GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Var2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Cary-Grove H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Cary-Grove A 6:30 PM CARY-GROVE -
02/15/2020 Sat vs. Hoffman Estates H 12:00 PM Competition Gym -
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2019 Wed @ South Elgin High School - Dundee-Crown Thanksgiving Tournament A 7:00 PM Dundee Crown L 34 - 51
11/22/2019 Fri @ Boylan - Dundee-Crown Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:30 PM Huntley L 36 - 53
11/23/2019 Sat @ Streamwood - Dundee-Crown Thanksgiving Tournament A 1:30 PM Dundee Crown W 43 - 35
11/26/2019 Tue @ Palatine - Dundee-Crown Thanksgiving Tournament A 8:30 PM Dundee Crown L 26 - 36
12/03/2019 Tue @ Crystal Lake Central A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake Central W 63 - 50
12/06/2019 Fri vs. McHenry H 7:00 PM Competition Gym L 50 - 60
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Larkin H 7:00 PM Competition Gym W 46 - 39
12/11/2019 Wed @ Hampshire A 6:00 PM Hampshire L 27 - 38
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Burlington Central H 7:00 PM Competition Gym L 22 - 56
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Huntley H 7:00 PM Competition Gym L 27 - 41
12/23/2019 Mon @ Wheaton North - Falcon Holiday Classic A TBA Wheaton North L 36 - 59
12/26/2019 Thu @ Wheaton North - Falcon Holiday Classic A TBA Wheaton North W 46 - 43
12/27/2019 Fri @ Wheaton North - Falcon Holiday Classic A TBA Wheaton North L 29 - 30
12/28/2019 Sat @ Wheaton North - Falcon Holiday Classic A TBA Wheaton North L 27 - 29
01/07/2020 Tue @ Prairie Ridge A 7:00 PM Prairie Ridge L 38 - 46
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Dundee Crown H 6:00 PM Competition Gym L 33 - 53
01/14/2020 Tue @ Cary Grove A 7:00 PM Cary Grove L 25 - 42
01/17/2020 Fri @ Crystal Lake South A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake South W 40 - 37
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Crystal Lake Central H 7:00 PM Competition Gym L 51 - 54
01/25/2020 Sat @ McHenry A 1:30 PM McHenry L 29 - 58
01/29/2020 Wed vs. Elk Grove H 7:00 PM Competition Gym L 47 - 51
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Hampshire H 6:00 PM Competition Gym L 42 - 61
02/01/2020 Sat @ Burlington Central A 1:30 PM Burlington Central L 25 - 58
02/03/2020 Mon @ Huntley A 7:00 PM Huntley L 30 - 52
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Prairie Ridge H 7:00 PM Competition Gym W 50 - 35
02/08/2020 Sat @ Dundee Crown A 1:30 PM Dundee Crown L 21 - 44
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Hoffman Estates - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Competition Gym W 59 - 52
02/12/2020 Wed vs. Cary Grove H 7:00 PM Competition Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Crystal Lake South H 7:00 PM Competition Gym -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2019 Wed @ South Elgin High School - Dundee-Crown Thanksgiving Tournament A 7:00 PM Dundee Crown -
11/22/2019 Fri @ Boylan - Dundee-Crown Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:30 PM Huntley -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Streamwood - Dundee-Crown Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Dundee Crown -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Palatine - Dundee-Crown Thanksgiving Tournament A 8:30 PM Dundee Crown -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Crystal Lake Central A 5:30 PM Crystal Lake Central -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. McHenry H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Larkin H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Hampshire A 4:30 PM Hampshire -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Burlington Central H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Huntley H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Lake Zurich Tournament - Lake Zurich Tournament A 8:00 AM Lake Zurich Tournament -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Lake Zurich Tournament - Lake Zurich Tournament A 8:00 AM Lake Zurich Tournament -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Prairie Ridge A 5:30 PM Prairie Ridge -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Dundee Crown H 4:30 PM Competition Gym -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Crystal Lake South A 5:30 PM Crystal Lake South -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Crystal Lake Central H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
01/25/2020 Sat @ McHenry A 12:00 PM McHenry -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. Elk Grove H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Hampshire H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Burlington Central A 12:00 PM Burlington Central -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Huntley A 5:30 PM Huntley -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Prairie Ridge H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Dundee Crown A 12:00 PM Dundee Crown -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Hoffman Estates H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Crystal Lake South H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
2019-2020 FROSH-B Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2019 Tue @ Crystal Lake Central A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake Central -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. McHenry - 5th Quarter H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Larkin H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Burlington Central - 5th Quarter H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Huntley H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Prairie Ridge - 5th Quarter A 7:00 PM Prairie Ridge -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Dundee Crown H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Crystal Lake South - 5th Quarter A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake South -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Crystal Lake Central H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/25/2020 Sat @ McHenry - 5th Quarter A 1:30 PM McHenry -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. Elk Grove H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Burlington Central - 5th Quarter A 11:30 AM Burlington Central -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Huntley A 7:00 PM Huntley -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Prairie Ridge - 5th Quarter H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Dundee Crown A 1:30 PM Dundee Crown -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Hoffman Estates H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
2019-2020 FROSH-A Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2019 Wed @ South Elgin High School - Dundee-Crown Thanksgiving Tournament A 7:00 PM Dundee Crown -
11/22/2019 Fri @ Boylan - Dundee-Crown Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:30 PM Huntley -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Streamwood - Dundee-Crown Thanksgiving Tournament A 1:30 PM Dundee Crown -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Palatine - Dundee-Crown Thanksgiving Tournament A 8:30 PM Dundee Crown -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Crystal Lake Central A 5:30 PM Crystal Lake Central -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. McHenry H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Larkin H 5:30pm Main Gym -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Hampshire A 5:45 PM Hampshire -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Burlington Central H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Huntley H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Prairie Ridge A 5:30 PM Prairie Ridge -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Dundee Crown H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/14/2020 Tue @ Cary Grove A 5:30 PM Cary Grove -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Crystal Lake South A 5:30 PM Crystal Lake South -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Crystal Lake Central H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/25/2020 Sat @ McHenry A 12:00 PM McHenry -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. Elk Grove H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Hampshire H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Burlington Central A 10:30 AM Burlington Central -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Huntley A 5:30 PM Huntley -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Prairie Ridge H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Dundee Crown A 12:00 PM Dundee Crown -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Hoffman Estates H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/12/2020 Wed vs. Cary Grove H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Crystal Lake South H 5:30 PM Main Gym -