Results

  • @

    11/21/2018

  • @ Conant

    11/24/2018

  • vs. Crystal Lake Central

    11/29/2018

  • @ McHenry

    11/30/2018

  • @ Glenbard West Quad

    12/01/2018

  • @ Hampshire

    12/06/2018

  • @ Huntley

    12/13/2018

  • @ Niles West

    12/15/2018

  • @ Harlem

    12/22/2018

  • @ Harlem

    12/23/2018

  • @

    12/27/2018

  • vs. Prairie Ridge

    01/03/2019

  • @ Leyden

    01/05/2019

  • @ Dundee Crown

    01/11/2019

  • @

    01/12/2019

  • vs. Cary Grove

    01/17/2019

  • @

    01/19/2019

  • vs. Crystal Lake South

    01/24/2019

  • 2017-18 Varsity, JV & Fr. Wrestling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 27
    Stevenson
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 29
    Moore/Prettyman Memorial Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 30
    Moore/Prettyman Memorial Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    Crystal Lake Central
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 06
    McHenry
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    TBA
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 12
    Hampshire
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Burlington Central
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 19
    Huntley
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Harlem
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Sunday, Dec. 22
    Harlem
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 09
    Prairie Ridge
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    Leyden
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 16
    Dundee Crown
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Cary Grove
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Nadia Baraglia Mgr. 0'0" 2019 Tyler Braet 2019
Maximilian Burdi 2019 Alex Epstein 2020
Ryan Golnick 2021 Jake Harrier 2020
Annalise Liles Mgr. 0'0" 2019 Justin Peters 2019
Noah Petersen 2019 Jake Ridle 2021
John Ridle 2019 Aidan Roberts 2021
Gabriel Rolle 2019 Dominic Tenayuca 2019
Tanner Ward 2021
JV
Jorge Adame 2020 Jackson (jack) Baruch 2021
Dylan Beatty 2019 Antonio Carlos 2021
Jaelin Cooper 2020 Vincent Ducato 2020
Bartosz Grudek 2020 Ruben Jentimir 2021
Tristan Platson 2019 Joel Ridle 2021
Rumyr Sobrepena 2020 Hannah Strauss 2020
Nicholas Zizzo 2021
Freshman
Anjan Bensley 2022 Patrick Brzozko 2022
Joseph Chambers 2022 Jacob Godinez 2022
Andrew Koziol 2022 Dylann Martinez 2022
Austin Most 2022 Ethan Paganelis 2022
Colin Ryan 2022
Varsity
Nadia Baraglia Mgr. 0'0" 2019 Tyler Braet 2019
Maximilian Burdi 2019 Alex Epstein 2020
Ryan Golnick 2021 Jake Harrier 2020
Annalise Liles Mgr. 0'0" 2019 Justin Peters 2019
Noah Petersen 2019 Jake Ridle 2021
John Ridle 2019 Aidan Roberts 2021
Gabriel Rolle 2019 Dominic Tenayuca 2019
Tanner Ward 2021
JV
Jorge Adame 2020 Jackson (jack) Baruch 2021
Dylan Beatty 2019 Antonio Carlos 2021
Jaelin Cooper 2020 Vincent Ducato 2020
Bartosz Grudek 2020 Ruben Jentimir 2021
Tristan Platson 2019 Joel Ridle 2021
Rumyr Sobrepena 2020 Hannah Strauss 2020
Nicholas Zizzo 2021
Freshman
Anjan Bensley 2022 Patrick Brzozko 2022
Joseph Chambers 2022 Jacob Godinez 2022
Andrew Koziol 2022 Dylann Martinez 2022
Austin Most 2022 Ethan Paganelis 2022
Colin Ryan 2022