Results

  • vs. Jacobs

    08/22/2020

  • @ Hampshire

    08/25/2020 | WIN 5-2

  • vs. Huntley

    08/27/2020 | WIN 4-3

  • vs. CLS, CLC, CG

    08/29/2020 | n/a JAC-B 6 JAC-B 4 JAC-G 5 JAC-G 3-CLS 3 CG 5 CLS 4 CG 6

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    09/03/2020 | WIN 5-2

  • vs. Jacobs

    09/05/2020

  • vs. Crystal Lake South

    09/09/2020 | WIN 4-3

  • vs. Cary Grove

    09/15/2020 | WIN 4-3

  • vs. Crystal Lake Central

    09/16/2020 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Dundee Crown

    09/18/2020 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. Jacobs

    09/19/2020

  • @ Prairie Ridge

    09/21/2020 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. Prairie Ridge

    09/22/2020 | WIN 6-1

  • @ McHenry

    09/23/2020 | WIN 7-0

  • vs. Dundee Crown

    09/24/2020 | WIN 7-0

  • vs. Huntley, Prairie Ridge, Hampshire

    09/26/2020 | WIN 1st 3-0 (21pts)-

  • @ Cary Grove

    09/29/2020 | LOSS 3-4

  • @ Crystal Lake South

    09/30/2020 | WIN 5-2

  • vs. Hampshire

    10/01/2020

  • @ FVC

    10/03/2020

  • @ Huntley

    10/05/2020 | WIN 4-3

  • vs. McHenry

    10/07/2020 | WIN 7-0

  • vs. Hampshire

    10/08/2020 | WIN 5-2

  • @ Sectional

    10/16/2020

  • @ Sectional

    10/17/2020 | WIN 1st-

  • 2018-2019 Girls Tennis
  • 2019-2020 Girls Tennis

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Aug. 20
    32 Team Invite
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 21
    32 Team Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 23
    Barrington, Carmel, Mundelein
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    Jacobs 16-Team Invite
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    United Township
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 02
    Hampshire
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 04
    Fremd
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Huntley
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 09
    Dundee Crown
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    Belvidere North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    McHenry
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Galesburg
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Rockford Jefferson Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Elk Grove
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    Prairie Ridge
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Isha Desai 2022 Alison Gerhardt 2021
Ethan Hulewicz 2023 John Kaiser 2021
Elyssa Kontos 2021 Kyle McNally 2023
Thomas Nelson 2022 Mihir Rao 2023
Bryn (madeline) Reicha 2022 Lara Santa Ines 2023
Ryan Schaefer 2022 Luke Schmidt 2022
Samantha Seibert 2021 Chloe Siegfort 2023
Sydney Spiro 2021 Kaya Trumbo 2022
Colin Van 2023 Anya Wieczorek 2021
JV
Stefanie Bogs 2022 Julia Burley 2024
Sara Casey 2024 Gabrielle Czeremuga 2023
Molly Dylo 2024 Samantha Fiorito 2024
Arianne Gomez 2024 Beatrice Halip 2024
Alyana Hernandez 2022 Alexis Hill 2024
Leena Husain 2024 Ameera Hussain 2024
Anna Illyes 2022 Manal Jibawi 2024
Majka Kuzma 2022 Robbin Llamas 2024
Clare Piazza 2024 Amelia Pollock 2024
Rachel Reed 2024 Norah Roberts 2022
Jillian Robinson 2023 Makayla Spanier 2022
Amelia Stoner 2023 Ella Stumpf 2022
Elaine Ulrich 2023 Melanie Ulrich 2022
Varsity
Isha Desai 2022 Alison Gerhardt 2021
Ethan Hulewicz 2023 John Kaiser 2021
Elyssa Kontos 2021 Kyle McNally 2023
Thomas Nelson 2022 Mihir Rao 2023
Bryn (madeline) Reicha 2022 Lara Santa Ines 2023
Ryan Schaefer 2022 Luke Schmidt 2022
Samantha Seibert 2021 Chloe Siegfort 2023
Sydney Spiro 2021 Kaya Trumbo 2022
Colin Van 2023 Anya Wieczorek 2021
JV
Stefanie Bogs 2022 Julia Burley 2024
Sara Casey 2024 Gabrielle Czeremuga 2023
Molly Dylo 2024 Samantha Fiorito 2024
Arianne Gomez 2024 Beatrice Halip 2024
Alyana Hernandez 2022 Alexis Hill 2024
Leena Husain 2024 Ameera Hussain 2024
Anna Illyes 2022 Manal Jibawi 2024
Majka Kuzma 2022 Robbin Llamas 2024
Clare Piazza 2024 Amelia Pollock 2024
Rachel Reed 2024 Norah Roberts 2022
Jillian Robinson 2023 Makayla Spanier 2022
Amelia Stoner 2023 Ella Stumpf 2022
Elaine Ulrich 2023 Melanie Ulrich 2022