Results

  • @ St. Edward High School

    02/09/2021 | WIN 56-22

  • @ Aurora Christian

    02/10/2021 | LOSS 49-73

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic High School

    02/12/2021 | WIN 53-45

  • @ Bartlett High School

    02/13/2021 | LOSS 52-65

  • vs. Elgin High School

    02/15/2021 | n/a

  • @ Ridgewood High School

    02/16/2021 | n/a

  • vs. Westmont High School

    02/19/2021 | WIN 46-32

  • vs. Bishop McNamara Catholic High School

    02/20/2021 | LOSS 61-69

  • @ Elgin Academy

    02/22/2021 | n/a

  • @ Northridge Prep High School

    02/24/2021 | LOSS 40-43

  • @ Riverside-Brookfield High School

    02/26/2021 | LOSS 35-52

  • vs. St. Edward High School

    02/27/2021 | WIN 64-44

  • @ Elgin Academy

    03/01/2021 | WIN 54-15

  • vs. Elmwood Park High School

    03/02/2021 | WIN 55-44

  • @ Timothy Christian High School

    03/05/2021 | LOSS 37-53

  • vs. St. Francis High School

    03/06/2021 | LOSS 45-53

  • vs. Harvest Christian Academy

    03/09/2021 | WIN 60-50

  • @ St. Joseph High School

    03/11/2021 | WIN 53-41

  • vs. Chicago Christian

    03/12/2021 | WIN 54-52

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    03/13/2021 | WIN 56-47

  • Jr. John Hilgart named Male Athlete of the Week (Feb 14)
  • Senior Johnny Falduto named Male Athlete of the Week (Feb 7)
  • 2020-21 Varsity Boys Basketball
  • 2019-20 Boys Varsity Basketball

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 22
    Coaler Invite
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 23
    Coaler Invite
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 26
    Coaler Invite
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 27
    Coaler Invite
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 30
    Lake Park High School
    7:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 03
    Riverside-Brookfield High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 07
    Elmwood Park High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    Islamic Foundation School
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Lisle High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 14
    St. Edward High School
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 17
    Timothy Christian High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 20

    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 21

    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 22

    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 27
    ICCP/Westmont Christmas Classic
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Danny Roberto G 5'8 2021 2 Jacob LaSpisa G 5'11 2021
3 Justin Hall G/F 6'0 2021 4 Antonio Richardson F 6'2 2022
5 Manny Ortega G 5'8 2022 10 Johnny Falduto G 5'9 2021
11 Liam Johnson G 6'0 2022 20 Darius Ezell G/F 6'2 2021
21 Aidan Smith G 5'9 2022 22 Augie Wassmann G 5'9 2022
23 Mike Hilgart F 6'1 2021 24 Saul Herrera G/F 5'11 2022
33 John Hilgart F 6'3 2022
Sophomore
2 Isaiah Eason G 5'7 2023 4 Jake Gallagher G 5'9 2024
5 Patrick Wisniewski G 5'8 2023 10 Nick Zanoni G 5'10 2023
11 Aiden Walsh G 6'0 2023 12 Kareem Parker G 5'9 2024
20 Nathan Schmidt F 6'0 2023 21 Kal Kilgast F 6'2 2023
22 Dean O'Brien F 6'1 2023 23 Ryan Kandathil F 5'10 2023
24 Nick Alaimo G 5'7 2023 25 Aidan Johnson G 5'10 2024
Fresh (FA)
1 Ben Leischner 2024 2 Aiden Rosa 2024
3 Michael Karsten 2024 4 Elijah Eason 2024
5 Charlie Rucker 2021 10 Matthew Karsten 2024
11 Amir Sanders 2024 12 Rocco Campanelli 2024
14 Alexis Delgado 2024 20 JP Schmidt 2024
24 Adrian Tapia 2024 30 Jonathan Petkus 2024
31 Danny Simkowski 2024 33 Diego Roman 2024
35 Nathen Omolo 2024 40 Joey Michaels 2024
Varsity
1 Danny Roberto G 5'8 2021 2 Jacob LaSpisa G 5'11 2021
3 Justin Hall G/F 6'0 2021 4 Antonio Richardson F 6'2 2022
5 Manny Ortega G 5'8 2022 10 Johnny Falduto G 5'9 2021
11 Liam Johnson G 6'0 2022 20 Darius Ezell G/F 6'2 2021
21 Aidan Smith G 5'9 2022 22 Augie Wassmann G 5'9 2022
23 Mike Hilgart F 6'1 2021 24 Saul Herrera G/F 5'11 2022
33 John Hilgart F 6'3 2022
Sophomore
2 Isaiah Eason G 5'7 2023 4 Jake Gallagher G 5'9 2024
5 Patrick Wisniewski G 5'8 2023 10 Nick Zanoni G 5'10 2023
11 Aiden Walsh G 6'0 2023 12 Kareem Parker G 5'9 2024
20 Nathan Schmidt F 6'0 2023 21 Kal Kilgast F 6'2 2023
22 Dean O'Brien F 6'1 2023 23 Ryan Kandathil F 5'10 2023
24 Nick Alaimo G 5'7 2023 25 Aidan Johnson G 5'10 2024
Fresh (FA)
1 Ben Leischner 2024 2 Aiden Rosa 2024
3 Michael Karsten 2024 4 Elijah Eason 2024
5 Charlie Rucker 2021 10 Matthew Karsten 2024
11 Amir Sanders 2024 12 Rocco Campanelli 2024
14 Alexis Delgado 2024 20 JP Schmidt 2024
24 Adrian Tapia 2024 30 Jonathan Petkus 2024
31 Danny Simkowski 2024 33 Diego Roman 2024
35 Nathen Omolo 2024 40 Joey Michaels 2024