4
10/02/2019 Wed @ Schaumburg- Canceled A 4:30 PM Schaumburg- Canceled -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Dundee Crown A 4:00 PM DC W 7 - 0
10/05/2019 Sat @ Glenbard East Quad A 8:30 AM Glenbard East W Huntley 5 Huntley 3 Huntley 4 - Nazareth 0 West Chicago 2 Glenbard East 1
10/07/2019 Mon vs. CLS-Makeup H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 5 - 2
10/09/2019 Wed @ Wstock North-Canceled A 4:30 PM Wstock North-Canceled -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Fox Valley Conference A TBA TBD -
10/11/2019 Fri @ Fox Valley Conference A TBA TBD -
10/12/2019 Sat @ FVC Tournament - FVC Tourney A 4:00 PM TBD -
10/18/2019 Fri @ IHSA - IHSA SECTIONALS A 4:00 PM Cary Grove -
10/19/2019 Sat @ IHSA - IHSA SECTIONALS A 4:00 PM Cary Grove -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2019 Thu @ St. Charles North A 4:30 PM St.C.N L 0 - 7
08/26/2019 Mon vs. Belvidere North High School- Canceled H 4:30 AM Tennis Courts -
08/28/2019 Wed @ Harlem- Canceled A 4:30 PM Harlem- Canceled -
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Belvidere North High School H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 7 - 0
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Kaneland H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 5 - 2
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Mchenry H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts W 4 - 3
09/07/2019 Sat @ Palatine Quad A 8:00 AM Palatine W Huntley 5 Huntley 5 Huntley 5 - Jacobs 1 Maine South 1 Palatine 1
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Jacobs H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts W 5 - 2
09/12/2019 Thu @ Prairie Ridge A 4:00 PM PR W 5 - 2
09/14/2019 Sat @ CL South JV Invite A 9:00 AM Crystal Lake South -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Cary Grove H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts L 3 - 4
09/19/2019 Thu vs. CL SOUTH H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. CL Central H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts L 1 - 6
09/26/2019 Thu @ Hampshire A 4:00 PM Hampshire W 7 - 0
09/28/2019 Sat vs. Huntley JV Quad H 9:00 AM Tennis Courts -
10/02/2019 Wed vs. Schaumburg- Canceled H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Dundee Crown H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts W 4 - 3
10/07/2019 Mon @ CLS-Makeup A 4:30 PM CLS-Makeup L 3 - 4
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Woodstock North High School- Canceled H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts -