Results

  • @ Alden-Hebron

    11/25/2019

  • @ Serena HS

    12/03/2019

  • vs. Leland

    12/07/2019

  • vs. Earlville

    12/09/2019

  • @ Christian Liberty Academy

    12/10/2019

  • vs. Yorkville

    12/14/2019

  • @ Christian Liberty Academy Tournament

    12/27/2019

  • @ Christian Liberty Academy Tournament

    12/28/2019

  • vs. Schaumburg Christian

    01/10/2020

  • @ Hinckley / Big Rock

    01/11/2020

  • @ Hinckley / Big Rock

    01/13/2020

  • @ Westminster Christian

    01/14/2020

  • @ Parkview Christian

    01/16/2020

  • vs. Indian Creek

    01/18/2020

  • vs. Harvest Christian

    01/21/2020

  • @ Christian Life

    01/24/2020

  • vs. Joliet Catholic Academy

    01/25/2020

  • @ Somonauk

    01/28/2020

  • @ Mooseheart

    01/30/2020

  • vs. ACC

    02/01/2020

  • @ Elgin Academy

    02/03/2020

  • vs. Alden-Hebron

    02/04/2020

  • vs. OLSHA

    02/06/2020

  • vs. Walther Christian Academy

    02/08/2020

  • @ Westmont High School

    02/10/2020

  • @ Yorkville Christian

    02/11/2020

  • @ Northridge Prep

    02/18/2020

  • vs. South Beloit

    02/20/2020

  • @ Kaneland

    02/25/2020

  • vs. Elmwood Park

    02/28/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional Week

    03/02/2020

  • 2019 Varsity boys basketball team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 24
    Christian Life
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    Joliet Catholic Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 28
    Somonauk
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 30
    Mooseheart
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Feb. 01
    ACC
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Feb. 03
    Elgin Academy
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 04
    Alden-Hebron
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Feb. 06
    OLSHA
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Feb. 08
    Walther Christian Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Feb. 10
    Westmont High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 11
    Yorkville Christian
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 18
    Northridge Prep
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Feb. 20
    South Beloit
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 25
    Kaneland
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Feb. 28
    Elmwood Park
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
10 Ryan Talusan G 2020 12 Aiden Rhody G 2021
14 Belly Kubwimana G 2022 20 Godwin Olaleye G 2021
22 Aaron Calhoun F 2020 24 Alexander Williams F 2022
30 Matt Halliman F 2020 32 JJ Pinto F 2022
34 Ishaar Ganesan F 2020 34 Ishaar Ganesar G 2020
40 Zach Appiah G 2021 42 Johnny Yelenick C 2020
44 Namit Padgaon C 2020 44 Naimtd Padgaonkar C 2020
50 Nishant Bhamidipati G 2021 52 Kayson Ijisesan F 2021
55 Quincy McLaughlin C 2021
JV
12 Adien Rhody G 2021 14 Belly Kubwimana G 2022
24 Alexander Williams G 2022 30 Pranav Manoj F 2022
32 Colin Ballentine F 2022 34 Abhi Pasupula F 2022
40 Zach Appiah G 2021 40 Mike Bello G/F 2021
44 Naimtd Padgaonkar C 2020 44 JJ Pinto G/F 2022
50 Siddharth Tiwari C 2022 52 Kayson Ijisesan F 2021
55 Quincy McLaughlin C 2021 Zach Von Perbandt F 2021
Varsity
10 Ryan Talusan G 2020 12 Aiden Rhody G 2021
14 Belly Kubwimana G 2022 20 Godwin Olaleye G 2021
22 Aaron Calhoun F 2020 24 Alexander Williams F 2022
30 Matt Halliman F 2020 32 JJ Pinto F 2022
34 Ishaar Ganesan F 2020 34 Ishaar Ganesar G 2020
40 Zach Appiah G 2021 42 Johnny Yelenick C 2020
44 Namit Padgaon C 2020 44 Naimtd Padgaonkar C 2020
50 Nishant Bhamidipati G 2021 52 Kayson Ijisesan F 2021
55 Quincy McLaughlin C 2021
JV
12 Adien Rhody G 2021 14 Belly Kubwimana G 2022
24 Alexander Williams G 2022 30 Pranav Manoj F 2022
32 Colin Ballentine F 2022 34 Abhi Pasupula F 2022
40 Zach Appiah G 2021 40 Mike Bello G/F 2021
44 Naimtd Padgaonkar C 2020 44 JJ Pinto G/F 2022
50 Siddharth Tiwari C 2022 52 Kayson Ijisesan F 2021
55 Quincy McLaughlin C 2021 Zach Von Perbandt F 2021