Results

  • vs. Elmwood Park High School

    03/09/2021 | LOSS 1-3

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic High School

    03/16/2021

  • vs. St. Edward High School

    03/17/2021 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Ridgewood High School

    03/18/2021 | LOSS 1-5

  • vs. Westmont High School

    03/20/2021 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Bishop McNamara Catholic High School

    03/23/2021

  • vs. Bishop McNamara Catholic High School

    03/24/2021 | WIN 2-0

  • @ Riverside-Brookfield High School

    03/30/2021 | LOSS 1-4

  • @ Timothy Christian High School

    04/06/2021 | LOSS 1-9

  • vs. St. Francis High School

    04/08/2021 | LOSS 0-1

  • vs. Westminster Christian High School

    04/10/2021

  • @ Aurora Christian

    04/13/2021 | WIN 2-1

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    04/15/2021 | LOSS 0-8

  • vs. Chicago Christian

    04/17/2021 | WIN 5-0

  • 2019 Boys Soccer
  • 2019 MSC Red Division Champs!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Aug. 20
    Blue & White Knight
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Aug. 24
    Tinley Park High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Aug. 26
    Latin School of Chicago
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Aug. 31
    Glenbard South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Nazareth Academy
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 09
    Aurora Christian
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    Chicago Christian
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 16
    St. Francis High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Brother Rice High School
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    Bishop McNamara Catholic High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 23
    Westmont High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Sep. 25
    Evergreen Park High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 28
    Aurora Central Catholic High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 29
    Northridge Prep High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 02
    DePaul College Prep
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Thomas Mandra Goalkeeper 2021 2 Michael Karsten Midfield 2024
3 Jason Hall Forward 2022 4 Patrick Tomasiak Forward 2022
5 Giovanni Velasquez Midfield 2024 7 Saul Trejo Defender 2023
8 Braeden Borninkhof Midfielder 2022 9 Anthony Karsten Defender 2023
10 Gareth Martinez Defender 2024 11 Antonio Serrano Midfielder 2022
12 Johnny Velasquez Defender 2024 13 Carlo Arenas Defender 2022
14 Andy Schueler Midfielder 2023 15 Ben Leischner Midfield 2024
16 Seamus Reilly GK/Mid 2023 17 Jake La Spisa Defender 2021
18 Jacob Sloan Midfielder 2023 20 Charlie Castillo Midfield 2024
23 Brian Kolodziejczyk Midfielder 2023 24 Rafael Vega Midfield 2024
25 Julian Salgado Midfielder 2023
Varsity
1 Thomas Mandra Goalkeeper 2021 2 Michael Karsten Midfield 2024
3 Jason Hall Forward 2022 4 Patrick Tomasiak Forward 2022
5 Giovanni Velasquez Midfield 2024 7 Saul Trejo Defender 2023
8 Braeden Borninkhof Midfielder 2022 9 Anthony Karsten Defender 2023
10 Gareth Martinez Defender 2024 11 Antonio Serrano Midfielder 2022
12 Johnny Velasquez Defender 2024 13 Carlo Arenas Defender 2022
14 Andy Schueler Midfielder 2023 15 Ben Leischner Midfield 2024
16 Seamus Reilly GK/Mid 2023 17 Jake La Spisa Defender 2021
18 Jacob Sloan Midfielder 2023 20 Charlie Castillo Midfield 2024
23 Brian Kolodziejczyk Midfielder 2023 24 Rafael Vega Midfield 2024
25 Julian Salgado Midfielder 2023