Results

  • @ Stevenson

    11/27/2019

  • @ Moore/Prettyman Memorial Tournament

    11/29/2019

  • @ Moore/Prettyman Memorial Tournament

    11/30/2019

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    12/05/2019

  • @ McHenry

    12/06/2019

  • @ TBA

    12/07/2019

  • vs. Hampshire

    12/12/2019

  • @ Burlington Central

    12/13/2019

  • vs. Huntley

    12/19/2019

  • @ Harlem

    12/21/2019

  • @ Harlem

    12/22/2019

  • @ Prairie Ridge

    01/09/2020

  • @ Leyden

    01/11/2020

  • vs. Dundee Crown

    01/16/2020

  • @ Batavia Invite

    01/18/2020

  • @ Cary Grove

    01/23/2020

  • @ Downers Grove North

    01/25/2020

  • vs. Crystal Lake South

    01/30/2020

  • @ Plainfield North

    02/01/2020

  • @ Ihsa Regional

    02/08/2020

  • 2017-18 Varsity, JV & Fr. Wrestling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 03
    Crystal Lake Central
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 04
    McHenry
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    Glenbard West
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    Hampshire
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 17
    Huntley
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 07
    Prairie Ridge
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Leyden
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    Dundee Crown
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 21
    Cary Grove
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 28
    Crystal Lake South
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jorge Adame 2020 Antonio Carlos 2021
Dominic Ducato 2023 Vincent Ducato 2020
Alex Epstein 2020 Ryan Golnick 2021
Bartosz Grudek 2020 Jake Harrier 2020
Jake Ridle 2021 Joel Ridle 2021
Hannah Strauss 2020 Tanner Ward 2021
James Wright 2023
JV
Christopher Ackerman 2020 Jackson (jack) Baruch 2021
Anjan Bensley 2022 Patrick Brzozko 2022
Jacob Godinez 2022 Tommy Hernandez 2021
Ruben Jentimir 2021 Andrew Koziol 2022
John Larosa 2022 Ethan Paganelis 2022
Luke Shannon 2022 Jacob Signorini 2021
Freshman
William Albrecht 2023 Amos Anderson 2023
Nolan Henry 2022 Kyle Koziel 2023
Titus Lands 2023 Anay Patel 2023
Zachary Putnam 2023 Joel Reyes 2023
Dean Signorini 2023 Daniel Tulley 2023
Gabriele Zizzo 2023
Varsity
Jorge Adame 2020 Antonio Carlos 2021
Dominic Ducato 2023 Vincent Ducato 2020
Alex Epstein 2020 Ryan Golnick 2021
Bartosz Grudek 2020 Jake Harrier 2020
Jake Ridle 2021 Joel Ridle 2021
Hannah Strauss 2020 Tanner Ward 2021
James Wright 2023
JV
Christopher Ackerman 2020 Jackson (jack) Baruch 2021
Anjan Bensley 2022 Patrick Brzozko 2022
Jacob Godinez 2022 Tommy Hernandez 2021
Ruben Jentimir 2021 Andrew Koziol 2022
John Larosa 2022 Ethan Paganelis 2022
Luke Shannon 2022 Jacob Signorini 2021
Freshman
William Albrecht 2023 Amos Anderson 2023
Nolan Henry 2022 Kyle Koziel 2023
Titus Lands 2023 Anay Patel 2023
Zachary Putnam 2023 Joel Reyes 2023
Dean Signorini 2023 Daniel Tulley 2023
Gabriele Zizzo 2023