Results

  • vs. Lisle High School

    08/24/2021 | WIN 2 (25-5, 25,11)-0

  • vs. Wheaton North High School

    08/31/2021 | LOSS 0-2 (12-25, 22-25)

  • @ TC/Westmont Invite

    09/03/2021 | WIN 2 (25-18,25-9)-0 (Timothy Christian)

  • @ TC/Westmont Invite

    09/03/2021 | WIN 2 (25-10,25,10)-0 (Chicago University)

  • @ TC/Westmont Invite

    09/04/2021 | WIN 2(25-22,25-12)-0 (St. Edward)

  • @ TC/Westmont Invite

    09/04/2021 | WIN 2 (25-19,25-8)-0 (Chicago Latin)

  • @ TC/Westmont Invite

    09/04/2021 | WIN 2 (25-13,25-8)-0 (Westmont)

  • vs. St. Francis High School

    09/07/2021 | LOSS 1 (25-14)-2 (20-25,21-25)

  • vs. Riverside-Brookfield High School

    09/09/2021 | WIN 2 (25-18,28-18)-0

  • @ Wheaton Academy

    09/14/2021 | WIN 2 (25-9,25-17)-0

  • @ Wheaton Classic

    09/15/2021 | LOSS 0-2 (19-25,21-25) (Metea Valley)

  • @ Wheaton Classic

    09/15/2021 | LOSS 0-2 (19-25,26-28) (Sandburg)

  • @ Wheaton Classic

    09/18/2021 | LOSS 0-2 (23-25,23-25) (St. Charles North)

  • @ Wheaton Classic

    09/18/2021 | WIN 2 (25-17,25-19)-0 (Geneva)

  • @ Wheaton Classic

    09/18/2021 | WIN 2 (25-14,25-23)-0 (Lemont)

  • vs. Chicago Christian

    09/21/2021 | WIN 2 (25-20, 26-24)-1 (22-25)

  • @ Aurora Christian

    09/23/2021 | WIN 2 (25-9,25-9)-0

  • @ Rosary High School

    09/28/2021 | WIN 2 (25-21,25-17)-0

  • @ Harvest Christian Academy

    10/04/2021 | WIN 2 (25-10,25-8)-0

  • vs. Timothy Christian High School

    10/05/2021 | WIN 2 (25-14,25-16)-0

  • vs. Bishop McNamara Catholic High School

    10/07/2021 | WIN 2 (25-6,25-12)-0

  • @ Latin Invite

    10/09/2021 | LOSS 0-2 (14-25,17-25) (Montini)

  • @ Latin Invite

    10/09/2021 | WIN 2 (25-8,25-13)-0 (Regina Dominican)

  • @ Latin Invite

    10/09/2021 | WIN 2 (25-16,25-19)-0 (Jones, Chicago)

  • @ Latin Invite

    10/09/2021 | WIN 2 (25-16,25-22)-0 (Fenwick)

  • @ Latin Invite

    10/09/2021 | LOSS 0-2 (27-29,22-25) (Montini)

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic High School

    10/12/2021 | WIN 2 (25-14,25-17)-0

  • @ Elmwood Park High School

    10/19/2021

  • @ Westmont High School

    10/21/2021

  • vs. Jean Field Invite

    10/22/2021

  • vs. Jean Field Invite

    10/23/2021

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/26/2021

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/28/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    11/01/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    11/03/2021

  • 2013 IHSA Girls Volleyball Super-Sectional Champions!
  • 2019 IHSA Regional Champs!
  • 2019 Varsity Volleyball Team won the Timothy Christian/Westmont Invite!
  • 2019 Varsity Volleyball Team!
  • 2018 2A Regional Champs
  • 2016 Class 2A Regional Champions!
  • 2014 IHSA Class 2A Sectional Champions!
  • Congratulations to the Varsity Girls Volleyball Team on their 2014 IHSA Class 2A Regional Championship!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no GIRLS VOLLEYBALL (V) games from 30 Tue, November 2021.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

The 2018 Volleyball Team Shop is OPEN!

Copy and paste link below into your browser to access team shop:

https://www.bsnteamsports.com/v3/shop/team_shop/ICCPVB18#/

ACCESS CODE: ICCPVB18

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Alysa Lawton L/DS 2024 3 Brynn Laluya DS 2024
4 Ava Falduto OH/L 2024 5 Allie Geiger MP 2024
6 Jenny Fromelt MB 2023 8 Lucy Russ S/OPP 2024
9 Lexi Brandstatter DS 2022 10 Ashley Zwolinski OH 2023
11 Emily Carling OPP 2025 12 Claire Wagner OH 2022
14 Morgan Cantwell DS 2022 21 Cassie Levy MB 2023
JV
2 Delilah Hyland MB 2025 7 Peyton Schmidt DS 2024
9 Molly Ryan OH 2024 10 Kiely Kemph OH 2024
11 Abby Pikulik S/OPP 2024 12 Mia Dimitrakos DS 2023
15 Kaelyn Campbell S/OPP 2023 20 Natalie Lawton DS 2025
22 Jillian Kamryt DS 2023 32 Victoria Ptak OH 2024
Freshman
3 Maribel Velasquez 2025 6 Audrey Mulay 2025
12 Maggie Berigan 2025 14 Molly Lucas 2025
16 Maura Grogan 2024 24 Taryn Mack 2024
Varsity
2 Alysa Lawton L/DS 2024 3 Brynn Laluya DS 2024
4 Ava Falduto OH/L 2024 5 Allie Geiger MP 2024
6 Jenny Fromelt MB 2023 8 Lucy Russ S/OPP 2024
9 Lexi Brandstatter DS 2022 10 Ashley Zwolinski OH 2023
11 Emily Carling OPP 2025 12 Claire Wagner OH 2022
14 Morgan Cantwell DS 2022 21 Cassie Levy MB 2023
JV
2 Delilah Hyland MB 2025 7 Peyton Schmidt DS 2024
9 Molly Ryan OH 2024 10 Kiely Kemph OH 2024
11 Abby Pikulik S/OPP 2024 12 Mia Dimitrakos DS 2023
15 Kaelyn Campbell S/OPP 2023 20 Natalie Lawton DS 2025
22 Jillian Kamryt DS 2023 32 Victoria Ptak OH 2024
Freshman
3 Maribel Velasquez 2025 6 Audrey Mulay 2025
12 Maggie Berigan 2025 14 Molly Lucas 2025
16 Maura Grogan 2024 24 Taryn Mack 2024